Jean-Paul Jerome Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1928 - d. 2004

    • Jerome, Jean-Paul - Abstraction noir et blanc - 1984
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Jerome, Jean-Paul - Abstraction noir et blanc - 1984

      Est: $400 - $700

      Jerome, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Abstraction noir et blanc (1984) Description (FR): Technique mixte sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 84 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right Jérôme 84 Dimension (PO): 17" x 23" Dimension (CM): 43 x 58.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • JEAN-PAUL JEROME Composizione, 1976
      Jun. 15, 2024

      JEAN-PAUL JEROME Composizione, 1976

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Composizione, 1976 acrilico su tela 22,5x27 cm, firma e anno in basso a destra.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Jerôme, Jean-Paul - Sant titre / Abstraction noire, jaune et orangée - 1969
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Jerôme, Jean-Paul - Sant titre / Abstraction noire, jaune et orangée - 1969

      Est: $3,500 - $5,000

      Jerôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Sant titre / Abstraction noire, jaune et orangée (1969) Description (FR): Technique mixte (encre et aquarelle sur papier) signée en bas à gauche Jérôme 30/12/69 Description (EN): Mix technique (ink and watercolors on paper) signed and dated on lower left Jérôme 30/12/69 Dimension (PO): 26" x 40" Dimension (CM): 66 x 102 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean Paul - Dessin géométrique
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Jérôme, Jean Paul - Dessin géométrique

      Est: $550 - $700

      Jérôme, Jean Paul (1928-2004) Dessin géométrique Description: Pen and ink on cardboard signed lower right Jerome 76 and on the back described, titled, signed and dated Dimension (PO): 5 1/4" x 7 1/2" Dimension (CM): 19 x 13 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Arbre-Soleil - 1974
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Arbre-Soleil - 1974

      Est: $300 - $400

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Arbre-Soleil (1974) Description: Sanguine and black stone on paper, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 74 Provenance : Andrée Paradis collection Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Autour d'une farandole - 1994
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Autour d'une farandole - 1994

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Autour d'une farandole (1994) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Jean-Paul Jérôme 1-12-94 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - La rocaille dans le secret - 1976
      May. 24, 2022

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - La rocaille dans le secret - 1976

      Est: $500 - $800

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) La rocaille dans le secret (1976) Description: Sanguine and pierre noire, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 76, signed on the back Jean-Paul Jérôme Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 20.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Papillon-piaf - 1971
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Papillon-piaf - 1971

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Papillon-piaf (1971) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 71, signée au dos J.P. Jérôme Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 71, signed on back J.P. Jérôme Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 64.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre

      Est: $1,200 - $1,400

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Sans titre Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée en bas à droite J.P Jérôme Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed on lower right J.P. Jérôme Dimension (PO): 11" x 17 3/4" Dimension (CM): 28 x 45.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Est: $500 - $800

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) La rocaille dans le secret (1976) Description (FR): Sanguine et pierre noire, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 76, signée au dos Jean-Paul Jérôme Description (EN): Sanguine and pierre noire, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 76, signed on the back Jean-Paul Jérôme Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 20.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (cordelette)
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (cordelette)

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Sans titre (cordelette) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes, signée en bas à droite Jérôme, signée au dos Jean-Paul Jérôme Description (EN): Mixed media, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme, signed on the back Jean-Paul Jérôme Dimension (PO): 10" x 17" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 43.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (lacet) - 1991
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (lacet) - 1991

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Sans titre (lacet) (1991) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 91, signée au dos Jean-Paul Jérôme Description (EN): Mixed media, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 91, signed on the back Jean-Paul Jérôme Dimension (PO): 10" x 17" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 43.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (tartan) - 1991
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (tartan) - 1991

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Sans titre (tartan) (1991) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 91 Description (EN): Mixed media, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 91 Dimension (PO): 10" x 17" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 43.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (feuille) - 1991
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Sans titre (feuille) - 1991

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Sans titre (feuille) (1991) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 91 Description (EN): Mixed media, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 91 Dimension (PO): 10" x 17" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 43.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jean Miotte 1926–2016
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Jean Miotte 1926–2016

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      RefCon17921 Jean Miotte 1926–2016 Ohne Titel Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert Miotte 92 x 73 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Objets et ombres de magie -14 - 1991
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Objets et ombres de magie -14 - 1991

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Objets et ombres de magie -14 (1991) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes et collage sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 91 Description (EN): Mixed media and collage on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 91 Dimension (PO): 13" x 16" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1969
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1969

      Est: $700 - $900

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Abstraction (1969) Description: Watercolour and ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right Jean-Paul Jérôme 1969 Dimension (PO): 4 5/8" x 6 5/8" Dimension (CM): 11.7 x 16.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Est: $700 - $900

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Abstraction (1969) Description (FR): Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Jean-Paul Jérôme 1969 Description (EN): Watercolour and ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right Jean-Paul Jérôme 1969 Dimension (PO): 4 5/8" x 6 5/8" Dimension (CM): 11.7 x 16.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Pont de Chine - 1994
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Pont de Chine - 1994

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Pont de Chine (1994) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée en bas a droite J.P. Jérôme 3-10-94 Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed lower right J.P. Jérôme 3-10-94 Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 10" Dimension (CM): 23.5 x 25.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1985
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1985

      Est: $300 - $600

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Abstraction (1985) Huile sur céramique, signée et datée en bas Jérôme 2/11/85 Oil on ceramic, signed and dated on bottom Jérôme 2/11/85 4" x 8" - 10.16 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • JÉROME, JEAN-PAUL - NATURE MORTE AUX POMMES - 1987
      Sep. 24, 2019

      JÉROME, JEAN-PAUL - NATURE MORTE AUX POMMES - 1987

      Jérome, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Nature morte aux pommes (1987) Acrylique sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 25/7/87 Acrylic on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 25/7/87 8'' x 10'' - 20.32 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Le lieu étrange - 1975
      May. 28, 2019

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Le lieu étrange - 1975

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul 1928-2004 Le lieu étrange 1975 Sépia et pierre noire sur papier, titrée en bas à gauche, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 75 Sepia and black stone on paper, titled on lower left, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 75 32.3 x 33.8 cm 12 5/8" x 13 1/4"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jean-Paul Jérôme, L'astrée mythique, 1992
      May. 26, 2019

      Jean-Paul Jérôme, L'astrée mythique, 1992

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      Acrylic on canvasxAcrylique sur toile

      BYDealers Auction House
    • Jean-Paul Jérôme, Sans titre/Untitled, 1969
      May. 26, 2019

      Jean-Paul Jérôme, Sans titre/Untitled, 1969

      Est: $4,500 - $6,500

      Ink on paperxEncre sur papier

      BYDealers Auction House
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Noir-Roux - 1976
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Noir-Roux - 1976

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Noir-Roux - 1976 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 76 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 76 7 1/2" x 13" - 19.05 x 33.02 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Monde-Magnétique - 1975
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul - Monde-Magnétique - 1975

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Monde-Magnétique - 1975 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 75 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 75 13" x 16 1/4" - 33.02 x 41.27 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jean-Paul Jérôme
      Feb. 19, 2019

      Jean-Paul Jérôme

      Est: $2,800 - $3,200

      Jean-Paul Jérôme, RCA (1928-2004, Can.) "Les mûrs seize" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 19-8-02 on right side. Signed, titled, and numbered 200144 on reverse. 19¾" x 17¾".

      Empire Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Objets et ombres de magie
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Objets et ombres de magie

      Collage mixte sur carton, signé et daté en bas à droite Jérôme 91 Mixed collage on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Les murs seize 2002
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Les murs seize 2002

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée sur le côté droit Jean-Paul Jérôme 19-8-02 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on the right side Jean-Paul Jérôme 19-8-02 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" 48,26 x 43,18

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928 - 2004) Bateau écaille 1971
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928 - 2004) Bateau écaille 1971

      Acrylique sur toile de lin, signée et datée en bas à droite Jérôme 71 Acrylic on linen canvas, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 71 10" x 12" 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928 - 2004) Abstraction 1980
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928 - 2004) Abstraction 1980

      Lithographie sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Jean Paul Jérôme 1980 Lithograph on paper, signed and dated on lower right Jean Paul Jérôme 1980 20" x 12" 50.80 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Face au soleil du coeur... (1989)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Face au soleil du coeur... (1989)

      Encre sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche Jérôme 89 Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower left Jérôme 89 10" x 8"; 25.40 x 20.32 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Le bois en coquille (1975)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Le bois en coquille (1975)

      Fusain et pastel sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Jérôme 75 Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated on lower right Jérôme 75 11" x 8"; 27.94 x 20.32 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Orgue de Barbarie (1981)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Jérôme, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) Orgue de Barbarie (1981)

      Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Jérôme 81 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Jérôme 81 10 1/2" x 8 3/4"; 26.67 x 22.22 cm Rapport de condition : Fine éraflure sur 4cm en bas a droite, et une craquelure au centre gauche dut à un impact au dos de 1.5cm. Condition report : thin 4cm scratch on lower right 1.5cm crack on center left due to an impact on the back.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ƒ Jean-René Jérôme (1942-1991)Les pécheurs, 1980
      Oct. 19, 2017

      ƒ Jean-René Jérôme (1942-1991)Les pécheurs, 1980

      Est: €7,000 - €12,000

      ƒ Jean-René Jérôme (1942-1991) Les pécheurs, 1980 Acrylique sur isorel Signé en bas à droite 60 x 93 cm

    • JEAN-PAUL JEROME (CANADIAN, 1928-2004), WHITE FLOWERS IN A VASE, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 21" x 21.5" — 53.3 x 54.6 cm.
      Jun. 29, 2017

      JEAN-PAUL JEROME (CANADIAN, 1928-2004), WHITE FLOWERS IN A VASE, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 21" x 21.5" — 53.3 x 54.6 cm.

      JEAN-PAUL JEROME (CANADIAN, 1928-2004) WHITE FLOWERS IN A VASEACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT21" x 21.5" — 53.3 x 54.6 cm.Estimate: $1,000—1,500

      Waddington's
    • Jer?me, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) La pampa solitaire (1986)
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Jer?me, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) La pampa solitaire (1986)

      Acrylique sur carton, signe et date en bas a droite Jer?me 29/1/86 Acrylic on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Jer?me 29/1/86 12 x 20 in ; 30.48 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • JEAN-PAUL JEROME (CANADIAN, 1928-2004), SENTIERS, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED '97 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 7.2" x 7" - 18.3 x 17.8 cm.
      Mar. 19, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL JEROME (CANADIAN, 1928-2004), SENTIERS, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED '97 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 7.2" x 7" - 18.3 x 17.8 cm.

      JEAN-PAUL JEROME (CANADIAN, 1928-2004) SENTIERSACRYLIC ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED '97 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO7.2" x 7" - 18.3 x 17.8 cm.Estimate: $1,500-2,000

      Waddington's
    • JEAN-PAUL JÉRÔME, R.C.A., NATURE MORTE AU CITRON ET POIRES, acrylic on card, 11.25 ins x 15.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 38.7 cms
      May. 26, 2014

      JEAN-PAUL JÉRÔME, R.C.A., NATURE MORTE AU CITRON ET POIRES, acrylic on card, 11.25 ins x 15.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 38.7 cms

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      JEAN-PAUL JÉRÔME, R.C.A.NATURE MORTE AU CITRON ET POIRESacrylic on cardsigned and dated "20-9-2000" 11.25 ins x 15.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 38.7 cms Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Waddington's
    • JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004)
      May. 13, 2014

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004) "Bouquet passion" Polychrome wood sculpture Inscriptions on the bottom: Création de Jean-Paul Jérôme Sculpture : #11 Pièce unique Hauteur: 41" 1er janvier 1993 Titre: Bouquet Passion Poids 12 lbs Socle 11 3/4 x 16 x 3 1/2" Construction Claude Dubé Atelier de "la Batelière" Varennes H: 104cm - 41"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004) La rencontre en ogive Acrylic on canvas laid on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: Jérôme 90 101.5x137cm - 40x54"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004) "Crystal de neige" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Jérôme 12/11/87 Titled and signed on the reverse on the stretcher 130x81.5cm - 51x32"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004) "Le Phoenix" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Jérôme 71 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse on the stretcher 160x114cm - 63x45"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004) "Arabesque nouée" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Jérôme 62 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: Oct 1962 Inscription on the reverse on the stretcher: "Un hommage à Gustave Courbet" 122x91.5cm - 48x36"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul RCA (1928-2004) "Crépuscule" Oil on canvas Signed, situated and dated on the lower right: Jérôme 58, Paris Titled on the reverse on the stretcher Dated, numbered and signed on the reverse: #26, 3/7/58 54x65cm - 21.5x25.5"

      Iegor
    • Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian ink and watercolour on paper Sans titre
      Mar. 28, 2013

      Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian ink and watercolour on paper Sans titre

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian ink and watercolour on paper Sans titre 31 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches 80 x 39.4 centimeters signed and dated 1990 Provenance:Private Collection, Quebec

      Heffel
    • Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian ink on paper
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian ink on paper

      Est: $700 - $900

      Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian ink on paper Nuit florentine 5 7/8 x 8 1/8 inches 14.9 x 20.6 centimeters signed and dated 1969 and on verso signed, titled and dated Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel
    • Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian acrylic on
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian acrylic on

      Jean-Paul Jérôme 1928 - 2006 Canadian acrylic on canvas La mer-fée 10 x 12 inches 25.4 x 30.5 centimeters signed and dated 23-10-97 and on verso signed, titled and dated Provenance:Private Collection, Quebec

      Heffel