Inge Jastram Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

      • INGE JASTRAM (*1934), GERMAN GRAPHIC A
        Sep. 03, 2024

        INGE JASTRAM (*1934), GERMAN GRAPHIC A

        Inge Jastram (*1934), German graphic artist, who received the Kulturpreis des Landes Mecklenburg-Vorpommern for her life's work in 2019. ''Junge Jüdin'', large aquatint etching, signed and dated (19)93 lower right, inscribed and numbered lower left. III. 9/20, 49 x 64 cm, behind passepartout 70 x 90 cm

      • JASTRAM, INGE (b. 1934), 2 Erotic Etchings, 1991 and 1992,
        Sep. 23, 2023

        JASTRAM, INGE (b. 1934), 2 Erotic Etchings, 1991 and 1992,

        Est: €200 - €250

        JASTRAM, INGE (born 1934), 2 erotic etchings, 1991 and 1992, "Tanzende" AND "Teufelei", each numbered in pencil. 2/10, titled, signed and dated, HxW: plate approx. 15x12 cm and 13.5x11 cm, outer dimensions passepartout each 40x30 cm.

      • INGE JASTRAM (*1934), GERMAN GRAPHIC
        Aug. 29, 2023

        INGE JASTRAM (*1934), GERMAN GRAPHIC

        Inge Jastram (*1934), German graphic artist and artist, studied in Weißensee with Klemke and Kuhfuss, in 2019 she received the Culture Prize of the State of Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania for her life's work. Two etchings ''Talk in Georgette'' and ''aging woman'', each signed & inscribed as well as num. Ex. of 10, 28 x 24.5 cm, behind glass u. Passepartout framed 66 x 55 cm

      • Inge Jastram -Süßer als Liebe- Vorzugsausgabe
        Jan. 13, 2023

        Inge Jastram -Süßer als Liebe- Vorzugsausgabe

        Kurt und Ursula Treu *Süßer als Liebe ist nichts* Gedanken und Gefühle griechischer Frauen, mit 15 Federzeichnungen von Inge Jastram, Teubner Leipzig 1988, 79 S. Englische Orig.-Broschur, illustr. Orig.-Pappschuber, Vorzugsausgabe -Exemplar von 120 numerierten Ex. mit beiliegender signierter, numerierte, datierter Orig.-Offset-Lithographie, sehr gut erhalten

        Auktionshaus Bossard
      • Jastram, Inge
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Jastram, Inge

        Est: - €60

        Jastram, Inge (1934 Naumburg/Saale). "Begegnung". Aquarellierte Radierung, 1992. 17,5 x 23,2 cm, Blgr. 22,4 x 29 cm. Sign., dat., betit. u. num. 37/120. - Sehr schönes Ex.