Victor Jeanneney Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Victor Jeanneney (1832-1885)
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Victor Jeanneney (1832-1885)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Victor Jeanneney (1832-1885), The Astronomer’s studio, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1877; framed. 60X50cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • JEANNENEY, VICTOR FRANÇOIS: Berglandschaften mit Staffage. Gegenstücke.
      Nov. 06, 2020

      JEANNENEY, VICTOR FRANÇOIS: Berglandschaften mit Staffage. Gegenstücke.

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      JEANNENEY, VICTOR FRANÇOIS (Besançon 1832 - 1885 Vesoul) : Berglandschaften mit Staffage. Gegenstücke; Je Öl auf Leinwand; je 50x61; sig. u.r. bzw. u.l.

    • VICTOR JEANNENEY (BESANCON 1832-1885 VESOUL)
      Jan. 26, 2006

      VICTOR JEANNENEY (BESANCON 1832-1885 VESOUL)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Homme à la pipe signé et daté 'V. JEANNENEY 1866' (en bas à droite) huile sur carton 37,3 x 28,5 cm. (14 3/4 x 11 1/4 in.)