Peter Jaros Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Peter Jaros. Czech. "Field of Flowers". Watercolor painting depicting field of multi colored
      Oct. 02, 2022

      Peter Jaros. Czech. "Field of Flowers". Watercolor painting depicting field of multi colored

      Peter Jaros. Czech. "Field of Flowers". Watercolor painting depicting field of multi colored flowers. Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Signed lower left. Sight: 12.75 x 17in. Overall: 17.5 x 21.5in.

      Tremont Auctions
    • Peter Jaros. Czech. "Field of Flowers". Oil painting depicting field of multi colored flowers. Oil
      Oct. 02, 2022

      Peter Jaros. Czech. "Field of Flowers". Oil painting depicting field of multi colored flowers. Oil

      Peter Jaros. Czech. "Field of Flowers". Oil painting depicting field of multi colored flowers. Oil on canvas. Unstretched. Framed under glass. Signed lower left. Sight: 12.75 x 17in. Overall: 17.5 x 21.5in.

      Tremont Auctions
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      JAROS PETR (1859 - 1929) (Tsjechië) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Geanimeerd landschap met molen" - 37 x 25 getekend en onleesbaar gedateerd English Translation Petr Jaros signed oil on canvas with an illegible date

      DVC
    • Peter Jaros Frühlingslandschaft
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Peter Jaros Frühlingslandschaft

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Peter Jaros Spring landscape oil on canvas 70 × 97 cm signed on the lower left: Petr Jaros private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Petr Jaroš (1859–1929)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Petr Jaroš (1859–1929)

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč16,000

      LANDSCAPE WITH A POOL. 1922. Oil on canvas, 100x110 cm, signed and dated lower right ‘Petr Jaroš. 1922’. Framed. Condition A/B. Petr Jaroš (1859–1929) Petr Jaroš (1859–1929) KRAJINA S TŮNÍ. 1922. Olej na plátně, 100x110 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Petr Jaroš. 1922“. Rámováno. Stav A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Petr Jaroš (1859-1929)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Petr Jaroš (1859-1929)

      Est: Kč28,000 - Kč56,000

      Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) COLLECTING OF POOPIES. Oil on canvas, 53,5x83 cm, signed 'Petr Jaroš.' lower left. Framed. Condition A/B. Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) SBĚR VLČÍCH MÁKŮ. Olej na plátně, 53,5x83 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Petr Jaroš.". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) SAMMELN VON MOHNBLUMEN. Öl auf Lwd., 53,5x83 cm, links unten sign. „Petr Jaroš.". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Petr Jaroš (1859-1929)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Petr Jaroš (1859-1929)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) LANDSCAPE WITH A POOL. 1922. Oil on canvas, 100x110 cm, signed and dated 'Petr Jaroš. 1922' lower right. Framed. Condition A/B. Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) KRAJINA S TŮNÍ. 1922. Olej na plátně, 100x110 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Petr Jaroš. 1922". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Petr Jaroš - malíř krajin, žák H. Ullika v Praze a J. Kautského ve Vídni, působil také v Mnichově a v Drážďanech. Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) LANDSCHAFT MIT TÜMPEL. 1922. Öl auf Lwd., 100x110 cm, rechts unten sign. und dat. „Petr Jaroš. 1922". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Petr Jaros (1859-1929), Fisher by a river, oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, signs of age
      Feb. 24, 2015

      Petr Jaros (1859-1929), Fisher by a river, oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, signs of age

      Est: €1,500 - €2,800

      Petr Jaros (1859-1929), Fisher by a river, oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, signs of age. 56x81cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • PETR JAROŠ (1859-1929), Forest interior with an
      Oct. 02, 2010

      PETR JAROŠ (1859-1929), Forest interior with an

      Est: Kč19,000 - Kč38,000

      PETR JAROŠ (1859-1929), Forest interior with an old man. Oil on canvas, 85x53,5 cm, signed lower right „Jaroš Petr". Framed. Condition A. PETR JAROŠ (1859-1929), LESNÍ INTERIÉR SE STARÝM MUŽEM. Olej na plátně, 85x53,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Jaroš Petr". Rámováno. Stav A. PETR JAROŠ (1859-1929), Waldinterieur mit altem Mann. Öl auf Leinwand, 85x53,5 cm, rechts unten sign. „Jaroš Petr". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Petr Jaroš (1859 - 1929)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Petr Jaroš (1859 - 1929)

      Est: Kč38,000 - Kč76,000

      In Prague's park, 1903. Oil on canvas, 86 x 54 cm, bottom right corner signed „Jaroš Petr 1903". Framed, condition A. Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) Z pražského parku, 1903. Olej na plátně, 86x54 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Jaroš Petr 1903". Rámováno, stav A. Malíř krajin, žák H. Ullika v Praze a J. Kautského ve Vídni. Poté studoval v Mnichově a v Drážďanech. Petr Jaroš (1859-1929) Aus Prager Park, 1903. Öl auf Leinwand, 86x54 cm, rechts unten sign. „Jaroš Petr 1903". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Peter Jaros (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN, 1859-1929)
      Aug. 12, 2008

      Peter Jaros (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN, 1859-1929)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Peter Jaros (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN, 1859-1929) A quiet river signed 'PEIR JAROS' (lower right) oil on canvas laid on board 15 x 19½ in. (38.2 x 49.5 cm.)

    • Peter Jaros (Prague 1859-1929) Angler at the
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Peter Jaros (Prague 1859-1929) Angler at the

      Est: €2,000 - €2,800

      Peter Jaros (Prague 1859-1929) Angler at the River, signed Petr. Jaros, Oil on canvas, 75 x 110 cm, framed, (Rei)

      Oct. 29, 2007

      Est: €2,000 - €2,800

      Peter Jaros (Prague 1859-1929) Angler at the river, signed Petr. Jaros, oil on canvas, 75 x 110 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • JAROS Petr (29. 6. 1859 Prague - 26. 8. 1929
      May. 27, 2007

      JAROS Petr (29. 6. 1859 Prague - 26. 8. 1929

      JAROS Petr (29. 6. 1859 Prague - 26. 8. 1929 Prague) Summer landscape Oil on canvas, 31 x 42 cm, framed, glazed, undated, signed lower left. Czech painter of landscapes, pupil of H. Ullik in Prague and J. Kautsky in Vienna. He studied in Munich and Dresden, he is known for his landscapes from the Chodsko region. See T 1/424, TB 18/433, B 6/43.

      European Arts
    • Painting
      Jan. 03, 2004

      Painting

      Petr Jaros (Austrian/Czech, 1859-1929), Eagle Mountains and Eagle River (Czech Republic, Divoká Orlice River), signed lower right "Petr Jaros/1926," mountain landscape with river and rapids, cottages, Litice Castle on mountaintop, inscriptions on stretcher, partial label verso and on stretcher, 45-3/8 x 60 in. Grime, some bristles in varnish, loose canvas (uneven tension); frame with areas of loss.

      Brunk Auctions