Wolf Janke Sold at Auction Prices

    • Janke, Wolf
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Janke, Wolf

      Est: €55 - €80

      (1940 Stettin). "Sonnenaufgang im Süden". Sign. u. hs. num. Kunstdruck auf Lwd., 2005. 74,5 x 119,5 cm. Ex. 229/395.

    • Janke, Wolf
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Janke, Wolf

      Est: - €180

      Janke, Wolf (1940 Stettin). "Sonnenaufgang im Süden". Sign. u. hs. num. Kunstdruck auf Lwd., 2005. 74,5 x 119,5 cm. Ex. 229/395.

    • View from a Window
      Sep. 17, 2011

      View from a Window

      Est: €700 - €840

      Janke Wolf Stettin 1940 View from a Window Oil/canvas/cardboard, 50,5 x 41 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Wolf Janke 1962 as well as inscribed Neubert.