Louis Jaque Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1919 - d. 2010

    • Jaque, Louis - Abstraction
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Jaque, Louis - Abstraction

      Jaque, Louis (1929-2010) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile signée en bas à droite L. Jaque Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas signed on lower right L. Jaque Dimension (PO): 38.5" x 31" Dimension (CM): 98 x 79 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis - Abstraction
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Jaque, Louis - Abstraction

      Jaque, Louis (1929-2010) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile signée en bas à droite L. Jaque, dédicacée et autographiée au dos Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas signed on lower right L. Jaque, dedicated and autographed on the reverse Dimension (PO): 39.5" x 32" Dimension (CM): 100 x 81 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis - Abstraction coloree
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Jaque, Louis - Abstraction coloree

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Jaque, Louis (1919-2010) Abstraction coloree Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite L Jaque Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on the lower right Dimension (PO): 31.5" x 25" Dimension (CM): 80 x 64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis - Noumene spatio-dynamique, No. 9 - 1971
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Jaque, Louis - Noumene spatio-dynamique, No. 9 - 1971

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Jaque, Louis (1919-2011) Noumene spatio-dynamique, No. 9 (1971) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile signee et datee en bas a gauche L. Jaque 71 Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas signedand dated on the lower left Dimension (PO): 31.5" x 25" Dimension (CM): 81 x 64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis - Les structures cosmophages, Série C no 6 - 1987
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Jaque, Louis - Les structures cosmophages, Série C no 6 - 1987

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Jaque, Louis (1919-2010) Les structures cosmophages, Série C no 6 (1987) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Louis Jacque 87, signée au dos Louis Jaque Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Louis Jaque 87, signed on back Louis Jaque Dimension (PO): 25" x 31" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 78.7 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis - Abstraction - 1976
      May. 18, 2021

      Jaque, Louis - Abstraction - 1976

      Jaque, Louis (1919-2010) Abstraction (1976) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche L Jaque 76 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left L Jaque 76 Dimension (PO): 26" x 32" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 81.28 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis (Louis Jacques Beaulieu) - Sans titre
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Jaque, Louis (Louis Jacques Beaulieu) - Sans titre

      Est: $900 - $1,300

      Jaque, Louis (Louis Jacques Beaulieu) (1919-2010) Sans titre Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas au centre, étiquette de la Galerie Bernard Desroches au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower center, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches on the back Dimension (PO): 25" x 31 1/2" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 78 cm Rapport de condition: Traces de frottement sur la gauche, peinture irrégulière dans le centre droit. Condition report: Scratches on the left side, paint is uneven on the center right.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Est: $900 - $1,300

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jaque, Louis - Abstractions - 1985
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Jaque, Louis - Abstractions - 1985

      Est: $50 - $100

      Jaque, Louis (1919-2010) Lithographie, numérotée, titrée et signée au bas 2/10, Icar...Louis Jaque Lithograph, numbered, titled and signed on bottom 2/10, Icar... Louis Jaque 22'' x 17'' - 55,88 x 43,18 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • LOUIS (LOUIS JACQUES BEAULIEU) JAQUE (CANADIAN, 1919-2010) VECTORIELLES EN CONTREPOINT NO.1OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘70 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1970 VERSO; ALSO TITLED AND INVENTORY #30 TO LABEL VERSO32" x 39.5" — 81.3 x 100.3
      Mar. 02, 2017

      LOUIS (LOUIS JACQUES BEAULIEU) JAQUE (CANADIAN, 1919-2010) VECTORIELLES EN CONTREPOINT NO.1OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘70 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1970 VERSO; ALSO TITLED AND INVENTORY #30 TO LABEL VERSO32" x 39.5" — 81.3 x 100.3

      LOUIS (Louis Jacques Beaulieu) JAQUE (CANADIAN, 1919-2010), VECTORIELLES EN CONTREPOINT NO.1, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘70 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1970 VERSO; ALSO TITLED AND INVENTORY #30 TO LABEL VERSO, 32" x 39.5" — 81.3 x 100.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Louis Jaque 1919 - Canadian charcoal and graphite
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Louis Jaque 1919 - Canadian charcoal and graphite

      Louis Jaque 1919 - Canadian charcoal and graphite on card Sans titre 20 x 15 inches 50.8 x 38.1 centimeters signed and dated 1973 Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel