Philippe Auguste Jeanron Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • PHILIPPE-AUGUSTE JEANRON (1808-1877) Paysage auvergnat Aquare
      Nov. 27, 2022

      PHILIPPE-AUGUSTE JEANRON (1808-1877) Paysage auvergnat Aquare

      Est: €80 - €120

      PHILIPPE-AUGUSTE JEANRON (1808-1877) Paysage auvergnat Aquarelle sur papier Avec le monogramme 'Jn' (en bas à droite), avec le cachet de collection Albert Finot 'AF' (en bas à gauche; Lugt 3627) 24 x 18 cm Avec cadre : 40 x 33 cm Watercolor on paper, with the monogram lower right, with the Albert Finot collection stamp lower left, 9.44 x 7.08 in, with frame : 15.74 x 13 in

    • Philippe Auguste JEANRON (1810-1877) Barque en bord de mer
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Philippe Auguste JEANRON (1810-1877) Barque en bord de mer

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Philippe Auguste JEANRON (1810-1877) Barque en bord de mer Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 38 x 46 cm

    • Philippe-Auguste Jeanron 3 etchings
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Philippe-Auguste Jeanron 3 etchings

      Philippe-Auguste Jeanron (French 1809-1877)- Landscapes- 3 etchings, all signed in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Philippe-Auguste Jeanron (French, 1809-1877)
      Oct. 29, 2010

      Philippe-Auguste Jeanron (French, 1809-1877)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Philippe-Auguste Jeanron (French, 1809-1877) Gathering water at the reservoir, Hyères, France signed and inscribed 'Jeanron Hyères Var.' (lower centre) oil on canvas 40 x 57 in. (101.7 x 145 cm. )