Dirk Jansen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tableaux JANSEN Dirk (1878 - 1952)
      Sep. 11, 2024

      Tableaux JANSEN Dirk (1878 - 1952)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Groupe de musiciens arabes". Signé en bas à gauche Dirk Jansen. Ecole hollandaise. On y joint un document de restauration de 1990 mentionnant également la collection Ali Bentamra (?). Dim.:+/-65,5x46cm.

    • Dirk Jansen, Woman at a farm
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Dirk Jansen, Woman at a farm

      Est: €80 - €240

      Dirk Jansen. 1878 - 1952. Farm with farmer's wife, garden and chickens. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 41 x W 36 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Musicerend Afrikaans gezelschap
      Jun. 17, 2024

      Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Musicerend Afrikaans gezelschap

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olieverf op board, l.o. gesigneerd. B 60 x 50 cm / 73 x 63 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • DIRK JANSEN (1878-1952), VIEW OF
      Apr. 16, 2024

      DIRK JANSEN (1878-1952), VIEW OF

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), View of a mill, oil on cardboard, signed lower left, heavily retouched, 52 x 36 cm, framed 70 x 55 cm

    • DIRK JANSEN (1878-1952), VIEW OF A
      Jun. 12, 2023

      DIRK JANSEN (1878-1952), VIEW OF A

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), View of a mill, oil on cardboard, signed lower left, retouched, 52 x 36 cm, framed 70 x 55 cm

    • JANSEN Dirk get. 'Dame met gitaar' olie op paneel
      Feb. 15, 2023

      JANSEN Dirk get. 'Dame met gitaar' olie op paneel

      Est: €80 - €120

      JANSEN Dirk get. 'Dame met gitaar' olie op paneel; 30 x 33

      Debaveye
    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) Portret van een dame, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 41 x 33 cm
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) Portret van een dame, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 41 x 33 cm

      Est: €100 - €200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Reizigers bij Marokkaanse kustplaats
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Reizigers bij Marokkaanse kustplaats

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - cracquelé. B 27 x 45 cm / 39 x 57 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), View of a
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), View of a

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) – Wachten op de maan
      Jul. 08, 2022

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) – Wachten op de maan

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) – Wachten op de maan - olieverf op paneel – 50x40cm – signed - Dit werk werd tentoongesteld bij Kleykamp in 1923.- moet gerestaureerd worden.

      SION Auctions
    • Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Noord-Afrikaanse marktscène
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Noord-Afrikaanse marktscène

      Est: €150 - €250

      Olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd. B 32.5 x 22 cm / 43 x 33 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Zittende Afrikaanse vrouwen
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Dirk Jansen (1878 - 1952) Zittende Afrikaanse vrouwen

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - cracquelé, doek bobbelt. B 34.5 x 26.5 cm / 50 x 4.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), View
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), View

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) - 'Waiting for the moon' - 1923
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) - 'Waiting for the moon' - 1923

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) - 'Waiting for the moon' - 1923 - oil on panel - 50x40 cm - signed - provenance : Kleykamp Exposition 1923 - photo of this painting in Elsevier 1923

      SION Auctions
    • Dirk Jansen, 1878 Den Haag-1952 Morocco, playing
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Dirk Jansen, 1878 Den Haag-1952 Morocco, playing

      Est: €200 - €400

      Dirk Jansen, 1878 Den Haag-1952 Morocco, playing Berber boys, oil / wood, signed lower left, approx. 30x40cm / 45x55 cm, frame . German Description: Dirk Jansen, 1878 Den Haag-1952 Marokko, spielende Berberjungen, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert, ca. 30x40cm/45x55 cm, R.

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)
      Dec. 12, 2018

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Noord-Afrikaanse man en kind, olieverf op board, 59x31 cm rechtsboven get, en gedateerd 'Marakech' '26

    • AN PAINTING DEPICTING A BEDOUIN WOMAN WITH VEIL
      Dec. 11, 2018

      AN PAINTING DEPICTING A BEDOUIN WOMAN WITH VEIL

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      DIRK JANSEN (Dutch 1878-1952) Bedouin woman with veil. Signed. Oil on panel. Origin: The Netherlands Period: 20th century Sizes: 42.50 cm. H x 25.50 cm. W 16.73 in. H x 10.04 in. W

      Oriental Art Auctions
    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)
      Sep. 12, 2018

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)

      Est: €300 - €400

      A Javanese wayang kulit signed 'Dirk Jansen' (lower right) oil on cardboard, 64x49 cm

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)
      Jun. 27, 2018

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Zittende Noord-Afrikaanse jongen , olieverf op board, 49x39 cm linksonder get.

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)
      Jun. 27, 2018

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Noord-Afrikaanse man en kind , olieverf op board, 59x31 cm rechtsboven get, en gedateerd 'Marakech' '26

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), Waterscape, Oil, 1st H. 20th C.
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952), Waterscape, Oil, 1st H. 20th C.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Oil on canvas Presumably Europe, 20th Century Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) – Dutch painter and graphic artist Signed 'Dirk Jansen' lower left Dimensions: 51.5 x 35.8 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, Bavaria Condition: The painting is in a good condition consistent with the age. The varnish has been darkened and there are overall tiny craquelure and scattered marks, slight rubbed spots to the edges. The dimensions are 51.5 x 35.8 cm. Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) The Dutch painter and graphic artist Dirk Jansen was born in The Hague in 1878. Jansen traveled a lot mainly in Africa and Southern Europe. Later he settled down in Tangier/Marocco. The artist created figure paintings, landscapes, cityscapes and habor scenes, which present life and vividness of his adopted country. (msc) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Jansen Dirk
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Jansen Dirk

      Est: - CHF600

      Jansen Dirk, "Junge Marokkanerin". Oel auf Holz. Signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 51.5 cm × 37.5 cm

    • Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) École hollandaise Huile
      Jun. 17, 2013

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) École hollandaise Huile

      Est: €500 - €700

      Dirk Jansen (1878-1952) École hollandaise Huile sur toile: La ville vue du port. Signée: Dirk Jansen. Dimensions : 62 x 95 cm.

      Horta
    • Dirk JANSEN (1878-1952)  Le mendiant.  Huile sur panneau.  Signée en bas à gauche. 43 x 31 cm.
      Jun. 23, 2012

      Dirk JANSEN (1878-1952)  Le mendiant.  Huile sur panneau.  Signée en bas à gauche. 43 x 31 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • Dirk Jansen
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Dirk Jansen

      Est: €600 - €800

      (The Hague 1878 - Rabat 1952) - African young man - Signed l.l. - Oil on panel, 50 x 40.1 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Dirk Jansen, Dutch, 1878-1952, Canal Scene with Boats, oil on canvas, 10 x 12 in., framed
      Oct. 25, 2009

      Dirk Jansen, Dutch, 1878-1952, Canal Scene with Boats, oil on canvas, 10 x 12 in., framed

      Dirk Jansen Dutch, 1878-1952 Canal Scene with Boats oil on canvas signed "Dirk Jansen" ll 10 x 12 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Dirk Jansen 1878 - 1952 Korenmolen aan 't Veentje
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Dirk Jansen 1878 - 1952 Korenmolen aan 't Veentje

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dirk Jansen 1878 - 1952 Korenmolen aan 't Veentje circa 1900 (later N.W. Buitensingel) Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op board, 31 x 41 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers