Cameron Jamie Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1969 -

      • Cameron Jamie (b. 1969) Sunset, 1999
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Cameron Jamie (b. 1969) Sunset, 1999

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Cameron Jamie (b. 1969) Sunset, 1999 Set of seven chromogenic prints 8,5 x 44 cm Unique piece Provenance : - Richard Telles Fine Art, Los Angeles - René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Bibliography : Cameron Jamie, artist's book, les presses du réel, July 2015, reproduced np. Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) Sunset, 1999 Ensemble de sept tirages chromogéniques 8,5 x 44 cm (l'ensemble) Pièce unique Provenance : - Richard Telles Fine Art, Los Angeles - Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris Bibliographie: Cameron Jamie, livre d'artiste, les presses du réel, juillet 2015, reproduit

      • Cameron Jamie (b. 1969) Untitled, 1998
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Cameron Jamie (b. 1969) Untitled, 1998

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Cameron Jamie (b. 1969) Untitled, 1998 Set of nine chromogenic prints Signed and dated on the reverse Unique piece 27 x 19 cm Provenance : René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) Sans titre, 1998 Ensemble de neuf tirages chromogéniques Signé et daté au dos Pièce unique 27 x 19 cm Provenance : Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris

      • Cameron JAMIE (1969)
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Cameron JAMIE (1969)

        Est: - €100

        Cameron JAMIE (1969) "KOPBF BOOK XIII" Cameron Jamie and Walter König, Cologne 2015, handsigned and dated 2015 at the back of the imprint, number 147/180

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) CANINE LAUGHTER - 2006 Encre sur papier
        Mar. 31, 2021

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) CANINE LAUGHTER - 2006 Encre sur papier

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) CANINE LAUGHTER - 2006 Encre sur papier Signé, daté et situé au dos "Cameron Jamie, 2006, Paris" h: 65,50 w: 50 cm Provenance : Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athènes Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2007 Commentaire : Ink on paper; signed, dated and located on the reverse Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) BROKE STOMP BOOGIE - 2007 Encre sur papier
        Mar. 31, 2021

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) BROKE STOMP BOOGIE - 2007 Encre sur papier

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) BROKE STOMP BOOGIE - 2007 Encre sur papier Signé, daté et situé au dos "Cameron Jamie, 2007, Paris, France" h: 65,50 w: 50,50 cm Provenance : Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athènes Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2009 Commentaire : Ink on paper; signed, dated and located on the reverse Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) SEE YOUR SMILE - 2006 Encre sur papier
        Mar. 31, 2021

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) SEE YOUR SMILE - 2006 Encre sur papier

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) SEE YOUR SMILE - 2006 Encre sur papier Signé, daté et situé au dos "Cameron Jamie, 2006, Paris" h: 65,50 w: 50,50 cm Provenance : Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athènes Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2007 Commentaire : Ink on paper; signed, dated and located on the reverse Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) CANNED LAUGHS FOR THE CRIPPLED - 2006 Encre sur papier
        Mar. 31, 2021

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) CANNED LAUGHS FOR THE CRIPPLED - 2006 Encre sur papier

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) CANNED LAUGHS FOR THE CRIPPLED - 2006 Encre sur papier Signé, daté et situé au dos "Cameron Jamie, 2006, Paris" h: 65,50 w: 50 cm Provenance : Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athènes Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2007 Commentaire : Ink on paper; signed, dated and located on the reverse Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) I KNOW YOUR WIG IS GONE - 2006 Encre sur papier
        Mar. 31, 2021

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) I KNOW YOUR WIG IS GONE - 2006 Encre sur papier

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Cameron JAMIE (Né en 1969) I KNOW YOUR WIG IS GONE - 2006 Encre sur papier Signé, daté et situé au dos "Cameron Jamie, 2006, Paris" h: 65,50 w: 50,50 cm Provenance : Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athènes Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2007 Commentaire : Ink on paper; signed, dated and located on the reverse Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Cameron Jamie, British b.1969- Kranky Klaus, 2003; c-print, signed on the reverse, from an editio
        Feb. 24, 2021

        Cameron Jamie, British b.1969- Kranky Klaus, 2003; c-print, signed on the reverse, from an editio

        Est: £100 - £200

        Cameron Jamie, British b.1969- Kranky Klaus, 2003; c-print, signed on the reverse, from an edition of 220, for Artangel, 30x23cm, (ARR) Note: Filmed on a hand-held video in the white working-class suburbs of Detroits and in the conservative communities of the Austrian Alps, Kranky Klaus was a film produced for Artangel, the collection was launched in partnership with Tate in 2011 to enable notable film and video installations to be presented across the UK. They reveal modern-day communities revelling in pagan rituals. Jamie's film Kranky Klaus tracks a herd of Krampus as they work their way through the villages mauling and menacing to the very limits of acceptable intimidation. Soundtracks by the cult heavy metal band Melvins emphasise the malevolent darkness of each film. This work is a still from the film. Please refer to department for condition report

        Roseberys
      • CAMERON JAMIE (né en 1969) - Kranky Klaus, 2003
        Jun. 30, 2020

        CAMERON JAMIE (né en 1969) - Kranky Klaus, 2003

        Est: €100 - €150

        CAMERON JAMIE (né en 1969) Kranky Klaus, 2003 C-print. Signé, titré et numéroté 158/220. C-print. Getekend, getiteld en genummerd 158/220. 30.7 x 23.9 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) The serpents handler
        Jun. 11, 2020

        Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) The serpents handler

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) The serpents handlersigné, daté et situé 'Cameron Jamie 2006 Paris' (au dos) encre sur papier32.5 x 25 cm.Réalisé en 2006.signed, dated and located 'Cameron Jamie 2006 Paris' (on the reverse) ink on paper123⁄4 x 97⁄8 in.Executed in 2006.

      • Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) Rinky Dink encre de chine sur papier 65.5 x 50 cm.
        Dec. 04, 2019

        Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) Rinky Dink encre de chine sur papier 65.5 x 50 cm.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Cameron Jamie (né en 1969) Rinky Dink signé, daté et situé 'Cameron 2005 Paris' (au dos) encre de chine sur papier 65.5 x 50 cm. Réalisé en 2005. signed, dated and located 'Cameron 2005 Paris' (on the reverse) India ink on paper 25 ¾ x 19 5/8 in. Executed in 2005.

      • Cameron Jamie (B. 1969)
        Jun. 27, 2019

        Cameron Jamie (B. 1969)

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Cameron Jamie (B. 1969) Personnage I, 2014glazed ceramic180 x 31.5 x 33 cm.70 7/8 x 12 3/8 x 13 in. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate of authenticity signed by the artist. Provenance: Bernier/Eliades, AthensAcquired directly from the above by the present owner in 2014ExhibitedAthens, Bernier/Eliades, Cameron Jamie, 2014

      • CAMERON JAMIE (NÉ EN 1969) Papa Gâteau encre de Chine sur papier 120.5 x 114 cm.
        Jun. 05, 2019

        CAMERON JAMIE (NÉ EN 1969) Papa Gâteau encre de Chine sur papier 120.5 x 114 cm.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        CAMERON JAMIE (NÉ EN 1969) Papa Gâteau signé, daté et situé 'Cameron Jamie Paris 2007' (au dos) encre de Chine sur papier 120.5 x 114 cm. Réalisé en 2007. signed, dated and located 'Cameron Jamie Paris 2007' (on the reverse) India ink on paper 47 ½ x 44 7/8 in. Executed in 2007.

      • CAMERON JAMIE | Gazes Into Heaven
        Apr. 11, 2018

        CAMERON JAMIE | Gazes Into Heaven

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        ink on paper and wooden board

      • Attrib. to Cameron Jamie, Abstract Green Figures
        Oct. 15, 2015

        Attrib. to Cameron Jamie, Abstract Green Figures

        Est: $2,500 - $4,000

        Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, Cameron. Numbered on rear #24459. Approx. 40" H x 30" W unframed, 41 1/4" H x 31" W framed.

        Time & Again Galleries
      • Cameron Jamie meets Marion Barry, Washington D.C., 1992
        May. 31, 2015

        Cameron Jamie meets Marion Barry, Washington D.C., 1992

        Est: $500 - $800

        Text written by Artist on recto

        Santa Monica Auctions
        Apr. 29, 2015

        Est: €700 - €900

        Cameron JAMIE (né en 1960, vit et travaille à Berlin) Siamese Gorath, 2001 Gravure, eau-forte sur papier vélin d'Arches, 250 g Signé et numéroté 14/15 en bas 65 × 50 cm

      • CAMERON, JAMIE (1969) 'Good-bye My Black Hello'.
        Nov. 13, 2012

        CAMERON, JAMIE (1969) 'Good-bye My Black Hello'.

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

        CAMERON, JAMIE (1969) 'Good-bye My Black Hello'. 2006 Encre de Chine sur papier buvard. CAMERON, JAMIE (1969) 'Good-bye My Black Hello'. 2006 Encre de Chine sur papier buvard. Signé, daté et situé au verso: Cameron Jamie 2006 Paris. 32,5x25 cm.

      • CAMERON JAMIE
        Oct. 13, 2011

        CAMERON JAMIE

        Est: £3,000 - £4,000

        Untitled Signed and dated on the reverse.

        Phillips
      • Cameron Jamie b. 1969 Kranky Klaus
        Sep. 14, 2010

        Cameron Jamie b. 1969 Kranky Klaus

        Wright
      • Cameron Jamie b. 1969 Shotgun Blues
        Sep. 14, 2010

        Cameron Jamie b. 1969 Shotgun Blues

        Wright