Helge Jensen Sold at Auction Prices

        • Helge Vestergaard Jensen Rosewood Extension Dining Table Later reissue
          Dec. 07, 2023

          Helge Vestergaard Jensen Rosewood Extension Dining Table Later reissue

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Height 28 1/2 inches, length closed 67 inches, depth 41 inches.

          DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Helge Daner Jensen for Kgl. Stentøj
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Helge Daner Jensen for Kgl. Stentøj

          Est: kr600 - kr1,200

          Unikavase, stentøj, med grålig underglasur dekoreret med blålige elementer, indvendigt med mørk lilla glasur, udført ca. 1947-1957, signeret med monogram, 1. sortering, dia. 17 cm., h. 26,5 cm./CD

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Helge Jensen (1899-1986), Dan
          Nov. 07, 2022

          Helge Jensen (1899-1986), Dan

          Helge Jensen (1899-1986), Danish painter, large landscape, oil on canvas, signed & dated (19)46 lower right, 80 x 100 cm, framed 90 x 110 cm

        • Helge Vestergaard Jensen, Console
          Oct. 27, 2022

          Helge Vestergaard Jensen, Console

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Helge Vestergaard Jensen Console Denmark, c.1950 teak 31.5 h × 71 w × 19.5 d in (80 × 180 × 50 cm) Console features six drawers. This work will ship from LAMA in Los Angeles, California.

          Wright
        • WOHL HELGE JENSEN (1899 NÆSTVED - 1986 KOPENHAGEN)
          Jul. 03, 2022

          WOHL HELGE JENSEN (1899 NÆSTVED - 1986 KOPENHAGEN)

          Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Hof in Sommerlandschaft¨, unten rechts undeutlich (verwischt) in Öl signiert ¨Helge Jensen¨, ca. 64,5x82cm, gerahmt (76,5x94,5cm)

        • Helge Jensen (1899-1986), Dani
          Apr. 04, 2022

          Helge Jensen (1899-1986), Dani

          Helge Jensen (1899-1986), Danish painter, large landscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)46 lower right, 80 x 100 cm, framed 90 x 110 cm

        • Helge Vestergaard Jensen: Et par højryggede stole i palisander
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Helge Vestergaard Jensen: Et par højryggede stole i palisander

          Est: kr5,000 -

          Et par højryggede stole, stel af palisander, sort læder på sæde og ryg. Ryghøjde 95cm, bredde 49 cm. Litteratur: Noritsugo Oda "Danish chairs" s. 148 og Grethe Jalk "Dansk Møbelkunst gennem 40 år" bd. 3, s. 141.

          Auktionshuset.com
        • Helge Jensen, 1899-1986, two nudes in landscape
          Nov. 04, 2016

          Helge Jensen, 1899-1986, two nudes in landscape

          Est: €200 - €400

          Helge Jensen, 1899-1986, two nudes in landscape, gouache over pencil, signed lower left and dated 46, approx 39x30cm, under glass, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Helge Jensen, 1899-1986, zwei Akte in Landschaft, Gouache über Bleistift, links unten signiert und datiert 46, ca. 39x30cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

        • HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN
          Dec. 16, 2010

          HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN

          Est: $15,000 - $20,000

          HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN DESK rosewood, teak and brass 30 3/4 x 58 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. (78.1 x 149.2 x 43.8 cm) circa 1950s produced by Peder Pedersen, Denmark

        • HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN
          Dec. 16, 2010

          HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN

          Est: $30,000 - $50,000

          HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN AN IMPORTANT AND RARE ARMCHAIR teak, nylon string and brass 39 3/4 in. (100.9 cm) high circa 1957 produced by Peder Pedersen, Denmark

        • Helge Daner Jensen: Hilly landscape. Signed Helge
          Oct. 12, 2010

          Helge Daner Jensen: Hilly landscape. Signed Helge

          Est: - €135

          Helge Daner Jensen: Hilly landscape. Signed Helge Jensen, 32. Oil on canvas. 82 x 102 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Helge Daner Jensen: Study of a nude. Unsigned.
          Oct. 05, 2010

          Helge Daner Jensen: Study of a nude. Unsigned.

          Est: - €270

          Helge Daner Jensen: Study of a nude. Unsigned. Indicated on the back. Oil on canvas, mounted on board. 39 x 30 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN
          Jun. 09, 2010

          HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          Dining table and set of eight chairs Table produced by cabinetmaker Peder Pedersen and chairs produced by cabinetmaker Søren Horn, Denmark.  Underside of each chair stamped with “MADE IN DENMARK/BY CABINETMAKER/SØREN HORN.”  Table together with three extension leaves (9).

          Phillips