Olof Jernberg Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Etcher, Painter

    • JERNBERG, OLOF (1855 DÜSSELDORF - 1935 BERLIN). WALDLICHTUNG.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      JERNBERG, OLOF (1855 DÜSSELDORF - 1935 BERLIN). WALDLICHTUNG.

      JERNBERG, Olof(1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin) Waldlichtung Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert. 17,5 x 21 cm. Gerahmt : 28 x 31,5 cm (silberner Rahmen). Expressiv gemalter Waldrand mit Tannen vor einer Wiese im Sonnenschein . Maler und Radierer in Berlin und Angermund/Düsseldorf, studierte an der Akademie Düsseldorf unter Dücker, weitere Ausbildung in Paris. Lehrer an der Akademie Königsberg, dann Nachfolger Kallmorgens in Berlin. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:10 Uhr (CET) JERNBERG, Olof(1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin) Waldlichtung Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left. 17.5 x 21 cm. Framed : 28 x 31.5 cm (silver frame). Expressively painted edge of a forest with fir trees in front of a meadow in the sunshine . Painter and etcher in Berlin and Angermund/Düsseldorf, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy under Dücker, further training in Paris. Teacher at the Königsberg Academy, then successor to Kallmorgen in Berlin. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 15:10 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Jernberg, Olof August Andreas (1855-1935)
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Jernberg, Olof August Andreas (1855-1935)

      Jernberg, Olof August Andreas (1855-1935) Oel/Leinwand. Frau auf einem Baumstamm sitzend. 34 x 48 cm. Rahmen 52 x 66 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Jernberg, Olof (1855 - 1935)
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Jernberg, Olof (1855 - 1935)

      Jernberg, Olof (1855 - 1935) Oel/Leinwand. Frauen am Brunnen. Rechts unten sign. und datiert "1880". 36 x 50 cm. Rahmen 55 x 68 cm.

    • Olof Jernberg, Sweden (1855-1935), Gateway to the Farm, oil on board
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Olof Jernberg, Sweden (1855-1935), Gateway to the Farm, oil on board

      Olof Jernberg Sweden, (1855-1935) Gateway to the Farm oil on board signed lower right, in an ebonized frame.

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Jernberg, Olof August: Kopfweiden am Feldweg
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Jernberg, Olof August: Kopfweiden am Feldweg

      Est: €400 - €600

      Olof August Jernberg 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Pollard willows on the field path Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 33 cm, W 45.5 cm; signed lower right ''O. Jernberg''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG - PAINTING
      Jun. 25, 2024

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG - PAINTING

      Est: €90 - €300

      JERNBERG, OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS (1855-1935), Painting: " Grazing sheep at dusk", oil on canvas, signed "O. Jernberg" lower right. Summarised painting style, partly with impasto areas. Mountain landscape with grazing sheep. Jernberg was a German landscape painter of the Düsseldorf school of painting. After completing his studies, he went to Paris, where he was deeply impressed by the Barbizon School. Canvas h. 37 x w. 44 cm.JERNBERG, OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS (1855-1935), Gemälde: "Weidende Schafe in der Dämmerung", Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "O. Jernberg". Summarische Malweise, teils mit pastosen Partien. Gebirgslandschaft mit weidenden Schafen. Jernberg war ein deutscher Landschaftsmaler der Düsseldorfer Malerschule. Nach seinem Studium geht er nach Paris, wo ihn die Schule von Barbizon tief beeindruckt. Leinwand H. 37 x B. 44 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Olof Jernberg
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Olof Jernberg

      Est: €30 - €50

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin - Bauern bei der Heuernte am Abend - Radierung/Papier. 20 x 25 cm, 29,5 x 36 cm (Sichtmaß). Sign. im Druck l. u.: O. Jernberg fecit. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Lit.: Th.-B., Bd. XVIII, S. 532f. Deutscher Landschafts- und Marinemaler schwedischer Abstammung. 1872 bis 1879 Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie. 1880 ging er nach Paris, wo er sich unter dem Einfluss der Schule von Barbizon fortbildete.

    • JERNBERG, OLOF (1855 DÜSSELDORF - 1935 BERLIN). AUF DEM KORNFELD.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      JERNBERG, OLOF (1855 DÜSSELDORF - 1935 BERLIN). AUF DEM KORNFELD.

      JERNBERG, Olof(1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin) Auf dem Kornfeld Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. 61 x 80 cm. Gerahmt : 71 x 91 cm. Originaler Keilrahmen, schlichter Profilrahmen . Jernberg, Maler und Radierer, Sohn und Schüler des August. Studierte ab 1870 an der Akademie in Düsseldorf, Schüler von Eugéne Dücker. Bereiste Schweden und Frankreich, 1882-1898 Lehrtätigkeit an der Akademie in Düsseldorf. 1897 Professor, 1901 an der Akademie in Königsberg, seit 1918 an der Akademie in Berlin. Regelmäßig auf internationalen Ausstellungen vertreten * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Paffrath (1998), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Boetticher (1891-1901), De Gruyter (2013). Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:56 Uhr (CET) JERNBERG, Olof(1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin) Auf dem Kornfeld Oil on canvas. Signed. 61 x 80 cm. Framed : 71 x 91 cm. Original stretcher, plain profile frame . Jernberg, painter and etcher, son and pupil of August. Studied at the academy in Düsseldorf from 1870, pupil of Eugéne Dücker. Traveled to Sweden and France, 1882-1898 taught at the academy in Düsseldorf. 1897 professor, 1901 at the academy in Königsberg, since 1918 at the academy in Berlin. Regularly represented at international exhibitions * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Paffrath (1998), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Boetticher (1891-1901), De Gruyter (2013). Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 15:56 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Olof August Andreas Jernberg, r.u.sig.
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg, r.u.sig.

      Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, 'Sommer am Niederrhein', Öl/Lwd., 34 x 46,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Arnold
      May. 14, 2024

      Est: €180 - €380

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Apr. 03, 2024

      Est: €180 - €380

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Olof August Andreas Jernberg
      Mar. 03, 2024

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg

      (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, deutscher Landschaftsmaler u. Grafiker, Std. a.d. KA Düsseldorf, Lehrauftrag a.d. KA Königsberg u. Berlin) Frau mit Marktkörben Original Radierung, 19 x 24 cm, ungerahmt., i. d. Platte signiert u. li. A. Jernberg

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
      Dec. 09, 2023

    • OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG : Bewölkte Landschaft.
      Oct. 21, 2023

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG : Bewölkte Landschaft.

      Est: €320 -

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin Bewölkte Landschaft. Signiert. 24,5 x 34 cm. Mit Bereibungen und Farbabsplitterungen im Bereich der Ränder. Jernberg gilt als Vertreter des deutschen Impressionismus. Seine reifen Werke zeichnen sich durch das spontane Festhalten von Landschaftsmotiven in ihren flüchtigen Stimmungen und den jeweiligen Lichtverhältnissen im Wechsel der Tages- und Jahreszeiten aus. Im Laufe der 1890er Jahre wurde seine Malweise freier und sein Farbauftrag pastoser, teilweise verwendete er einen Spachtel und mischte die Farbe direkt auf der Leinwand. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • Olof Jernberg (1855-1935) - 'Fische am Meer', fisherman, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x
      Sep. 13, 2023

      Olof Jernberg (1855-1935) - 'Fische am Meer', fisherman, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x

      Est: £350 - £450

      Olof Jernberg (1855-1935) - 'Fische am Meer', fisherman, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 65 cm

      Andrew Smith & Son
    • OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG (1855-1
      Aug. 29, 2023

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG (1855-1

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855-1935), German landscape and marine painter of the Düsseldorf school of painting. Impressionistic coastal scene with figure backlit under an arching tree, oil on painting cardboard, signed lower left ''O. Jernberg'', slightly arched, 50 x 67 cm, framed 70 x 86 cm

    • Jernberg, Olof August: Rast an der Felsenküste
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof August: Rast an der Felsenküste

      Est: €450 - €650

      Olaf August Jernberg 1855 Dusseldorf - 1935 Berlin Rest on the rocky coast Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard; H 33 cm, W 45.5 cm; signed lower left ''O Jernberg''

    • Olof Jernberg (1855-1935) - 'Fische am Meer', fisherman, oil on canvas
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Olof Jernberg (1855-1935) - 'Fische am Meer', fisherman, oil on canvas

      Est: £600 - £800

      Andrew Smith & Son
    • Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855-1935), Düsseldorfer Malerschule. Kühe auf der Wiese. Signiert,
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855-1935), Düsseldorfer Malerschule. Kühe auf der Wiese. Signiert,

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855-1935), Düsseldorfer Malerschule. Kühe auf der Wiese. Signiert, Öl auf Holz, 23,5 x 31 cm. Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855-1935). Cows in the meadow. Signed, oil on wood, 23,5 x 31 cm

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs "St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Ver
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs "St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Ver

      Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs "St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Verein-Malkasten, Professor an der KA Königsberg), "Weite Küstenlandschaft", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts Olof Jernberg, 30.5 x 45.5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

    • Jernberg, Olof
      May. 13, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof

      Jernberg, Olof 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Winterliche Dorfansicht. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 33 x 46 cm.

    • Jernberg, Olof
      May. 13, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof

      Jernberg, Olof 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Frühherbst. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 60 x 80 cm.

    • OLOF JERNBERG (1855-1935), GERMAN PAINTER OF THE DÜSSELDORF SCHOOL, SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH MILL,
      Apr. 04, 2023

      OLOF JERNBERG (1855-1935), GERMAN PAINTER OF THE DÜSSELDORF SCHOOL, SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH MILL,

      Olof Jernberg (1855-1935), German painter of the Düsseldorf School, Summer Landscape with Mill, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 32 x 45 cm Olof Jernberg (1855-1935), deutscher Maler der Düsseldorfer Schule, Sommerlandschaft mit Mühle, Öl auf lwd., u. re. sign., 32 x 45 cm

    • Jernberg, Olof, Fotogravüre/ photogravure
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof, Fotogravüre/ photogravure

      Jernberg, Olof. 1855 Düsseldorf-1935. Blick auf das nächtliche Meer. Fotogravüre nach Ölgemälde, Verlag Coupil & Co Berlin, 45,5 x 83 cm (PA), hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Ra. 90 x 123 cm. Sea in the moonlight, photogravure, framed with glass and passepartout. Frame: 90 x 123 cm.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Jernberg, Olof August Andreas (1855 Düsseldorf - Berlin 1935)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof August Andreas (1855 Düsseldorf - Berlin 1935)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Impressionistische Herbstlandschaft. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. 33x 46 cm. Goldstuckrahmen.

    • Jernberg, Olof: Kartoffelfeuer am Abend der Ernte
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof: Kartoffelfeuer am Abend der Ernte

      Est: €750 - €950

      Olof August Jernberg 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Potato fire on harvest evening Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''O Jernberg''

    • Olof Jernberg, Idyll am Dorfrand
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Olof Jernberg, Idyll am Dorfrand

      Olof Jernberg, Idyll am Dorfrand alte Bäume am sommerlichen Dorfrand mit Zäunen und Häusern, etwas pastose, lasierende Malerei mit feinem Pinselduktus, um 1900, Öl auf Holz, signiert unten links "O. Jernberg", in Goldstuckleiste gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 32 x 24 cm, Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Olof August Andreas Jernberg, schwedischstämmiger dt. Landschafts- und Marinemaler sowie Radierer (1855 Düsseldorf bis 1935 Berlin), Sohn des August Jernberg (1826–1896), studierte 1870–72 und 1875–76 an der Akademie Düsseldorf, anschließend bis 1879 Privatschüler bei Eugen Dücker, beschickte 1877–80 die Akademieausstellungen Berlin, 1880–82 Weiterbildung in Paris und beeinflusst durch die Schule von Barbizon, hier auch beeinflusst von Hugo Salmson, 1882 Rückkehr nach Düsseldorf und Reisen nach Schweden, hier Anschluss an die Künstlerkolonie Katwijk, 1882–98 Hilfslehrer unter Dücker an der Akademie Düsseldorf, 1889 Gründungsmitglied des "Lucas-Club", der 1891 in der "Freien Vereinigung Düsseldorfer Künstler" aufging, 1880–97 Mitglied der Künstlervereinigung "Orient" und des Künstlervereins "Malkasten" Düsseldorf, 1890 Übersiedlung nach Angermund, um 1897 Zuerkennung des Professorentitels, 1901 Berufung an die Akademie Königsberg, 1918–35 Prof. an der Akademie Berlin, beschickte den Glaspalast München, die Düsseldorfer Kunstausstellungen und die Große Berliner Kunstausstellungen, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Dressler, Bötticher und Wikipedia. Olof Jernberg, Idyll am Dorfrand Alte Bäume am sommerlichen Dorfrand mit Zäunen und Häusern, etwas pastose, lasierende Malerei mit feinem Brushduktus, circa 1900, oil on wood, signed lower left "O. Jernberg", framed in gold stucco molding, folded dimensions approx. 32 x 24 cm, Artist info: actually Olof August Andreas Jernberg, Swedish-born German landscape and marine painter as well as etcher (1855 Düsseldorf to Berlin). Landscape and marine painter as well as etcher (1855 Düsseldorf to 1935 Berlin), son of August Jernberg (1826-1896), studied 1870-72 and 1875-76 at the academy of arts Düsseldorf, afterwards until 1879 private pupil of Eugen Dücker, 1877-80 attended the academy exhibitions Berlin, 1880-82 further education in Paris and influenced by the school of Barbizon, here also influenced by Hugo Salmson, 1882 return to Düsseldorf and travels to Sweden, 1882 return to Düsseldorf and travels to Sweden, here he joins the artists' colony Katwijk, 1882-98 assistant teacher under Dücker at the Düsseldorf academy, 1889 founding member of the 'Lucas-Club', which in 1891 became the 'Freie Vereinigung Düsseldorfer Künstler', 1880-97 member of the artists' association 'Orient' and the artists' association 'Malkasten' Düsseldorf, 1890 moves to Angermund, around 1897 awarded the title of professor, 1901 appointed to the Königsberg academy, 1918-35 prof. at the Berlin academy, he worked as a professor at the Berlin academy. at the Berlin Academy, exhibited at the Glass Palace in Munich, the Düsseldorf Art Exhibitions and the Great Berlin Art Exhibitions, Source: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Dressler, Bötticher and Wikipedia.

    • Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs"St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Vere
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs"St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Vere

      Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs"St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Verein-Malkasten, Professor an der KA Königsberg), "Weite Küstenlandschaft", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts Olof Jernberg, 30.5 x 45.5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

    • Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg (1855-1935), German landscape and marine painter of the Düsseldorf school of painting. Impressionistic coastal scene with figure backlit under an arching tree, oil on painting board, signed lower left ''O. Jernberg'', slightly arched, 50 x 67 cm, framed 70 x 86 cm

    • Otto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926), Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax Wheel
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Otto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926), Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax Wheel

      Otto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926) Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax Wheel oil on canvas signed "Otto Kirberg" (lower left) 26 1/2 x 22 3/8 inches (frame) 21 3/8 x 17 1/8 inches (sight)

      Fontaine's Auction Gallery
    • JERNBERG, OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS (1855 DÜSSELDORF - 1935 BERLIN). HIRTENPAAR MIT SCHAFHERDE.
      Oct. 27, 2022

      JERNBERG, OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS (1855 DÜSSELDORF - 1935 BERLIN). HIRTENPAAR MIT SCHAFHERDE.

      JERNBERG, Olof August Andreas(1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin) Hirtenpaar mit Schafherde Radierung. In der Platte signiert. Verlag von Bismeyer & Kraus, Düsseldorf. Abbildung: 24 x 18 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 39 x 30 cm. JERNBERG, Olof August Andreas(1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin) Pair of shepherds with flock of sheep Etching. Signed in the plate. Published by Bismeyer & Kraus, Düsseldorf. Image: 24 x 18 cm. Framed & behind glass : 39 x 30 cm. . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 25, 2022

      Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf 1855 - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs"St. Lucas" und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins "Orient" sowie Künstler-Verein-Malkasten, Professor an der KA Königsberg), "Idyllische Klosteranlage", Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, signiert unten links O. Jernberg, 60 x 80 cm, verschmutzt

    • Jernberg, Olof August Andreas - (Düsseldorf 1855-1935 Berlin),
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Jernberg, Olof August Andreas - (Düsseldorf 1855-1935 Berlin),

      Est: - €500

      Allee im Vorfrühling. Öl auf Holz. Sign., nicht dat. (um 1900). 32 x 44,5 cm. - Gerahmt. - Der Landschaftsmaler Jernberg studierte an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf und wandte sich, beeinflußt durch die Impressionisten und die Schule von Barbizon, schon früh der Freilichtmalerei zu. - Unser Gemälde zeigt einen Weg am Waldrand, gesäumt von Wassergräben und Bäumen. Es lebt von dem dynamischen Pinselduktus, den kontrastreich gesetzten Ästen vor hellem Himmel und der Spiegelung auf den Wasseroberflächen.

      Feb. 19, 2022

    • Olof Jernberg Fall Landscape Print
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Olof Jernberg Fall Landscape Print

      Olof Jernberg (German, 1855-1935), Fall Landscape, print, signed in plate. Image: 15.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 19.5" H x 16.5" W

      Auctions at Showplace
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Jernberg, Olof
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Jernberg, Olof

      Jernberg, Olof 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin An der Ostsee. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 32 x 60 cm.

    • Olof August Andreas Jernberg, "Weite Seelandschaft mit Booten und Spaziergängern"
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg, "Weite Seelandschaft mit Booten und Spaziergängern"

      deutscher Landschafts- und Marinemaler der Düsseldorfer Malerschule (1855 - 1935), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, vom Uferweg aus gesehen, mit ankernden Booten, bei aufziehenden Wolken, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 32,5 x 60,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, am unteren Bildrand sichtbare Doppelnaht, Rahmenbreite 4 cm; Olof August Andreas Jernberg, Wide seascape with boats and walkers, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, good age-appropriate condition, 32.5 x 60.5 cm (HxW), framed, visible double seam at the lower edge of the picture, frame width 4 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Olof August Andreas (Anders) Jernberg, Baumbestandene Allee. Wohl Early 20th cent.
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Olof August Andreas (Anders) Jernberg, Baumbestandene Allee. Wohl Early 20th cent.

      Est: €350 - €400

      Olof August Andreas (Anders) Jernberg 1855 Düsseldorf – 1935 Berlin Öl auf Leinwand, vollflächig auf Malpappe kaschiert. Signiert u.re. "O. Jernberg". In einer breiten profilierten Holzleiste mit goldener Sichtleiste gerahmt, u.Mi. mit Metallschild, künstlerbezeichnet.

    • Jernberg, Olaf August (1855 Düsseldorf - Berlin 1935)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Jernberg, Olaf August (1855 Düsseldorf - Berlin 1935)

      Est: €780 - €909

      Sonnendurchflutete Allee nach dem Regen. Öl/Lwd. (neu zu spannen), re. u. sign. 60x 80 cm. R. Jernberg war Lehrer u.a. von Theo von Brockhusen.

    • OLAF JERNBERG (1855-1935): LANSCAPE WITH TWO WOMEN
      Dec. 03, 2020

      OLAF JERNBERG (1855-1935): LANSCAPE WITH TWO WOMEN

      oil on canvas signed lower right 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; framed: 26 x 21 inches

      Abell Auction
    • Jernberg, Olof: Heuschober am Niederrhein
      Nov. 07, 2020

      Jernberg, Olof: Heuschober am Niederrhein

      Est: €700 - €900

      Olof August Jernberg 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Barn on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over wood; H 46 cm, W 63 cm; signed lower right ''O. Jernberg''

    • Olof August Andreas Jernberg, "Schäferpaar mit Herde"
      Oct. 24, 2020

      Olof August Andreas Jernberg, "Schäferpaar mit Herde"

      (1855 - 1935), Radierung/Papier, unten links in der Platte signiert, Ende 19. Jh., unterhalb der Darstellung ausführlich bezeichnet, gedruckt in Berlin, verlegt in Düsseldorf, guter Zustand, 24 x 18 cm (HxB), Passepartout; Shepherds with sheep, etching, late 19th century, signed in the plate bottom left, below denoted, good condition, mounted

    • Jernberg, Olof August Anders (1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs''St. Lucas'' und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins ''Orient'' sowie Kün
      Oct. 02, 2020

      Jernberg, Olof August Anders (1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs''St. Lucas'' und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins ''Orient'' sowie Kün

      Jernberg, Olof August Anders (1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin, Sohn u. Schüler seines Vaters August J., Schüler der Düsseldorfer KA bei Eugen Dücker, Mitbegründer des Clubs''St. Lucas'' und Mitglied des akademischen Künstlervereins ''Orient'' sowie Künstler-Verein-Malkasten, Professor an der KA Königsberg), ''Kartoffelernte'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links O. Jernberg, 60 x 80 cm, leicht verschmutzt. Provenienz: mindestens seit 1960er Jahren in Privatbesitz Im Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule ein vergleichbares Werk wie folgt erwähnt: ''Krefeld, Kaiser Wilhelm M.: Kartoffelernte am Niederrhein'' (Bd. 2, S. 186).

    • Jernberg, Olof 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Jernberg, Olof 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin

      Jernberg, Olof 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Austrieb der Herde. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 174 x 144 cm.

    • GEHÖFT AM WEGESRAND
      Sep. 12, 2020

      GEHÖFT AM WEGESRAND

      Est: €250 - €500

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG 1855 Duesseldorf - 1935 Berlin Cottage by the wayside Oil on canvas on panel. 42.5 x 34 cm (F. 56 x 48 cm). Signed lower right 'O. Jernberg'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Gehöft am Wegesrand Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte. 42,5 x 34 cm (R. 56 x 48 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Min. verschmutzt, min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen.

    • HERBSTLANDSCHAFT MIT BACHLAUF
      Sep. 12, 2020

      HERBSTLANDSCHAFT MIT BACHLAUF

      Est: €250 - €500

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG 1855 Duesseldorf - 1935 Berlin Autumn landscape with stream Oil on canvas. 70 x 50 cm. Signed lower right 'O. Jernberg'. Min. soiled, part. minor outbreaks of paint. OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Herbstlandschaft mit Bachlauf Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 50 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Min. verschmutzt, part. leichte Farbausbrüche.

    • DORFSTRAßE MIT KIRCHE
      Sep. 12, 2020

      DORFSTRAßE MIT KIRCHE

      Est: €250 - €500

      OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG 1855 Duesseldorf - 1935 Berlin Village street with church Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 48.5 x 60 cm. Signed lower left 'O. Jernberg'. Verso: tiling. Min. soiled, abraded, rest. OLOF AUGUST ANDREAS JERNBERG 1855 Düsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Dorfstraße mit Kirche Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 48,5 x 60 cm. Signiert unten links 'O. Jernberg'. Verso: Parkettierung. Min. verschmutzt, ber., rest.