Ernst Jensen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • JENSEN, ERNST (1894 - 1979). SONNIGE ALLEE.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      JENSEN, ERNST (1894 - 1979). SONNIGE ALLEE.

      JENSEN, Ernst(1894 - 1979) Sonnige Allee Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 1927. 47 x 56 cm. Gerahmt : 55 x 64 cm (Goldrahmen). Breite Straße mit herbstlichen Bäumen unter blauem Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Dänischer Maler. Literatur : Danske Kunstnersignaturer. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:29 Uhr (CET) JENSEN, Ernst(1894 - 1979) Sunny Avenue Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 1927. 47 x 56 cm. Framed : 55 x 64 cm (gold frame). Wide road with autumnal trees under a blue sky . Slight traces of age. Danish painter. Literature : Danske Kunstnersignaturer. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 17:29 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • ERNST JENSEN (1865 EIBENSTOCK - 1933 MUNICH), AUTUMN LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANT WOMEN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
      Oct. 16, 2024

      ERNST JENSEN (1865 EIBENSTOCK - 1933 MUNICH), AUTUMN LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANT WOMEN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY

      Est: €60 - €100

      Ernst Jensen (1865 Eibenstock - 1933 Munich), Autumn landscape with peasant women, early 20th century, Oil on cardboard. 13.5 x 23.0 cm (cardboard), 29.5 x 39.0 cm (frame). Signed lower left: Ernst Jensen (oil). Framed. ,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Ernst Jensen, 1863-1933, lakeside landscape with fishing
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Ernst Jensen, 1863-1933, lakeside landscape with fishing

      Est: €180 - €360

      Ernst Jensen, 1863-1933, lakeside landscape with fishing boats and chapel, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x90cm, width approx. 90x110cm . German Description: Ernst Jensen, 1863-1933, Seeuferlandschaft mit Fischerkähnen und Kapelle, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x90cm, R. ca. 90x110cm

    • ERNST JENSEN - The Abduction of Europa
      Oct. 27, 2018

      ERNST JENSEN - The Abduction of Europa

      Est: $850 - $1,000

      ERNST JENSEN (Danish, 1894-1975) "The Abduction of Europa" - Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, titled on label verso, framed. 26 x 23 in.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Ernst Jensen (1863-1933), Munich painter, 'autumn
      May. 07, 2010

      Ernst Jensen (1863-1933), Munich painter, 'autumn

      Est: - €160

      Ernst Jensen (1863-1933), Munich painter, 'autumn mood at a lake in the foothills of the Alps', oil on canvas., 53.5 x 80 cm