? (1782) Janson Sold at Auction Prices

      • JANSON, JOHANNES
        Oct. 03, 2023

        JANSON, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        (Ambon, Indonesien 1729–1784 Leiden) Blick auf das Stadttor Amsterdamse Poort in Haarlem mit Hirte und Kühen. Öl auf Holz.Unten rechts signiert. 29,5x39 cm. Gerahmt.

      • JANSON, JOHANNES
        Sep. 18, 2023

        JANSON, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      • A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD CANAPÉS BY PIERRE BONNEMAIN CIRCA 1780 |
        Oct. 31, 2017

        A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD CANAPÉS BY PIERRE BONNEMAIN CIRCA 1780 |

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        upholstered under the direction of Pierre Delbée of Maison Jansen, Paris, circa 1965; each stamped BONNEMAIN and  JME