Emile Jespers Sold at Auction Prices

    • early 20th Cent. Belgian plaster sculpture - signed Emile Jespers and dated 1907 foot has been slightly restored
      Nov. 16, 2024

      early 20th Cent. Belgian plaster sculpture - signed Emile Jespers and dated 1907 foot has been slightly restored

      Est: €500 - €600

      JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) early 20th Cent. Belgian plaster sculpture - signed Emile Jespers and dated 1907 foot has been slightly restored JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) unieke sculptuur in gepatineerde gips : "Liggend vrouwelijk naakt" - 69 x 38 x 25 getekend en gedateerd 1907 restauratie aan de voet

      DVC
      Sep. 29, 2024

      Est: €500 - €600

      early 20th Cent. Belgian plaster sculpture - signed Emile Jespers and dated 1907 JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) unieke sculptuur in gepatineerde gips : "Liggend vrouwelijk naakt" - 69 x 38 x 25 getekend en gedateerd 1907

      DVC
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Est: €400 - €500

      19th/20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in terracotta - signed Emile Jespers JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) sculptuur in terracotta : "Buste van Salomé" - hoogte : 38 cm - op sokkel getekend

      DVC
    • JESPERS EMILE
      May. 28, 2024

      JESPERS EMILE

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bas relief with three children

      Campo & Campo
    • Emile JESPERS (1862-1918)., La femme au rocher., Epreuve en plâtre à patine foncée., Pièce unique. 1907., Ht :, Largeur :
      Mar. 08, 2024

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918)., La femme au rocher., Epreuve en plâtre à patine foncée., Pièce unique. 1907., Ht :, Largeur :

      Est: €500 - €600

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918). Femme nue allongée sur un rocher balayé par les vagues. Epreuve en plâtre à patine foncée. Pièce unique. 1907. Ht : 39 cm. Largeur : 71 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Emile JESPERS (1862-1918), terracotta, signed and dated 1899
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918), terracotta, signed and dated 1899

      Est: €500 - €700

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918), terracotta, signed and dated 1899 Emile JESPERS (1862-1918), terracotta, getekend en gedateerd 1899

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Emile JESPERS (1862-1918)., Salomé., Buste à patine rouge., Ht : 51 cm.
      Jan. 28, 2024

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918)., Salomé., Buste à patine rouge., Ht : 51 cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918). Salomé. Buste à patine rouge. Ht : 51 cm.

      MJV Soudant
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €500 - €600

      JESPERS ÉMILE (1862 - 1918) sculptuur in gepatineerde gips : "Kinderkopje" - hoogte : 36 cm getekend en gedateerd 1913 early 20th Belgian sculpture in plaster - signed Emile Jespers and dated 1913

      DVC
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Emile Jespers (1861-1918) Belgische witmarmeren sculptuur van 2 kinderzichten en profil, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1909, h. 36, b. 47,5, d. 20 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      May. 07, 2023

      Est: €500 - €800

      JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) sculptuur gemerkt "eenig stuk" in aardewerk met donkergroene patine : "Naakte dame liggend op een golf" - 38 x 69 x 25 cm getekend en gedateerd 1907 English Translation: early 20th Cent. unique marked sculpture in earthenware with dark green patina - signed Emile Jespers and dated 1907

      DVC
    • EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)
      Apr. 25, 2023

      EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Bust of a young woman looking over her right shoulder. Sculpture in bronze, brown patina. Signed 'EM Jespers. Anvers'. Foundry stamp 'Cie. des Bronzes/ Bruxelles'. On a high pedestal in red-veined marble. Description FR Buste de femme. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'EM Jespers. Anvers'. Cachet de fonderie C(ompagn)ie des Bronzes/ Bruxelles. Socle en marbre rouge. Beschrijving NL Buste van opzijkijkende jonge vrouw. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'EM Jespers. Anvers'. Gieterijstempel 'C(ompagn)ie des Bronzes/ Bruxelles'. Op hoge sokkel in rood geaderd marmer.

    • EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Bust of a young woman looking over her right shoulder. Sculpture in bronze, brown patina. Signed 'EM Jespers. Anvers'. Foundry stamp Cie. des Bronzes/ Bruxelles. On a high pedestal in red-veined marble. Description FR Buste de femme. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'EM Jespers. Anvers'. Cachet de fonderie Cie des Bronzes/ Bruxelles. Socle en marbre rouge. Beschrijving NL Buste van opzijkijkende jonge vrouw. Sculptuur in brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'EM Jespers. Anvers'. Gieterijstempel Cie. des Bronzes/ Bruxelles. Op hoge sokkel in rood geaderd marmer.

      Jun. 18, 2022

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) sculptuur in gips : "Buste van een meisje" - hoogte en breedte : 35,5 en 26 cm getekend en gedateerd 1913 English Translation Emile Jespers signed sculpture in plaster - dated 1913

      DVC
    • "Buste d'un débardeur" en bronze à patine brune - verdâtre. Signé
      Feb. 16, 2022

      "Buste d'un débardeur" en bronze à patine brune - verdâtre. Signé

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Buste d'un débardeur" en bronze à patine brune - verdâtre. Signé E. Jespers à Antw(erpen). Fonte de la Compagnie des Bronzes (non cacheté). Reposant sur une base en bois. Ecole belge. Emile Jespers à reçu la médaille d'or à Paris pour le plâtre patiné de cette pièce. H.(hors base):+/-27cm.

    • JESPERS EMILE
      Dec. 14, 2021

      JESPERS EMILE

      Est: €4,500 - €6,500

      Man with hooded cloak

      Campo & Campo
    • JESPERS EMILE
      Apr. 27, 2021

      JESPERS EMILE

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Hooded man

      Campo & Campo
    • EMILE-LOUIS JESPERS (BELGIAN, 1862–1918)
      Nov. 12, 2020

      EMILE-LOUIS JESPERS (BELGIAN, 1862–1918)

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      EMILE-LOUIS JESPERS (BELGIAN, 1862–1918) Les nymphes white statuary marble 32 ½ in. (82.5 cm.) high; 17 ¼ in. (44 cm.) wide

    • Sculpture Bronze - Hymne de reconnaissance - signed JESPERS Emile
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Sculpture Bronze - Hymne de reconnaissance - signed JESPERS Emile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Sculpture bronze -Hymne de reconnaissance- signé *JESPERS E.* (Emile) (1862-1918) H:27cm Sculpture Bronze - Hymne de reconnaissance - signed JESPERS Emile

      Monsantic.com
    • Emile Jespers (1861-1918) bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van staand meisje met boek, gesign
      Sep. 04, 2020

      Emile Jespers (1861-1918) bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van staand meisje met boek, gesign

      Est: €600 - €800

      Emile Jespers (1861-1918) bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van staand meisje met boek, gesigneerd en voorzien van gietersmerk Soc. de Bronze Bruxelles, h. 41 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Sculpture: Wood - Return from the church - signed JESPERS Emile
      May. 17, 2020

      Sculpture: Wood - Return from the church - signed JESPERS Emile

      Est: €400 - €600

      Sculpture: Bois -Retour de l'église- signé *JESPERS E.* (Emile) (Deurne 1862. Anvers 1918) H: 44cm Sculpture: Wood - Return from the church - signed JESPERS Emile

      Monsantic.com
    • SCULPTURES
      Jan. 22, 2020

      SCULPTURES

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Rameaux" en bronze à patine brune - verte. Signé Em. Jespers à Anvers. Ecole belge. H.:+/-61,5cm.

    • JESPERS, Buste en bronze
      May. 26, 2019

      JESPERS, Buste en bronze

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      JESPERS Emile (1862-1918), Sculpture en bronze d'un buste de jeune femme de profil sur un socle en marbre de Sienne, signé sur l'épaule gauche Em Jespers - Anvers et sur l'épaule droite: Cie des Bronzes - Bruxelles H totale: 77 cm Base: 28 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Branches
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Branches

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Bronze sculpture with green patina. Titled, signed "Em. Jespers" and situated "Antwerp"

      Haynault
    • Jespers Emile Sculpture en plâtre patiné : “Dame nue à la longue chevelure”
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Jespers Emile Sculpture en plâtre patiné : “Dame nue à la longue chevelure”

      Est: €400 - €500

      Jespers Emile Sculpture en plâtre patiné : “Dame nue à la longue chevelure”. Signée sur le socle. Hauteur : 165 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)Child's head. Carved marble. Signed 'E. Jespers'. 26 x 34 x 16
      Oct. 10, 2017

      EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)Child's head. Carved marble. Signed 'E. Jespers'. 26 x 34 x 16

      EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918) Child's head. Carved marble. Signed 'E. Jespers'. 26 x 34 x 16 EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918) Laagreliëf in gesculpteerd marmer met voorstelling van een kinderhoofdje. Getekend 'E.Jespers'. 26 x 34 x 16

    • Jespers Emile
      Sep. 18, 2017

      Jespers Emile

      Est: €500 - €650

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • 19th Cent. Belgian sculpture in marble - signed and dated
      Apr. 01, 2017

      19th Cent. Belgian sculpture in marble - signed and dated

      Est: €200 - €500

      19th Cent. Belgian sculpture in marble - signed and dated JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) sculptuur in marmer met hoog-reliïef : "Twee kussende kinderen" - 43 x 40 cm - op standaard getekend en gedateerd 1890

      DVC
    • EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)
      Mar. 20, 2017

      EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918) 'Rameaux' Bronze, dark brown patina. Signed 'E.Jespers/Anvers'. Foundry mark 'Cie des bronzes/BRXL'. 61 x 42 EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918) 'Rameaux' Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'E.Jespers/Anvers'. Cachet de fonderie 'Cie des bronzes/Brxl'. 61 x 42 EMILE JESPERS (1862-1918) 'Rameaux' Brons, donkerbruine patina. Getekend 'E.Jespers/Anvers'. Gieterij 'Cie des bronzes/Brxl'. 61 x 42

    • JESPERS Emile (1862 - 1918) "Jeune fille nue à la mandoline" en marbre
      Feb. 21, 2017

      JESPERS Emile (1862 - 1918) "Jeune fille nue à la mandoline" en marbre

      Est: €600 - €800

      JESPERS Emile (1862 - 1918) "Jeune fille nue à la mandoline" en marbre blanc sculpté. Signé Em. Jespers. Ecole belge. (Un manque). H.(socle en marbre gris compris):87.5cm.

    • Émile Jespers (1862-1918) École belge Sculpture en
      Sep. 11, 2012

      Émile Jespers (1862-1918) École belge Sculpture en

      Est: €600 - €800

      Émile Jespers (1862-1918) École belge Sculpture en bronze à patine brune: Hymne de reconnaissance. Signée: Em. Jespers, cachet de fonderie "Compagnie des Bronzes de Bruxelles". Dimensions : H.: 37

      Horta
    • EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (1862-1918): A FEMALE PORTRAIT
      Apr. 12, 2012

      EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (1862-1918): A FEMALE PORTRAIT

      Est: £300 - £600

      EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (1862-1918): A FEMALE PORTRAIT BUST with a covered head, possibly The Virgin, signed to one shoulder, 12" high

      Duke's
    • Emile Jespers, Belgian (1862-1918) A bronze bust of a woman
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Emile Jespers, Belgian (1862-1918) A bronze bust of a woman

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      looking to dexter, mid brown patination, signed Em Jespers and ANYERS raised on a green marble base, 75cm (28.5") high

    • EMILE LOUIS JESPERS
      Nov. 23, 2010

      EMILE LOUIS JESPERS

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      EMILE LOUIS JESPERS BELGIAN B.1862 SEATED NUDE signed: E Jespers white marble, on modern granite base marble: 81.5cm., 31 3/4 in. base: 40cm., 15 3/4 in.

    • Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A marble
      Jun. 26, 2010

      Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A marble

      Est: - €1,600

      Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A marble bust 'Smiling boy' Belgium, c. 1900. Marble, sign. 'Em. Jespers A.'. On a high pedestral the bust of a rascally smiling boy. H. of bust 31 cm, h. of marble wood plinth 24,5 cm.

    • JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) Dame met strik. Dame
      Mar. 23, 2010

      JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) Dame met strik. Dame

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) Dame met strik. Dame au ruban noué Ivoor. Ivoire. .. .

      Campo & Campo
    • Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A Marble
      Feb. 13, 2010

      Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A Marble

      Est: - €1,800

      Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A Marble Bust 'Smiling Boy' Belgium, c. 1900. Marble, sign. 'Em. Jespers A.'. H. of bust 31 cm, h. of marble wood plinth H. 24,5 cm.

    • Emile JESPERS (1862-1918) Tête de jeune fille
      Apr. 04, 2008

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918) Tête de jeune fille

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Emile JESPERS (1862-1918) Tête de jeune fille Sculpture en marbre en taille directe fixée sur un socle en bronze à patine brune de forme quadrangulaire orné sur une face d'un rameau H T: 40 cm

    • w - EMILE LOUIS JESPERS, BELGIAN, B.1862, A BUST OF A WOMAN
      Nov. 09, 2004

      w - EMILE LOUIS JESPERS, BELGIAN, B.1862, A BUST OF A WOMAN

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      signed: Em Jespers and ANYERS, bronze, dark brown patina, on a green marble base

    • EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (B. 1862). A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A FAUN BOYCHILD, BELGIAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH
      Jun. 22, 2004

      EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (B. 1862). A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A FAUN BOYCHILD, BELGIAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (B. 1862). A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A FAUN BOYCHILD, BELGIAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH CENTURY the joyful child with curly hair looking dexter, his shoulder signed Em. Jespers AV, on a stepped marble pedestal, imperfections