Ted Egan Jangala Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

      • Ted Egan Jangala, 1940-2011, Australia, Aboriginal
        Feb. 17, 2024

        Ted Egan Jangala, 1940-2011, Australia, Aboriginal

        Est: €600 - €850

        Ted Egan Jangala, 1940-2011, Australia, Aboriginal artist, organic dot painting, acrylic/canvas, unframed, slight folded, signed on the reverse, approx. 136x116 cm . German Description: Ted Egan Jangala, 1940-2011, Australien, Aborigine-Künstler, organische Punktmalerei, Acryl/Lwd, ungerahmt, l. knickfaltig, verso signiert, ca. 136x116 cm

      • Ted Egan Jangala, (b.1940), Napa, Rain Jukurrpa
        Jun. 22, 2023

        Ted Egan Jangala, (b.1940), Napa, Rain Jukurrpa

        Ted Egan Jangala (b.1940) Napa, Rain Jukurrpa acrylic on canvas 1994, Warlukurlangu Artists Aboriginal Corporation, Yuendumu, cat. no. 45/94, Collection of Richard Kelton and Kerry Smallwood Kelton, Santa Monica

        Abell Auction
      • TED EGAN JANGALA (c.1940) Rêve Emeu. 2007
        Nov. 13, 2012

        TED EGAN JANGALA (c.1940) Rêve Emeu. 2007

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

        TED EGAN JANGALA (c.1940) Rêve Emeu. 2007 Acrylique sur toile de lin. TED EGAN JANGALA (c.1940) Rêve Emeu. 2007 Acrylique sur toile de lin. 92x63 cm.