Jacques Janssens Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1809 - d. 1898

    • JACQUES JANSSENS (BELGIAN, 1809 - 1898), Villers-St-Gertrude-Amiens, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Janssens", titled verso and dated 1890, 50 x 71cm, 77 x 96cm overall
      Feb. 10, 2024

      JACQUES JANSSENS (BELGIAN, 1809 - 1898), Villers-St-Gertrude-Amiens, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Janssens", titled verso and dated 1890, 50 x 71cm, 77 x 96cm overall

      Leski Auctions Pty Ltd
    • Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898)., Paysage bucolique aux vaches dans les collines., Huile sur toile., Signée en bas à droite et datée 1879., Dimensions : 71 x 51 cm.
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898)., Paysage bucolique aux vaches dans les collines., Huile sur toile., Signée en bas à droite et datée 1879., Dimensions : 71 x 51 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898). Paysage bucolique aux vaches dans les collines. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite et datée 1879. Dimensions : 71 x 51 cm. Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898). Bucolic landscape with cows in the hills. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1879. Dimensions: 71 x 51 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898) Cows drinking in the river. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1882. Drinkende koeien in de rivier. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1882.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898)
      Dec. 09, 2020

      JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Morning in autumn, 1884. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'J. Janssens 1884'. French title, signature and date on the verso. Description FR Matinée d'automne, 1884. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'J. Janssens 1884'. Titre, signature et date également au revers. Beschrijving NL Herfstmorgen, 1884. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'J. Janssens 1884'. Franse titel, signatuur en datum eveneens op verso.

      Feb. 15, 2020

      Est: €500 - €700

      JANSSENS JACQUES (1809 - 1890) olieverfschilderij op doek (op paneel) : "Ardeens landschap" - 70 x 92,5 getekend en gedateerd 1879 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas (on panel) - signed Jacques Janssens and dated 1879

      DVC
      Feb. 15, 2020

      Est: €500 - €700

      JANSSENS JACQUES (1809 - 1890) olieverfschilderij op doek (op paneel) : "Ardeens landschap" - 60 x 82 getekend en gedateerd 1877 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas (on panel) - signed Jacques Janssens and dated 1877

      DVC
    • JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898) Une cabane, 1879. Doek. Ge
      Oct. 14, 2019

      JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898) Une cabane, 1879. Doek. Ge

      Est: €300 - €400

      JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898) Une cabane, 1879. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'J.Janssens.79'. Titel, signatuur en datum eveneens op verso. 42 x 32 cm (52 x 42 cm) JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898) Une cabane, 1879. Toile. Signée et datée 'J.Janssens.79'. Titre, signature et date également au revers. 42 x 32 cm (52 x 42 cm) JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898) Une cabane, 1879. Canvas. Signed and dated 'J.Janssens.79'. Title, signature and date on the reverse. 42 x 32 cm (52 x 42 cm)

    • JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      JACQUES JANSSENS (1809-1898).

      Crossing cows in Dutch landscape. The Netherlands. Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right. Damage to the canvas. With painting light. 70 x 92 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Jacques Janssens (1809 - 1898)
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Jacques Janssens (1809 - 1898)

      Est: €300 - €1,500

      A Dutch landscape with cows. Signed and dated (lower right), oil on canvas, 70 x 92 cm. - some damage to the canvas Jacques Janssens (1809-1898). Overstekende koeien in Hollands landschap. Nederland. Olieverf op doek, Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. Schade in het doek. Schilderijlampje. 70 x 92 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • JANSSENS Jacques (1809 - 1890) - Huile sur toile "Bergère et son troupeau dans un
      Nov. 13, 2018

      JANSSENS Jacques (1809 - 1890) - Huile sur toile "Bergère et son troupeau dans un

      Est: €600 - €800

      JANSSENS Jacques (1809 - 1890) Huile sur toile "Bergère et son troupeau dans un chemin de campagne". Signé en bas à gauche J. Janssens ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:50,5x71,3cm.

    • Jacques Janssens (1809-1898). / Jacques Janssens (1809-1898).
      Oct. 11, 2018

      Jacques Janssens (1809-1898). / Jacques Janssens (1809-1898).

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jacques Janssens (1809-1898). Overstekende koeien in Hollands landschap. Nederland olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. Schade in het doek. Schilderijlampje. 70 x 92 cm. Jacques Janssens (1809-1898). Crossing cows in Dutch landscape. The Netherlands oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Damage in the canvas. With painting light. 70 x 92 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Jacques Janssens (Belgian, 1809-1898), Le Moulin à eau, Signed "J. Janfsens" l.r. and inscribed "Le Moulin a eau/Jacq. Janfsens Anners,
      May. 29, 2015

      Jacques Janssens (Belgian, 1809-1898), Le Moulin à eau, Signed "J. Janfsens" l.r. and inscribed "Le Moulin a eau/Jacq. Janfsens Anners,

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Jacques Janssens (Belgian, 1809-1898) Le Moulin à eau Signed "J. Janfsens" l.r. and inscribed "Le Moulin a eau/Jacq. Janfsens Anners 1899" on verso. Oil on canvas, 37 x 27 1/2 in. (93.9 x 69.8 cm), framed (in a liner). Condition: Craquelure and scattered retouch. Provenance: From the estate of artist Wayne Beam Morrell (1923-2013), Rockport, Massachusetts.

      Skinner
    • Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898) Crépuscule Huile sur panneau Signé et daté 1873 en bas à gauche Titré, signé et daté au dos 25,5 x 36,5 cm Oil on panel, Signed and dated 1873 lower left, Titled, signed and dated on the reverse, 10 x 14,3 in.
      Apr. 06, 2014

      Jacques JANSSENS (1809-1898) Crépuscule Huile sur panneau Signé et daté 1873 en bas à gauche Titré, signé et daté au dos 25,5 x 36,5 cm Oil on panel, Signed and dated 1873 lower left, Titled, signed and dated on the reverse, 10 x 14,3 in.

      Est: €400 - €500

    • Jacques Janssens
      May. 15, 2011

      Jacques Janssens

      Jacques Janssens (Belgischer Landschaftsmaler. 1809-1898) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft in den Ardennen Durch die Schule von... Taxe € 1.200,-