Heinrich Jenny Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Porträtmaler, Illustrator, Draft draughtsman, Caricaturist

      • Heinrich JENNY (1824-1891)
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Heinrich JENNY (1824-1891)

        Est: CHF150 - CHF300

        Heinrich JENNY (1824-1891) Lady in a landscape not far from a village Watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1853 Clear dimensions: 16 x 23.5 cm, frame: 30 x 35.5 cm

        Galerie Moenius
      • JENNY, HEINRICH: Rosenlaui mit Blick auf Well- und Wetterhorn.
        Nov. 03, 2022

        JENNY, HEINRICH: Rosenlaui mit Blick auf Well- und Wetterhorn.

        Est: CHF300 - CHF600

        JENNY, HEINRICH (Langenbruck 1824 - 1891 Solothurn) : Rosenlaui mit Blick auf Well- und Wetterhorn; Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift; 60,7x80,5 cm (LM), gerahmt; sig. "Jenny" u. dat. (18)58 u.l.

      • H.JENNY (1824-1891), Historical Scene, Genoveva of Brabant, around 1850, Indian ink
        Mar. 19, 2022

        H.JENNY (1824-1891), Historical Scene, Genoveva of Brabant, around 1850, Indian ink

        Est: €450 - €600

        Heinrich Jenny (1824 - 1891 ibid.): Historical scene, Genoveva of Brabant is discovered in the cave by her husband Siegfried, c. 1850, Indian ink Technique: Indian ink on Paper Inscription: lower left signed: "H. Jenny.". Date: c. 1850 Description: A woman in historical garb sits in a cave, a man in a fur coat and feather beret stands by her, a carriage with servants in the background. Keywords: History, Scene, Swiss history, Legend, History, Genoveva of Brabant, 19th century, Romanticism, People, Switzerland, Size: 12,0 cm x 15,0 cm (4,7 x 5,9 in) Condition: Very good condition. Minimal signs of wear, tiny pinholes in the upper corners. Remains of old glue on the back.

        Fichter Kunsthandel
        Nov. 04, 2021

        Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      • JENNY, HEINRICH: Bergsee mit Bootsprozession.
        Nov. 06, 2020

        JENNY, HEINRICH: Bergsee mit Bootsprozession.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        JENNY, HEINRICH (Langenbruck 1824 - 1891 Solothurn) : Bergsee mit Bootsprozession; Öl auf Leinwand; 49,5x71,5 cm; sig. u. dat. 1871 u.l.

      • JENNY, HEINRICH: "Festalbum der Feier des Eintritts Berns in den Schweizerbund, 6 März 1353, begangen im Jahre 1853 an dem Siegestage v: Laupen u: Murten, 21 Jun: 1339 u: 22 Jun 1876. Historischer Zug angeordnet u: zur Herausgabe in sechzig Blä ...
        Nov. 04, 2020

        JENNY, HEINRICH: "Festalbum der Feier des Eintritts Berns in den Schweizerbund, 6 März 1353, begangen im Jahre 1853 an dem Siegestage v: Laupen u: Murten, 21 Jun: 1339 u: 22 Jun 1876. Historischer Zug angeordnet u: zur Herausgabe in sechzig Blä ...

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        JENNY, HEINRICH (Langenbruck 1824 - 1891 Solothurn) : "Festalbum der Feier des Eintritts Berns in den Schweizerbund, 6 März 1353, begangen im Jahre 1853 an dem Siegestage v: Laupen u: Murten, 21 Jun: 1339 u: 22 Jun 1876. Historischer Zug angeordnet u: zur Herausgabe in sechzig Blättern bearbeitet von Doct. Stantz", Stämpflische Verlagshandlung, Friedrich Schulthess, Bern/Zürich 1855. Mit einem Vorwort von Dr. Stantz, einem Verzeichnis und 60 ganzseitigen, zumeist handkolorierten Lithografien von Heinrich Jenny, je im Stein sig. Brauner, geprägter Halbleder-Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, Kartonschuber, Gr.-Folio

      • Heinrich Jenny (1824-1891). Bauern bei der Weinlese, 1860. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten links signiert und datiert «Jenny 60». 32:46,5 cm.
        Dec. 08, 2018

        Heinrich Jenny (1824-1891). Bauern bei der Weinlese, 1860. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten links signiert und datiert «Jenny 60». 32:46,5 cm.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Stuker
      • AFTER HEINRICH JENNY (1824-1891) HAND COLOURED
        Jan. 22, 2013

        AFTER HEINRICH JENNY (1824-1891) HAND COLOURED

        Est: £200 - £300

        AFTER HEINRICH JENNY (1824-1891) HAND COLOURED LITHOGRAPHS, ELEVEN Swiss medieval military uniforms 10 1/2" x 16" and ANOTHER BLACK AND WHITE PRINT after the same (unframed) (12)

        Capes Dunn & Co.
        Aug. 07, 2012

        Est: £400 - £600

        Capes Dunn & Co.