Jean (1840) Sold at Auction Prices

Bird painter, Still life painter, Painter

  • Jean CAROLUS (1840-1897) - La Lettre
    Dec. 14, 2011

    Jean CAROLUS (1840-1897) - La Lettre

    Est: €2,500 - €3,500

    Jean CAROLUS (1840-1897) - La Lettre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 65 x 55 cm Provenance : - galerie Kurt Schon, Nouvelle-Orléans, 1991

  • Jean Gaberell-Thalwil (1887-1949)
    Jan. 26, 2011

    Jean Gaberell-Thalwil (1887-1949)

    Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    Jean Gaberell-Thalwil (1887-1949) WINTER SPORTS IN ZERMATT lithograph in colours, 1929, printed by Sadag, Geneva, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)