Jules Jambers Sold at Auction Prices

      • JULES JAMBERS (1863 - ?)
        Mar. 21, 2023

        JULES JAMBERS (1863 - ?)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jules JAMBERS (1863 - ?) Antelope landscape, circa 1920 lacquered panel, signed lower left framed H: 80 cm W: 55 cm

        Haynault
      • JULES JAMBERS (1863-?)
        Jun. 13, 2022

        JULES JAMBERS (1863-?)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jules JAMBERS (1863-?) The scalars Lacquered wood panel with engraved polychrome décor on black ground. Signed at lower right. tiny chips on the edges H : 38 cm Width : 63 cm

        Haynault
      • painting oil on canvas - Farmer at work - signed JAMBERS Jules
        Sep. 06, 2020

        painting oil on canvas - Farmer at work - signed JAMBERS Jules

        Est: €200 - €300

        Tableau HST -Fermière au travail- 1946 signé *JAMBERS J.* (Jules) (20eS) 50x60cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Farmer at work - signed JAMBERS Jules

        Monsantic.com
      • painting mixed media - le pecheur de crevettes a cheval - signed JAMBERS Jules
        May. 12, 2019

        painting mixed media - le pecheur de crevettes a cheval - signed JAMBERS Jules

        Est: €200 - €300

        Tableau Technique mixte -Le pêcheur de crevettes à cheval- signé *JAMBERS J.* (Jules) (20eS) 57x77cm cadre doré sous verre painting mixed media - le pecheur de crevettes a cheval - signed JAMBERS Jules

        Monsantic.com
      • Jules Jambers (XXe siècle). Dimensions: 1m20 x
        Sep. 28, 2010

        Jules Jambers (XXe siècle). Dimensions: 1m20 x

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jules Jambers (XXe siècle). Dimensions: 1m20 x 0m95

        Galerie Moderne