Edouard Jasmin Sold at Auction Prices

Graffitikünstler

    • Jasmin, Édouard - Encan Auction - 1982
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Jasmin, Édouard - Encan Auction - 1982

      Jasmin, Édouard (1905-1987) Encan Auction (1982) Description (FR): Haut relief en céramique, signée et datée au dos Edouard Jasmin 1982, avec le catalogue d'exposition du Musée d'art de Saint-Laurent, 128/200, 1991 Description (EN): Ceramic high relief, signed and dated on back Édouard Jasmin 1982, with the exhibition catalog of the Musée d'Art de Saint-Laurent, 128/200, 1991 Dimension (PO): 8" x 11" Dimension (CM): 20 x 30 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Edouard Jasmin (Canadian, 1905-1987), Earthenware Plaque, Dinner Time, 8.9" x 11.4" — 22.5 x 29 cm.
      Nov. 10, 2016

      Edouard Jasmin (Canadian, 1905-1987), Earthenware Plaque, Dinner Time, 8.9" x 11.4" — 22.5 x 29 cm.

      EDOUARD JASMIN (CANADIAN, 1905-1987), EARTHENWARE PLAQUE, DINNER TIMEminor condition noted, 8.9" x 11.4" — 22.5 x 29 cm., painted marks ED. JASMIN / MTL. QUE in blackEstimate: $150—250

      Waddington's