Otto Jarl Sold at Auction Prices

      • Otto Jarl – Polar Bear
        Nov. 14, 2024

        Otto Jarl – Polar Bear

        Est: $250 - $500

        Attributed to Otto Jarl (1856–1915). Polar bear. Meissen porcelain. Swedish. H 10" L 19-1/2" W 8". Condition: Small glaze pebble pop over front-left shoulder. Link to hi-res images: ttps://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/xkz3vkseev2rosxx5pl4w/h?rlkey=cr033unkzobxjodn2cnmlz51m&dl=0

        New England Auctions
      • Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant un chasseur, vers 1904A Meissen figure of a hunter, circa 1904
        Oct. 29, 2024

        Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant un chasseur, vers 1904A Meissen figure of a hunter, circa 1904

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant un chasseur, vers 1904 A Meissen figure of a hunter, circa 1904 Modelled by Otto Jarl (1856-1915), dressed in a green cloak and breeches, a shotgun slung over his shoulder and a walking stick in his hand, 18cm high, crossed swords in underglaze-blue incised U160 and impressed 48, the base incised Jarl 1904 M... (some restoration) (2)

      • Otto Jarl
        Oct. 23, 2024

        Otto Jarl

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        (Uppsala 1856–1915 Vienna) A Hippo Family, bronze, brown patina, base inscribed "Jarl", 29.5 x 20 cm, height 18 cm, including a wooden pedestal, (Lu)

      • Porzellanskulptur / Porcelain sculpture
        Oct. 11, 2024

        Porzellanskulptur / Porcelain sculpture

        Jarl, Otto Upsala 1856 - 1915 Dornbach/Wien, Eisbär, blaue Schwertermarke, Manufaktur Meissen, H. 12 cm L. 22 cm ------- Jarl, Otto Upsala 1856 - 1915 Dornbach/Vienna, polar bear, blue sword mark, Meissen manufactory, h. 12 cm l. 22 cm

        Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm
      • PORCELAIN FIGURE "DEER"
        Oct. 10, 2024

        PORCELAIN FIGURE "DEER"

        Est: €40 - €90

        PORCELAIN FIGURE "Deer", soft porcelain, ivory glazed, signed "Jarl", designed by OTTO JARL (Ekholmen Castle/Uppland 1915-1856 Vienna-Währing, Austrian sculptor from Sweden), indistinctly marked under the stand, inscribed "Czechoslovakia" and numbered 12248. h. 22 x l. 27 x w. 14 cm. PORZELLANFIGUR "Reh", Weichporzellan, elfenbeinfarben glasiert, signiert "Jarl", Entwurf OTTO JARL (Schloss Ekholmen/Uppland 1915-1856 Wien-Währing, aus Schweden stammender österreichischer Bildhauer), unter dem Stand undeutlich gemarkt, bezeichnet "Czechoslovakia" und nummeriert 12248. H. 22 x L. 27 x B. 14 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • Art Nouveau Otto Jarl Large Porcelain Lioness
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Art Nouveau Otto Jarl Large Porcelain Lioness

        Est: $50 - $15,000

        Art Nouveau Otto Jarl (1856-1915) Large Porcelain Prowling Lioness by Royal Dux. 21 inches L x 7.5 deep x 7.5 H.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • OTTO JARL VORSTEHHUND, SUCHEND
        Sep. 12, 2024

        OTTO JARL VORSTEHHUND, SUCHEND

        Est: €200 - €400

        OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien VORSTEHHUND, SUCHEND Deutsch, Meissen, um 1904 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. L. c. 17,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, eingeritzte Nummer (schwer leserlich), Modellnr. 'U 173' (eingeritzt). 1. Wahl. Literatur: Vgl. Bergmann, Sabine und Thomas: Meissener Künstler - Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen, 2010, S. 353, Kat.-Nr. 692. OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien VORSTEHHUND, SUCHEND Deutsch, Meissen, um 1904 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. L. c. 17,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, eingeritzte Nummer (schwer leserlich), Modellnr. 'U 173' (eingeritzt). 1. Wahl. Literatur: Vgl. Bergmann, Sabine und Thomas: Meissener Künstler - Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen, 2010, S. 353, Kat.-Nr. 692.

      • PORCELAIN FIGURE "DEER"
        Aug. 27, 2024

        PORCELAIN FIGURE "DEER"

        Est: €60 - €90

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • Jarl, Otto (1856 Ekholmen - Wien 1915)
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Jarl, Otto (1856 Ekholmen - Wien 1915)

        Est: €150 - €180

        "Schleichende Katze". Bunt bemalt. Modell-Nr. 78801 (U 146), Entwurf aus dem Jahr 1904. Schwertermarke Meissen, mit Jahreszeichen für 1974. 1. Wahl. H. 9, L. 16,5 cm.

      • Otto Jarl, Swedish, 1856-1915
        May. 04, 2024

        Otto Jarl, Swedish, 1856-1915

        Est: $100 - $25,000

        Otto Jarl, Swedish, 1856-1915, Crouching Tiger, Bronze, Signed And Localized Wien, On Rockwork Base 7 X 18 X 5.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.

        J. Garrett Auctioneers
      • OTTO JARL: NILPFERDFAMILIE
        Nov. 30, 2023

        OTTO JARL: NILPFERDFAMILIE

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Otto Jarl Nilpferdfamilie Erzgießerei AG, Vienna, late 19th century bronze, patinated; marble base; signed on the base "JARL", foundry stamp "Erzgiesserei AG/Vienna", numbered "14" and inscribed "ÖSTERR. GESELLSCH./Z. FÖRDERUNG D. MEDAILLENKUNST/and KLEINPLASTIK" h. 22 cm (incl. base)

        Im Kinsky
      • OTTO JARL (1856-1915) FOR ROYAL DUX, EARTHENWARE ART NOUVEAU LION.
        Nov. 07, 2023

        OTTO JARL (1856-1915) FOR ROYAL DUX, EARTHENWARE ART NOUVEAU LION.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Otto JARL (1856-1915) for Royal dux, Earthenware art nouveau lion. 16 x 40 cm.

        Medusa Auctioneers
      • OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien EISBÄR, KLEIN
        Sep. 07, 2023

        OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien EISBÄR, KLEIN

        Est: €150 - €300

        OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien EISBÄR, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1951 (Entwurf 1903) Weißporzellan, glasiert. H. 10,5 cm, L. c. 22,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Weißzeichen, Pressnummer, Jahreszeichen, Modellnr, 'T 182'. 1. Wahl. An einer Pfote min. best. Literatur: Bergmann, Sabine und Thomas: Meissener Künstler - Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen, 2010, S. 347.

      • TWO BEAR FIGURES, 1 POLAR BEAR
        Aug. 23, 2023

        TWO BEAR FIGURES, 1 POLAR BEAR

        Two bear figures, 1 polar bear, Meissen, mark after 1934, year mark for 1953, 1st choice, design Otto Jarl (1856-1915) in 1903, model no. T 182, white, h. 11 cm, l. 22 cm, Lit.: Bergmann, Meissen Figuren A 100 - Z 300, p. 347, Running brown bear, Schaubacj Kunst, Unterweißbach, Thuringia, 1950-62, white, l. 14 cm.

      • Jugendstil Tierplastik 'Jagdhunde' / An Art Nouveau group of two hunting dogs, Otto Jarl, Meissen, um 1905
        Jul. 08, 2023

        Jugendstil Tierplastik 'Jagdhunde' / An Art Nouveau group of two hunting dogs, Otto Jarl, Meissen, um 1905

        Est: €300 - €600

        Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl, Modell-Nr.: U. 164 eingeritzt, Maler-Nr. 720 (in Braun), Entwurf: Otto Jarl (1856 Schloss Ekholmen in Uppland-1915 Wien), am Sockel signiert JARL, Länge: 28 cm, Zustand: gut, keine Chips oder Restaurierungen

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Jarl, Otto (1856 Uppsala - Wien 1915)
        Jun. 22, 2023

        Jarl, Otto (1856 Uppsala - Wien 1915)

        Est: €400 - €480

        Jäger mit zwei Hunden. Bunt bemalt. Mehrere Rest., u.a. Schwanz eines Hundes, Gewehrkolben und Umhang des Jägers. Geritzte Form-Nr. U.156. Entwurf aus dem Jahr 1904. Sockel mit Ritzsign. und Dat. 1904. Schwertermarke Meissen, wohl vor 1934. 1. Wahl. H. 28

      • Otto Jarl Rough Collie Dogs Bronze Sculpture
        Apr. 23, 2023

        Otto Jarl Rough Collie Dogs Bronze Sculpture

        Otto Jarl (Swedish, 1856-1915) animalier patinated bronze sculpture depicting a couple of rough collie dogs, signed to base. 4.25" H x 6.75" W x 4.5" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Otto Jarl (1856 - 1915), Meissen, Polar bear, 2nd half 20th century.
        Apr. 22, 2023

        Otto Jarl (1856 - 1915), Meissen, Polar bear, 2nd half 20th century.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Otto Jarl (1856 - 1915), Meissen, Polar bear, 2nd half 20th century. Meissen white porcelain, 1st choice. Design by Otto Jarl from 1903, under the glaze with blue sword mark and light grey sword mark with the addition 'white', marked: model no. T. 182. Very nice condition, no visible defects. Height: approx. 11 cm, length: approx. 22 cm. Otto Jarl (1856 - 1915), Meissen, Eisbär, 2. Hälfte 20. Jhd. Meissen Weißporzellan, 1. Wahl. Entwurf von Otto Jarl aus dem Jahr 1903, unter Glasur mit blauer Schwertermarke sowie hellgrauer Schwertermarke mit dem Zusatz 'weiß', gemarkt: Modell-Nr. T. 182. Sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand, keine ersichtlichen Mängel. Höhe: ca. 11 cm, Länge: ca. 22 cm.

        Pari Auktionen
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Est: €800 - €960

        Jäger mit zwei Hunden. Bunt bemalt. Mehrere Rest., u.a. Schwanz eines Hundes, Gewehrkolben und Umhang des Jägers. Geritzte Form-Nr. U.156. Entwurf aus dem Jahr 1904. Sockel mit Ritzsign. und Dat. 1904. Schwertermarke Meissen, wohl vor 1934. 1. Wahl. H. 28, B. 40,5 cm.

      • Jarl, Otto (1856 Uppsala - Wien 1915), nach
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Jarl, Otto (1856 Uppsala - Wien 1915), nach

        Est: €150 - €180

        "Eisbär", weiß. Form-Nr. T181, Entwurf aus dem Jahr 1903. Schwertermarke Meissen, 20. Jh. 1. Wahl. L. ca. 22 cm.

        Mar. 23, 2023

        Est: €800 - €960

        Große Skulptur "Eisbär". Naturalistische, farbige Staffage unter der Glasur. Form-Nr. T181, Entwurf aus dem Jahr 1903. Pfoten mit herstellungsbedingten Brandrissen und kl. Glasurfehler. Schwertermarke Meissen, wohl 1934-1945. 1. Wahl. L. 54 cm.

      • Jarl, Otto (1856 Ekholmen - Wien 1915), nach
        Dec. 08, 2022

        Jarl, Otto (1856 Ekholmen - Wien 1915), nach

        Est: €100 - €120

        Skulptur "Eisbär". Teils farbige Unterglasurmalerei. Nach einem Entwurf von 1903 und wohl zeitnahe Ausformung. Schwertermarke Meissen. 2. Wahl. L. 23 cm.

      • Otto Jarl, Austrian patinated bronze of two polar bears on a rock out cropping. Signed on rock at
        Oct. 02, 2022

        Otto Jarl, Austrian patinated bronze of two polar bears on a rock out cropping. Signed on rock at

        Otto Jarl, Austrian patinated bronze of two polar bears on a rock out cropping. Signed on rock at center. Nice dark verdigris patina on bears and deep bronze on base. Height 10, width 11.5 in

        Tremont Auctions
      • OTTO JARL EULE AUF BÜCHERSTAPEL
        Sep. 08, 2022

        OTTO JARL EULE AUF BÜCHERSTAPEL

        Est: €180 - €360

        OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien EULE AUF BÜCHERSTAPEL Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1904) Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 9,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden Knaufschwerter, Pressnummer, Modellnr. 'U 177'. 1. Wahl. Ohren rest. Literatur: Bergmann, Sabine und Thomas: Meissener Künstler - Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen, 2010, S. 356.

      • OTTO JARL SCHREIBZEUG MIT ZWEI EULEN
        Sep. 08, 2022

        OTTO JARL SCHREIBZEUG MIT ZWEI EULEN

        Est: €450 - €900

        OTTO JARL 1856 Uppsala - 1915 Dornbach/ Wien SCHREIBZEUG MIT ZWEI EULEN Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1901-1907) Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 12,5 cm, L. 20,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Ritznummer, Modellnr. 'U 200'. Sockel bez. 'Jarl Wien'. 1. Wahl. Tintenfass fehlend, zwei Ohren rest. Literatur: Bergmann, Sabine und Thomas: Meissener Künstler - Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen, 2010, S. 356.

        Jun. 16, 2022

        Est: €400 - €480

        Skulptur "Dachshund (Dackel)". Farbige Unterglasurmalerei. Form-Nr. 78800. Schwertermarke Meissen, 20. Jh. 1. Wahl. L. 20 cm.

        Jun. 16, 2022

        Est: €350 - €420

        Schreitender Eisbär. Teils farbig staffiert. Glasurrisse. Form-Nr. T182, Entwurf von 1903. Schwertermarke Meissen, mit Jahreszeichen für 1956. 1. Wahl. H. 10,5, L. 22 cm.

      • Otto Jarl Roaring Stag Bronze Deer Sculpture, 1905
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Otto Jarl Roaring Stag Bronze Deer Sculpture, 1905

        Otto Jarl (1856-1915 Sweden) Roaring Stag Bronze Deer Sculpture, 1905. A desk sized small sculpture made in Vienna. Signed and dated on base and stamped 'KK Kunst Erzgiesserei Wien' and '1056'. Measures 9x10x5'' and weighs 5 lbs. Excellent condition.

        MBA Seattle Auction LLC
      • OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915)
        Dec. 04, 2021

        OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915)

        OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915) Elegant Beauty,circa 1900 bronze with gilt height including base: 17 cm (6 3/4 in.) signed, numbered 56 and marked with copyright symbol along base CONDITION The sculpture appears in very good condition. Very minor scattering of dark spots visible to the gilt, most notably around the base. With no significant issues to report otherwise. Kindly note, the auction is comprised of two sessions: Session I: Russian and Asian Art, Antiques and Jewelry, lots 1-331 Session II: European, North and South American, and Ethnographic Art, Antiques, Jewelry, and Design, lots 500-827 N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Otto JARL (1856-1915), Deux lionnes à l'affût . Mo
        Jul. 24, 2021

        Otto JARL (1856-1915), Deux lionnes à l'affût . Mo

        Est: €300 - €400

        Otto JARL (1856-1915), Deux lionnes à l'affût . Moulage en céramique signé sur la terrasse. Dimensions : 25x57x36cm.

        Alexandre Landre
        Jun. 17, 2021

        Est: €480 - €560

        Skulptur "Seelöwe (klein)". Porzellan. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung. Form-Nr. U 122, Entwurf von 1904 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Schwertermarke Meissen, 1860-1924. 1. Wahl. H. 16,5 cm.

      • Otto Jarl (1856-1915), roaring
        Jun. 03, 2021

        Otto Jarl (1856-1915), roaring

        Otto Jarl (1856-1915), roaring stag, patinated bronze, signed & dated ''Jarl 1905'' in the plinth, l. 25 cm

      • Otto Jarl (Swedish, 1856-1915)
        May. 22, 2021

        Otto Jarl (Swedish, 1856-1915)

        Est: $500 - $750

        Otto Jarl (Swedish, 1856-1915) Sculpture of a Stag patinated bronze signed "Jarl" 14 3/4 x 11 x 4 inches

        Fontaine's Auction Gallery
        Apr. 25, 2021

        OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915)

        OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915) Elegant Beauty, circa 1900 bronze with gilt height including base: 17 cm (6 3/4 in.) signed, numbered 56 and marked with copyright symbol along base CONDITION The sculpture appears in very good condition. Very minor scattering of dark spots visible to the gilt, most notably around the base. With no significant issues to report otherwise. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Otto Jarl (1856-1915), stag, p
        Mar. 26, 2021

        Otto Jarl (1856-1915), stag, p

        Otto Jarl (1856-1915), stag, patinated bronze, in the terrain plinth signed u. dated 1905, rubbed, l. 25 cm

      • Eselskopf als Briefbeschwerer. Otto Jarl fuer Meissen. Um 1901.
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Eselskopf als Briefbeschwerer. Otto Jarl fuer Meissen. Um 1901.

        Est: €350 - €400

        Otto Jarl 1856 Uppsala – 1915 Wien-Dornbach Porzellan, glasiert und in polychromen Aufglasurfarben staffiert. Eselskopf mit diametral zueinander aufgestellten Ohren und einem elisabethanischen Umhang. Verso auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. Unterhalb mit den Knaufschwertern in Kobaltblau auf unglasiertem Boden, der geritzten Formnummer "T 183" sowie der Bossierernummer "63". Entwurfsjahr: 1901. Bei der Darstellung des Esels handelt es sich wohl um Niklaus Zettel (Nick Bottom) aus "Ein Sommernachtstraum" von William Shakespeare. Vgl. Bergmann, Thomas: Meissen Modellnummern Datenbank (MeiDaBank).

      • Otto Jarl für Meissen
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Otto Jarl für Meissen

        Uppland 1856 - 1915 Wien, 'Zwei Eisbären', L = 22 cm und 10 cm

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • JARL, OTTO: Flusspferdfamilie.
        Nov. 06, 2020

        JARL, OTTO: Flusspferdfamilie.

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,800

        JARL, OTTO (Uppland 1856 - 1915 Wien) : Flusspferdfamilie; Bronze, dunkel patiniert; H: 18 cm, B: 31 cm, T: 20 cm; a. Stand sig.

      • OTTO JARL (1856-1915) A Figure of the Madonna, in the Renaissance style, standing on a scroll pedestal base. 32cm tall
        Oct. 13, 2020

        OTTO JARL (1856-1915) A Figure of the Madonna, in the Renaissance style, standing on a scroll pedestal base. 32cm tall

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Adam's
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Est: €600 - €700

        Otto Jarl 1856 Uppsala – 1915Wien-Dornbach Porzellan, glasiert und in polychromen Aufglasurfarben staffiert. Eselskopf mit diametral zueinander aufgestellten Ohren und einem elisbethanischem Umhang. Verso auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. Unterhalb mit den Knaufschwertern in Kobaltblau auf unglasiertem Boden, der geritzten Formnummer "T 183" sowie der Bossierernummer "63". Entwurfsjahr: 1901. Bei der Darstellung des Esels handelt es sich wohl um Niklaus Zettel (Nick Bottom) aus "Ein Sommernachtstraum" von William Shakespeare. Vgl. Bergmann, Thomas: Meissen Modellnummern Datenbank (MeiDaBank).

      • Jarl, Otto (1856 Schloss Ekholemen - Wien 1915)
        Mar. 21, 2020

        Jarl, Otto (1856 Schloss Ekholemen - Wien 1915)

        Est: €300 - €350

        Röhrender Hirsch. Braun patinierte Bronze. Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. und dat. 1905. L. 27 cm.

      • Otto Jarl for Amphora Bohemian Bear Figurine
        Jun. 30, 2019

        Otto Jarl for Amphora Bohemian Bear Figurine

        Otto Jarl (Sweedish, 1856 – 1915) for Amphora (Austrian, founded 1892), Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia, early 20th century. A sculptural pottery figure of a bear. Marked on underside and insized on front "Jarl". Approx. h. 9.25", w. 12". Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia.

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
        May. 18, 2019

        OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915)

        OTTO JARL (SWEDISH 1856-1915) Wild Boar, bronze with medium brown patina height including base: 10 cm (4 in.) signed on base

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • OTTO JARL | Hippopotamus Family
        Jul. 11, 2018

        OTTO JARL | Hippopotamus Family

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        bronze, warm brown patina

      • OTTO JARL IMPERIAL AMPHORA POTTERY FIGURAL BEAR
        Feb. 25, 2018

        OTTO JARL IMPERIAL AMPHORA POTTERY FIGURAL BEAR

        OTTO JARL IMPERIAL AMPHORA POTTERY FIGURAL BEAR: Mottled glazed figure of a walking bear, incised signature Jarl on front. Impressed Imperial Amphora marks on base, numbered 8202 45. Measures 9 1/2'' h. x 11 1/2'' x 5 1/2''.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Otto Jarl, animalier bronze
        Dec. 09, 2017

        Otto Jarl, animalier bronze

        Otto Jarl (Swedish/Austrian, 1856-1915), Hippopotamus Family, bronze with brown patina, signed "JARL" with foundry stamp "Oster Gisellsch Founderung D. Medaillenkunst und Kleinplastik", 7"h x 12"l x 7.5"w

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Otto Jarl (Svezia 1856 - 1915)
        Nov. 28, 2017

        Otto Jarl (Svezia 1856 - 1915)

        Est: €200 - €400

        La tigre scultura in bronzo su base in marmo, altezza cm 14,5 firmata e datata sulla base: Jarl / 1899 1

        Finarte Roma
        Jul. 29, 2017

        Crouching Tiger bronze signed "Jarl", marked "Wien "and "HHW "on base ht. 7, lg. 18 in.

        Cowan's Auctions