Ron Jamieson Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1917 - d. 2010

    • Jamieson, Ron - Sans titre
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Jamieson, Ron - Sans titre

      Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) Sans titre Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Ron Jamieson Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Ron Jamieson Dimension (PO): 12” x 16” Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jamieson, Ron - Inoudjouac - 1979
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Jamieson, Ron - Inoudjouac - 1979

      Est: $150 - $250

      Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) Inoudjouac (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Ron Jamieson, titrée, signée et datée au dos Inoudjouac, Nouveau Qué. june 1979 Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower left Ron Jamieson, titled, signed and dated on the back Inoudjouac, Nouveau Qué. June 1979 Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.86 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jamieson, Ron - Ruisseau Preston - 1981
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Jamieson, Ron - Ruisseau Preston - 1981

      Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) Ruisseau Preston (1981) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Ron Jamieson Description (EN): Oil on panel, titled, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower right Ron Jamieson Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jamieson, Ron - River Bank - 1977
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Jamieson, Ron - River Bank - 1977

      Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) River Bank - 1977 Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche Ron Jamieson Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Ron Jamieson 10” x 14” - 25.40 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-), FERRY TO LEVIS, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED Feb. 1983 VERSO, 24 x 30 in — 61 x 76.2 cm
      Aug. 30, 2018

      RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-), FERRY TO LEVIS, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED Feb. 1983 VERSO, 24 x 30 in — 61 x 76.2 cm

      RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-) FERRY TO LEVISOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED Feb. 1983 VERSO24 x 30 in — 61 x 76.2 cmProvenance:galerie martal, MontrealEstimate: $500—700

      Waddington's
    • Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) Sans titre
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) Sans titre

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Ron Jamieson Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Ron Jamieson 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) River Bank (1977)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Jamieson, Ron (1917-2010) River Bank (1977)

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche Ron Jamieson Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Ron Jamieson 10” x 14”; 25.40 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-), NEW SNOW, STE MARTINE, QUE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED JAN 1982 VERSO; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL, 12" x 16" — 30.5 x 40.6 cm.
      Sep. 29, 2016

      RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-), NEW SNOW, STE MARTINE, QUE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED JAN 1982 VERSO; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL, 12" x 16" — 30.5 x 40.6 cm.

      RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-) NEW SNOW, STE MARTINE, QUEOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED JAN 1982 VERSO; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL12" x 16" — 30.5 x 40.6 cm.Provenance:galerie martal, MontrealEstimate: $250—350

      Waddington's
    • Ron Jamieson 1917 - Canadian oil on board On the
      Jun. 28, 2012

      Ron Jamieson 1917 - Canadian oil on board On the

      Ron Jamieson 1917 - Canadian oil on board On the Hill, Les Eboulement 18 x 24 inches 45.7 x 61 centimeters signed and on verso signed, titled and dated October 1980 Provenance:Private Collection, British Columbia

      Heffel
    • RON JAMIESON
      Mar. 15, 2012

      RON JAMIESON

      Est: $700 - $900

      RON JAMIESON VILLE LES EBOULEMENT, oil on canvas; signed 15 ins x 30 ins; 37.5 cms x 75 cms Provenance: Kastel Gallery, Montreal. Private Collection, Montreal.

      Waddington's
    • RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-) GREY DAY, ROCKBURN,
      Sep. 22, 2011

      RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-) GREY DAY, ROCKBURN,

      RON JAMIESON (CANADIAN, 1917-) GREY DAY, ROCKBURN, QUE.; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED VERSO 12" x 16" - 30 x 40 cm.

      Waddington's