Sigge Jernmark Sold at Auction Prices

  • Painting, Sigge Jernmark, Swedish Harbor
    Aug. 12, 2012

    Painting, Sigge Jernmark, Swedish Harbor

    Framed oil on canvas, Swedish Harbor, by Sigge Jernmark (Swedish, 1887-1982), signed ''Jernmark'' lower right, canvas: 24.5''h x 31.5''w, overall: 28.5''h x 35.5''w

    Clars Auctions
  • D - SIGGE JERNMARK 1887-1982 Rue Meudon Signerad
    Apr. 13, 2011

    D - SIGGE JERNMARK 1887-1982 Rue Meudon Signerad

    Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

    D - SIGGE JERNMARK 1887-1982 Rue Meudon Signerad S. Jernmark. Olja på duk, 42 x 33 cm.

    Stockholms Auktionsverket