Dusan Janousek Sold at Auction Prices

  • Dušan Janoušek (1928 - 1996)
    Jun. 05, 2010

    Dušan Janoušek (1928 - 1996)

    Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

    Figural composition, 1977. Dry point on paper, 310 x 140 mm, pencil signed „D Janoušek 77", marked „3/5". Framed, mounted, glassed. Dušan Janoušek (1928-1996) Figurální kompozice, 1977. Suchá jehla na papíře, 310x140 mm, sign. tužkou „D Janoušek 77", zn. „3/5". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. Dušan Janoušek (1928-1996) Figurenkomposition, 1977. Kaltnadel auf Papier, 310x140 mm, mit Bleistift sign. „D Janoušek 77", bez. „3/5". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula
  • JANOUSEK Josef (BOHEMIA) Hradcany seen from Novy
    Nov. 10, 2007

    JANOUSEK Josef (BOHEMIA) Hradcany seen from Novy

    Est: - Kč4,000

    JANOUSEK Josef (BOHEMIA) Hradcany seen from Novy Svet Oil on canvas, 68 x 76 cm, framed, dated 1939, signed lower right.

    European Arts