August Jernberg Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Genre Painter, Painter, Still life painter, b. 1826 - d. 1896

    • Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf, Berlin 1855-1935)
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Jernberg, Olof August (Düsseldorf, Berlin 1855-1935)

      Est: €450 - €540

      Bauern bei der Kartoffelernte Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 68×84 cm. (Minimale Farbabplatzungen, leichte Übermalungen). R. (60719)

    • AUGUST JERNBERG OIL ON PANEL
      Jan. 18, 2022

      AUGUST JERNBERG OIL ON PANEL

      AUGUST JERNBERG (Sweden, 1826-1896) oil on panel, portrait of a woman sleeping in a chair with a figure looking through the door. Signed lower right. Image measures 9.5" x 7.5". In a gilt wood and gesso frame; 16" x 14" overall.

      O'Gallerie
    • August Jernberg (1826-96) 'A Fair Settlement', 25 x 20.5in.
      Jul. 03, 2014

      August Jernberg (1826-96) 'A Fair Settlement', 25 x 20.5in.

      Est: £700 - £900

      August Jernberg (1826-96) oil on canvas, 'A Fair Settlement', signed, 25 x 20.5in.

      Gorringes
    • August Jernberg
      Aug. 27, 2013

      August Jernberg

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,200

      August Jernberg 1826-1896. Skiss av äldre dam. Signerad och daterad Aug Jernberg 82. Blandteknik, 44,5 x 34,5 (dagermått).

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Oljemålning på duk
      May. 11, 2013

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Oljemålning på duk

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Oljemålning på duk Porträtt av äldre man med skägg Signerad 24 x 19 cm

      Skanes Action House
    • August Jernberg, Köksinteriör AUGUST JERNBERG
      Dec. 05, 2012

      August Jernberg, Köksinteriör AUGUST JERNBERG

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      August Jernberg, Köksinteriör AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Köksinteriör Signerad Jernberg. Olja på duk, 60 x 73 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • August Jernberg 1826-1896. Interiör med kurtis.
      Jan. 31, 2012

      August Jernberg 1826-1896. Interiör med kurtis.

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • August Jernberg: Historical scene with Mary Queen of Scots and a kneeling nobleman.
      Sep. 27, 2011

      August Jernberg: Historical scene with Mary Queen of Scots and a kneeling nobleman.

      Est: kr30,000 - kr36,000

      Historical scene with Mary Queen of Scots and a kneeling nobleman. Signed Aug. Jernberg. Oil on canvas. 70 x 99 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • August Jernberg 1826-1896. Stilleben. Signerad A
      Aug. 29, 2011

      August Jernberg 1826-1896. Stilleben. Signerad A

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 I konstnärens ateljé
      May. 25, 2011

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 I konstnärens ateljé

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 I konstnärens ateljé Signerad A Jernberg. Olja på pannå, 46 x 37 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • August Jernberg 1826-1896. Hunden dresseras.
      Jan. 31, 2011

      August Jernberg 1826-1896. Hunden dresseras.

      Est: - kr5,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Interiör med kvinnor vid
      Dec. 08, 2010

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Interiör med kvinnor vid

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Interiör med kvinnor vid köksbord Signerad A Jernberg. Olja på duk, 73 x 61 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Katt och råtta lek
      Dec. 08, 2010

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Katt och råtta lek

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Katt och råtta lek Signerad A. J-b. Olja på duk fäst på pannå, 60 x 48 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • August Jernberg (Swedish 1826-1896) Figures by a
      Jun. 16, 2010

      August Jernberg (Swedish 1826-1896) Figures by a

      Est: £300 - £400

      August Jernberg (Swedish 1826-1896) Figures by a fishing boat on the shore Signed Oil on panel 40.5 x 31.75cm; 16 x 12½in Some retouching, cleaned, restored

      Woolley & Wallis
    • August Jernberg (1826 Gävle/Schweden - 1896
      May. 08, 2010

      August Jernberg (1826 Gävle/Schweden - 1896

      Est: - €1,600

      August Jernberg (1826 Gävle/Schweden - 1896 Düsseldorf) Mädchen mit Trauben Durch seine impressionistische, einfühlsame... [Details + Gebotsabgabe]

    • - AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Stilleben Signerad A
      Nov. 26, 2009

      - AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Stilleben Signerad A

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      - AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Stilleben Signerad A Jernberg. Olja på duk, 55 x 46 cm. Läs mer

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • JERNBERG, AUGUST, 1826-1896 På besök hos mormor,
      Apr. 25, 2009

      JERNBERG, AUGUST, 1826-1896 På besök hos mormor,

      Est: - kr15,000

      JERNBERG, AUGUST, 1826-1896 På besök hos mormor, renässansinteriör. Signerad och daterad Df (Düsseldorf) -85. Duk, 75x62. Liten duklagning. Samtida förgylld något skadad ram.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • August Jernberg (Swedish, 1826-1896)
      Jan. 22, 2009

      August Jernberg (Swedish, 1826-1896)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      August Jernberg (Swedish, 1826-1896) A Pompeiian beauty carrying fruit signed and dated 'Aug Jernberg 1852' (lower right) oil on canvas 48 x 36½ in. (121.9 x 92.7 cm.)

    • Reclining nude
      Jun. 03, 2008

      Reclining nude

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      August Jernberg (Swedish, 1826-1896) Reclining nude oil on canvas 30½ x 23½ in. (77.5 x 59.7 cm.) with authentication from Ludwig Jernberg on the reverse

    • AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Moder med sitt barn i
      May. 29, 2008

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Moder med sitt barn i

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      AUGUST JERNBERG 1826-1896 Moder med sitt barn i knät Signerad A Jernberg. Olja på duk, 54,5 x 45 cm. Samtida förgylld ram. Utförd i Düsseldorff 1859-60. Den avporträtterade föreställer troligtvis konstnärens hustru med ett av deras barn. PROVENIENS: Fru Adéle Lindberg, Stockholm UTSTÄLLD: August Jernberg, Minnesutställning, Kon...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • August Jernberg 1826-1896. Interiör med mor och
      Feb. 25, 2008

      August Jernberg 1826-1896. Interiör med mor och

      Est: kr9,000 - kr10,000

      August Jernberg 1826-1896. Interiör med mor och barn. Signerad A Jernberg. Olja på duk, 55 x 46. Obetydligt färgbortfall, duklagning. Signed A Jernberg. Oil on canvas, 55 x 46 cm.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • An Italian maiden, Vesuvius beyond
      Sep. 12, 2007

      An Italian maiden, Vesuvius beyond

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      August Jernberg (Swedish, 1826-1896) An Italian maiden, Vesuvius beyond signed and dated 'Aug.Jernberg 1852' (lower right) oil on canvas 48 x 36½ in. (122 x 93 cm.)

    • Jernberg, August 1826 Gävle/Schweden - 1896 Düsseldorf
      Apr. 20, 2007

      Jernberg, August 1826 Gävle/Schweden - 1896 Düsseldorf

      Est: €2,800 -

      Young mothers with their children by the window. Signed bottom right: A. Jernberg. Oil on canvas. 51 x 60cm. Framed.

      Jun. 08, 2005

      Est: £1,800 - £2,200

      A Pompeiian beauty carrying fruit signed and dated 'Aug Jernsberg 1852' (lower right) oil on canvas 48 x 36 1/2 in. (121.9 x 92.7 cm.)

    • August Jernberg
      Oct. 22, 2004

      August Jernberg

      Est: €3,200 - €4,000

      (Gefle 1826-1896 Düsseldorf) Young Neapolitan woman with Basket of Flowers, signed and dated Aug. Jernberg 1852, Oil on canvas, 123 x 93 cm, framed, (Rei)