Otto Leopold Janssen Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • Otto Leopold Janssen
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Otto Leopold Janssen

      Est: €250 - €500

      Otto Leopold Janssen, born 1851, in the harem,oil / canvas, signed and dated Munich 1892, 52x 72cm, pomp frame damaged . German Description: Otto Leopold Janssen, geb. 1851, Haremsszene, Öl/Lwd, schildernde Darstellung, signiert und datiert München 1892, 52 x 72cm, Prunkrahmen l. best.

    • Otto Leopold Janssen (1852-1903)
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Otto Leopold Janssen (1852-1903)

      Est: $350 - $700

      Otto Leopold Janssen (Germany, Sweden) interior genre scene. Oil on wood panel depicting a dinner party. Well executed and signed lower left: OL Janssen. Label verso and housed in a dark gilt frame with ebonized and gilt decorated liner. Panel 9 1/4 inches height, 12 1/2 inches width. Very good condition.9 1/4"H X 12 1/2"

      Peachtree & Bennett