Rudolf Alfred Jaumann Sold at Auction Prices

Hunt painter, Painter, Illustrator, Sculptor, Etcher, Lithographer, Genre Painter

    • Jaumann, Rudolf Alfred (Pilsen 1859-1923 Salzburg),
      Jul. 05, 2023

      Jaumann, Rudolf Alfred (Pilsen 1859-1923 Salzburg),

      Est: €300 - €500

      St. Gertraud im sonnigen Tal. Öl auf Leinwand. Sign. und ortsbezeichnet "München", nicht dat. (um 1900), verso mit Künstleretikett und betitelt. 52,5 x 68 cm. - In versilbertem Rahmen der Zeit. - Mit kleinen, dezenten Retuschen am Rand.

      Jun. 23, 2023

      Est: €300 - €500

    • Rudolf Alfred Jaumann (German, 1859-1923)
      May. 17, 2015

      Rudolf Alfred Jaumann (German, 1859-1923)

      DESCRIPTION: Rudolf Alfred Jaumann (German, 1859-1923). Oil on canvas. Alpine scene. Signed lower right. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/8" x 19-1/2". Overall with frame 20-1/4" x 25-3/4". CONDITION: Minor craquelure and toning. Area of surface soiling to upper right corner.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • Rudolf Alfred JAUMANN (Pilsen 1859-1923 Salzburg)
      Apr. 08, 2009

      Rudolf Alfred JAUMANN (Pilsen 1859-1923 Salzburg)

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      Rudolf Alfred JAUMANN (Pilsen 1859-1923 Salzburg) Sommerlandschaft vor Hohem Göll" unten rechts signiert: R. A. Jaumann, Öl auf Leinwand, 37 x 50 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt

      Apr. 08, 2009

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      Rudolf Alfred JAUMANN (Pilsen 1859-1923 Salzburg) Karersee mit Rosengarten, Bozen" unten rechts signiert, datiert und beschriftet: R. A. Jaumann 3/9/1913 Karersee, Öl auf Leinwand, 52 x 68 cm, gerahmt

    • Rudolf Alfred Jaumann (Pilsen 1859-1923 München)
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Rudolf Alfred Jaumann (Pilsen 1859-1923 München)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Rudolf Alfred Jaumann (Pilsen 1859-1923 München) Geese in the Wintry Mountains, signed and dated R. A. Jaumann 1897, oil on thin board, 45,5 x 34 cm, framed, (Rei)