Henning Edvard Jensen Sold at Auction Prices

            • Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen samt Alvar Aalto for Iittala
              Aug. 31, 2024

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen samt Alvar Aalto for Iittala

              Est: kr400 - kr800

              Barometer, hygrometer, termometer og ur. Kasser af stål med hvide skiver. 3 Aalto vaser af glas. Dia. 10 cm. H. 7,5 - 16 cm. Georg Jensen med minimale brugsspor og originale æsker. Stor Aalto vase med brugsspor. Små Aalto vaser ubrugte i originale æsker.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • Henning Jensen (1917-1980)
              Jun. 16, 2024

              Henning Jensen (1917-1980)

              Est: kr400 - kr800

              Personer i regnvejr, olie på lærred, signeret og utydeligt dateret, 63 x 85/CD

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • Henning Koppe for Georg Jensen
              Jun. 16, 2024

              Henning Koppe for Georg Jensen

              Est: kr300 - kr600

              Kande af stål og kobber, enkelte brugsspor, h. 11 cm.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • HENNING KOPPEL POUR GEORG JENSEN
              Jun. 03, 2024

              HENNING KOPPEL POUR GEORG JENSEN

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              HENNING KOPPEL POUR GEORG JENSEN Service à café en argent 925 °/°° et bakélite, modèle 1191, comprenant 1 cafetière, 1 sucrier et 1 crémier. Poinçons de titre, Georg Jensen, initiales du designer et numéro du modèle gravés au revers de la base de chaque pièce. Production entre 1945 et 1977 Cafetière : Haut. 12,5 cm Sucrier : Haut. 4 cm - Diam. 8,5 cm Crémier : Haut. 5 cm - Diam. 5 cm Poids total brut : 610 g. A coffee set in silver and bakelite, model 1191, including 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 creamer. Engraved assay mark, maker’s mark, designer’s initials and model number on each. Coffee pot : H. 4 7/8 in., sugar bowl : H. 1 5/8 in. - Diam. 3 3/8 in., creamer : H. 2 in. - Diam. 2 in. Total weight : 610 g

            • HENNING KOPPEL FOR GEORG JENSEN 'STRATA' SERVICE
              May. 30, 2024

              HENNING KOPPEL FOR GEORG JENSEN 'STRATA' SERVICE

              Est: $50 - $10,000

              Danish Modern flatware service from the 'Strata' pattern, designed by Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen. Stainless steel with black handle. Denmark, c. 1970's. Service includes: (11) dinner forks, (11) dinner knives, (11) soup spoons, and (10) teaspoons. Dimensions: (Dinner knife) L 8" x W 1". Condition: In very good vintage condition overall. A few scuffs and minor gouges to handles. Light wear consistent with age and use. C071 Metal service set DK 1970

              Westport Auction
            • Henning Jensen & Torben Valeur
              May. 27, 2024

              Henning Jensen & Torben Valeur

              Est: €300 - €600

              Henning Jensen & Torben Valeur, An oak desk, executed by Munch Mobler, Denmark, 1970s. Under the top a drawer unit with three drawers, the other side with two shelves.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Henning Jensen (1917-1980)
              May. 18, 2024

              Henning Jensen (1917-1980)

              Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen
              May. 18, 2024

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen

              Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

              Skål af sterlingsølv, 925 S, prydet med emaljeindlæg i flamme-manér, graveret Den Almindelige Brandforsikring samt monogram, med minimale brugsspor, dia. 15,5 cm., h. 3,5 cm., vægt ca. 296 gr.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • HENNING KOPPEL FOR GEORG JENSEN WEATHER STATION
              Dec. 05, 2023

              HENNING KOPPEL FOR GEORG JENSEN WEATHER STATION

              Est: $50 - $1,000

              Includes a thermometer and barometer. Signed on the dials and labeled underneath; one label dated 1986. Dimensions: Dia. 4" x D 1.75" Condition: Both pieces appear to be functional; not tested for accuracy. Showing few to no signs of wear.

              Westport Auction
            • Henning Jensen & Torbin Valeur for Dyrlund Rosewood Desk Table
              Oct. 25, 2023

              Henning Jensen & Torbin Valeur for Dyrlund Rosewood Desk Table

              Henning Jensen & Torbin Valeur for Dyrlund Rosewood desk table, with top on pedestals with three drawers on each side, raised on openwork geometric structure, creating a unique floating aesthetic. In contrast, at the back it has an open shelf for additional storage and display option Denmark, 1960s Measurements: 70 x 75 x 155 cm

              Subastas Segre
              Oct. 14, 2023

              Est: kr400 - kr800

              Armstol, model M40, stel af kirsebær, med sæde af mørkeblåt skind.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
              Sep. 25, 2023

              Est: €200 - €400

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen, pair of silver ear studs, 925, model no. 125 'Amoeba', l. approx. 4 cm, approx. 21.5 grams

              Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
              Sep. 25, 2023

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen, silver link bracelet, 925, approx. 1950, model no. 89, approx. 142.9 grams, l. 18 cm.

              Aug. 26, 2023

              Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

              Fritstående skrivebord af mørklakeret egetræ, front emd 6 skuffer, plade med kehlet kant, opsat på medeben, fremstår med brugsspor, 155 x 75 x 75 cm.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • Henning Koppel Georg Jensen Style Sterling Bowl
              May. 27, 2023

              Henning Koppel Georg Jensen Style Sterling Bowl

              Sterling Bowl. Ribbed border in form of blooming flower with leaf base resting on footed base. Marked to underside, #050 & sterling. Signed HK in circle to underside. 8 1/2dia x 6h. Approx. weight- 26.71ozt.

              Main Auction Galleries
              May. 20, 2023

              Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

              Fritstående skrivebord af palisander monteret på mede stel, front med 6 skuffer, plade med kehlet kant, fremstår med farveforskel i plade samt brugsspor, 155 x 75 x 75 cm.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen Pitcher
              Mar. 05, 2023

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen Pitcher

              Henning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981) Modernist mirrored stainless steel pitcher or jug, marked "Georg Jensen / Denmark / HK" to underside. 13,25" H x 6" W x 5" D

              Auctions at Showplace
            • Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen - A 'Splash' necklace,
              Nov. 24, 2022

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen - A 'Splash' necklace,

              Est: £700 - £900

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen - A 'Splash' necklace, circa 1945, composed of freeform articulated links, length 39cm, width approximately 2.4cm, hook in clasp fitting, marked 'GEORG JENSEN 925S DENMARK 88B', weight 65.8g

              Cheffins
            • Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen m.m.
              Nov. 06, 2022

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen m.m.

              Sauterpande, gryde og kasserolle, sidstnævnte Polaris, kobber og stål, dia. 10 - 25 cm.

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
              Sep. 18, 2022

              Vægur, -barometer, -hygrometer samt - termometer, kasser af messing, dia. 10 cm., fremstår med brugsspor

              Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
            • Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen Bowl
              Jun. 17, 2022

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen Bowl

              Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen, Denmark turned wooden bowl, signed on bottom, diameter 11 1/2", ht 5 1/2"

              Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
            • Henning Kopple for Georg Jensen Ice Bucket
              Nov. 16, 2019

              Henning Kopple for Georg Jensen Ice Bucket

              Est: $150 - $250

              Mid century teak ice bucket. Height 10 1/2 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

              Capo Auction
            • Pair, Henning Coppel for Jensen Splash Earrings
              Dec. 04, 2016

              Pair, Henning Coppel for Jensen Splash Earrings

              Henning Coppel (Danish, 1917-1982) for Georg Jensen (Danish, founded 1904), mid 20th century. A pair of sterling silver number 118 Splash earrings, each having a screw back and an abstracted form. Stamped STERLING/DENMARK/118 underneath manufacturer's mark to reverse of each, and STERLING/DENMARK to each screw back. total weight approximately 10.8 grams.

              Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
            • Henning Koppel (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen brooch, #325 2 1/4"w x 1 1/8"h
              Aug. 19, 2015

              Henning Koppel (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen brooch, #325 2 1/4"w x 1 1/8"h

              Est: $150 - $250

              Henning Koppel (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen brooch, #325 Denmark, 1956 design sterling silver stamped signature, numbered modernist motif 2 1/4"w x 1 1/8"h

              Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
            • A GEORG JENSEN SILVER BROOCH BY HENNING KOPPEL Designe
              Jun. 13, 2012

              A GEORG JENSEN SILVER BROOCH BY HENNING KOPPEL Designe

              A GEORG JENSEN SILVER BROOCH BY HENNING KOPPEL Designed by Henning Koppel, (Danish, 1917-1982) Manufactured by Georg Jensen, Inc., Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1950 Marks: GEORG JENSEN, 925 S, DENMARK, 321 1-3/4 inches wide (4.4 cm) .55 troy ounces

              Heritage Auctions
            • A GEORG JENSEN SILVER BRACELET BY HENNING KOPPEL Desig
              Jun. 13, 2012

              A GEORG JENSEN SILVER BRACELET BY HENNING KOPPEL Desig

              A GEORG JENSEN SILVER BRACELET BY HENNING KOPPEL Designed by Henning Koppel (Danish, 1917-1982) Manufactured by Georg Jensen, Inc., Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1945 Marks: GEORG JENSEN, 925 S, DENMARK, 69 8 inches long (20.3 cm) 4.1 troy ounces The Amoeba bracelet in five links plus a linked hook.

              Heritage Auctions
            • Henning Jensen, träsnitt, 35X53 cm samt
              Mar. 12, 2011

              Henning Jensen, träsnitt, 35X53 cm samt

              Henning Jensen, träsnitt, 35X53 cm samt blandteknik, 1977, sign, 68X97 cm.

              Crafoord Auktioner
            • Henning Jensen (1917-1980) Untitled (Beach scene with female nude) sight 20 x 27 1/2in
              Feb. 10, 2008

              Henning Jensen (1917-1980) Untitled (Beach scene with female nude) sight 20 x 27 1/2in

              Est: $500 - $1,000

              Untitled (Beach scene with female nude) signed 'Henning Jensen' (lower right) mixed media on paper sight 20 x 27 1/2in

              Dec. 16, 2007

              Est: $500 - $1,000