Else Jensen Sold at Auction Prices

      • Else Jensen, born 1918 Dänemark, oil / canvas
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Else Jensen, born 1918 Dänemark, oil / canvas

        Est: €70 - €250

        Else Jensen, born 1918 Dänemark, famous Danish painter, here: summer guests, oil/canvas, signed lower right, on the back titled, 46x38 cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Else Jensen, geb. 1918 Dänemark, bekannte Dänische Malerin, hier: Sommergäste, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig betitelt, 46x38 cm, Rahmen

      • Else Jensen, Denmark, Oil on Paper
        Aug. 09, 2015

        Else Jensen, Denmark, Oil on Paper

        Est: $45 - $75

        Impressionistic beach scene with boat. Unsigned, but signed in pencil on reverse of mat board. 26" x 18.75"

        District Auction
      • Else Jensen, Denmark Oil on Paper
        Aug. 09, 2015

        Else Jensen, Denmark Oil on Paper

        Est: $45 - $75

        Impressionistic houses and street at sunset. Signed in pencil lower right and on reverse of mat board 24.5" x 17.5" unframed

        District Auction
      • Else Jensen : Composition. Signed Else Jensen
        Jun. 14, 2011

        Else Jensen : Composition. Signed Else Jensen

        Est: - kr2,500

        Else Jensen : Composition. Signed Else Jensen 2000. Oil on canvas. 65 x 80 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Else Jensen : Landscape. Signed Else Jensen 87.
        Jun. 14, 2011

        Else Jensen : Landscape. Signed Else Jensen 87.

        Est: - kr2,500

        Else Jensen : Landscape. Signed Else Jensen 87. Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers