Rudolf (1886) Jelínek Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rudolf Jelinek
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Rudolf Jelinek

      (Brünn 1880 - 1958, tschechische Maler, Grafiker u. Illustrator, St. b. Anton Hlavacek) Straßenjungen mit Melone Öl/ Leinwand, 50 x 60 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. R.Jelinek

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - Austrian
      Sep. 01, 2018

      Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - Austrian

      Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) ; Girl with flowers ; 1919 ; canvas on cardboard, oil / framed ; frame size 84 x 66 cm (33 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

      Art-Torg
    • Jelínek Rudolf (1886 - 1964)
      Mar. 26, 2017

      Jelínek Rudolf (1886 - 1964)

      Est: Kč15,000 - Kč20,000

      Drawn sleighs oil on cardboard, 34 x 49 cm, signed lower left R Jelínek. Tentative estimated price (EUR): 600 - 800 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 320

      Galerie Ustar
    • Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950)
      Apr. 23, 2016

      Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950)

      Est: $400 - $700

      Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950), "Oval Portrait of a Girl with a Basket of Flowers", 1919, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 22-3/8". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Rudolf Jelinek, Vienna 1886-1950
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Rudolf Jelinek, Vienna 1886-1950

      Est: €350 - €700

      Rudolf Jelinek, Vienna 1886-1950, fishermen onthe beach, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 72.5x80cm . German Description: Rudolf Jelinek, 1886-1950 Wien, Fischer am Strand, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 72.5x80cm

    • Rudolf Jelínek (1886-1964)
      Apr. 12, 2014

      Rudolf Jelínek (1886-1964)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      OLD MAN WITH A PIPE. 1955. Portrait of a sitting elderly man with beard and a pipe, wearing an undone waistcoat and a shirt with rolled up sleeves. Oil on hardboard, 60x50 cm, signature and date in the lower right corner 'R Jelínek 55'. Framed. Condition B. STAŘEC S DÝMKOU. 1955. Podobizna sedícího postaršího muže s plnovousem a s dýmkou, v rozepnuté vestě a košili s vykasanými rukávy. Olej na sololitu, 60x50 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo nahoře „R Jelínek 55". Rámováno. Stav B. GREIS MIT PFEIFE. 1955. Abbildung eines älteren sitzenden Mannes mit Vollbart und Pfeife. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 60x50 cm, rechts oben sign. und dat. „R Jelínek 55". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jelínek Rudolf (1886 - 1964, Czech)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      Jelínek Rudolf (1886 - 1964, Czech)

      Est: Kč15,000 - Kč20,000

      Jelínek Rudolf (1886 - 1964, Czech) Drawn sleighs oil on cardboard, 34 x 49 cm, signed lower left R Jelínek

      Galerie Ustar
    • RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Lutenist. Boy in
      Dec. 04, 2010

      RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Lutenist. Boy in

      Est: Kč15,000 - Kč30,000

      RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Lutenist. Boy in periodical clothing playing a lute. Dark background contrasts with boys colorful figure. Oil on canvas, 79,5x60 cm, bottom right signed „Rudolf Jelinek". Framed. Condition A. RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), LOUTNISTA. Chlapec v dobovém oděvu, hrající na loutnu. Tmavě hnědé pozadí kontrastně vyzdvihuje chlapcovu figuru, oblečenou do fialovozeleného oděvu, s kloboukem s rudým pérem. Olej na plátně, 79,5x60 cm, sign. vpravo nahoře „Rudolf Jelinek". Rámováno. Stav A. Rudolf Jelinek - brněnský malíř autodidakt. RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), LAUTENSPIELER. Ein Junge im zeitgenössischen Kleid, dunkelbraunder Hintergrund kontrastiert mit der Figur und ihrer lila-grüner Bekleidung. Öl auf Leinwand, 79,5x60 cm, rechts oben sign. „Rudolf Jelinek". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Brno - St. peter and
      Oct. 02, 2010

      RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Brno - St. peter and

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Brno - St. peter and paul cathedral. Colored lithography on paper, 302x244 mm, signed in pencil lower right „Rudolf Jelinek", inscribed in print „Rud. Jelinek". RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), BRNO - KATEDRÁLA SV. PETRA A PAVLA. Kolorovaná litografie na papíře, 302x244 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Rudolf Jelinek", zn. v tisku „Rud. Jelinek". RUDOLF JELINEK (1880-1950), Brünn - Katedrale der hl. Peter und Paul. Kolorierte Lithographie auf Papier, 302x244 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Rudolf Jelinek", im Druck bez. „Rud. Jelinek".

      Auction House Zezula