Lauritz (1859) Jensen Sold at Auction Prices

          • 'antique' Lauritz Jensen sculpture in "Bing & Grondahl" marked porcelain - with his monogram
            Nov. 17, 2024

            'antique' Lauritz Jensen sculpture in "Bing & Grondahl" marked porcelain - with his monogram

            Est: - €100

            'antique' Lauritz Jensen sculpture in "Bing & Grondahl" marked porcelain - with his monogram LAURITZ JENSEN (1859 - 1935) 'antieke' animalier-sculptuur in porselein, gemerkt "Bing & Grondahl" met modelnummer 1793 : "Liggende leeuw" - - hoogte en breedte : 16,5 en 32 cm gemonogrammeerd

            DVC
          • Jorgen Jensen tinnen spang en pinquin broche, spang gemerkt Jorgen Jensen D
            Oct. 02, 2024

            Jorgen Jensen tinnen spang en pinquin broche, spang gemerkt Jorgen Jensen D

            Est: €150 - €200

            Jorgen Jensen tinnen spang en pinquin broche, spang gemerkt Jorgen Jensen Denmark en genummerd 129, latere brochering, gewicht 67.8 gram

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          • Jensen, Lauritz
            May. 03, 2024

            Jensen, Lauritz

            Jensen, Lauritz 1859 Viborg - 1935 Kopenhagen Bisonbulle. Bronze. Signiert. Datiert 1905. H 23 cm, L 37 cm.

          • Lauritz Jensen
            Nov. 18, 2023

            Lauritz Jensen

            Est: €600 - €980

            Lauritz Jensen 1859 Viborg - 1935 Kopenhagen - Wisent - Bronze. Braun patiniert. 23,5 x 35 x 12,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe sign.: Lauritz Jensen, 1905. Auf der Unterseite Gießervermerk: Aug. E. Jensen. Brstb : Kbhvn:. Ber. - Prov.: Privatsammlung. Lauritz Jensen gilt als der bedeutendste Tierbildhauer Dänemarks.

          • Pointer bitch with puppies, Bing & G
            Nov. 02, 2022

            Pointer bitch with puppies, Bing & G

            Pointer bitch with puppies, Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen, 1950s, designed by Lauritz Jensen (1859-1935), model no. 2111, naturalistic painted in underglaze colours, l. 29 cm

          • Pointer bitch with puppies, Bing &
            Aug. 24, 2022

            Pointer bitch with puppies, Bing &

          • PAIR BORGE JENSEN FOR BERNSTORFFSMINDE MOBELFABRIK TEAK LOUNGE CHAIRS, NEW MAHARAM WOOL UPHOLSTERY D
            Aug. 09, 2022

            PAIR BORGE JENSEN FOR BERNSTORFFSMINDE MOBELFABRIK TEAK LOUNGE CHAIRS, NEW MAHARAM WOOL UPHOLSTERY D

            Est: $600 - $900

            Pair Borge Jensen for Bernstorffsminde Mobelfabrik Teak Lounge Chairs, new maharam wool upholstery Danish Modern Teak. " " ' and - Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 30 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---

            Uniques & Antiques
          • German shepherd, Bing & Gronda
            Nov. 11, 2020

            German shepherd, Bing & Gronda

            German shepherd, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, mark 1950-70, 1st quality, designed by Lauritz Jensen (1859 - 1935), model no. 2018, polychrome naturalistic painting in underglaze colors, h. 22 cm, l. 24 cm

          • German shepherd, Bing & G
            Aug. 19, 2020

            German shepherd, Bing & G

          • BING & GRÖNDAHL - FIGUR: "ANTILOPE"
            Apr. 24, 2020

            BING & GRÖNDAHL - FIGUR: "ANTILOPE"

            PORZELLANFIGUR: "Impala / Antilope / Schwarzfersenantilope", Porzellan, Manufaktur Bing & Gröndahl, Dänemark. Entwurf Lauritz Jensen (1859-1935), unter dem Stand in Ligatur monogrammiert "LJ". Modell-Nr. 1693. Naturalistisch gearbeitete liegende Antilope in zarter Farbigkeit. H. 18,5 x L. 24 x B. 12,5 cm.

            Auktionshaus Rheine
          • A Six-Piece Group of Georg Jensen Pyramid Pattern Silver Flatware, Copenhagen, D
            Sep. 12, 2019

            A Six-Piece Group of Georg Jensen Pyramid Pattern Silver Flatware, Copenhagen, D

            Est: $250 - $350

            A Six-Piece Group of Georg Jensen  Pyramid  Pattern Silver Flatware, Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1927 Marks to spoon: (dotted circle-GEORG JENSEN), STERLING, DENMARK 9 inches (22.9 cm) (longest, knife) 5.29 troy ounces (weighable) The lot comprising: 2 modern hollow knives; 1 salad fork; 1 dessert spoon; 1 teaspoon; 1 fruit spoon. 6 total. HID01801242017

            Heritage Auctions
          • WOODSIDE STERLING CO. SILVER WATER PITCHER, IN THE MANNER OF GEORG JENSEN
            Apr. 23, 2017

            WOODSIDE STERLING CO. SILVER WATER PITCHER, IN THE MANNER OF GEORG JENSEN

            WOODSIDE STERLING CO. SILVER WATER PITCHER, IN THE MANNER OF GEORG JENSEN Wreath mark enclosing W, with ebonized wood handle. 9 in., approx. 37.45 oz. From the Collection of Joan Oestreich Kend

            STAIR
          • Fauchender Leopard / A Snarling Leopard, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, ca. 1950
            Nov. 07, 2015

            Fauchender Leopard / A Snarling Leopard, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, ca. 1950

            Est: €160 - €320

            Entwurf: Lauritz Jensen (1859-1935) Material: Porzellan Marke: grüne u. blaue Manufakturmarke Modell-Nr.: 1797 Maße: H. 20 cm, L. 27 cm Zustand: gut, keine Chips oder Restaurierungen Design: Lauritz Jensen (1859-1935) Material: porcelain Mark: green and blue Model number: 1797 Dimensions: H. 20 cm/7.87 inches, L. 27 cm/10.63 inches Condition: good, no chips or restorations

            Auktionshaus Schwab