Pauline Jamar Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter, Still life painter

    • PAULINE JAMAR PAINTING MAGNOLIAS
      Oct. 22, 2023

      PAULINE JAMAR PAINTING MAGNOLIAS

      JAMAR, Pauline, (Belgium, 1850-1911): Magnolias Still Life, Oil/Canvas, 16.5" x 26.5", signed lower left, fine carved oak frame, 22" x 32".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Pauline Jamar (BELGIAN, 1850-1911) Cornflowers in a basket oil on canvas 1
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Pauline Jamar (BELGIAN, 1850-1911) Cornflowers in a basket oil on canvas 1

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Pauline Jamar (BELGIAN, 1850-1911) Cornflowers in a basket oil on canvas 15 x 18 ¼ in. (38 x 46 cm.)

    • Pauline JAMAR.
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Pauline JAMAR.

      Est: €200 - €250

      Pauline JAMAR. Bouquet de fleurs. Huile sur panneau de bois, 46 x 38. Signée «Pauline Jamar» en bas à droite. Peintre de paysages, fleurs, natures mortes, née à Liège en 1850 et morte en 1911 (Arto).

      Lhomme
    • | Pauline Jamar (1850-1911) École belge Aquarelle
      Feb. 09, 2010

      | Pauline Jamar (1850-1911) École belge Aquarelle

      Est: €500 - €700

      | Pauline Jamar (1850-1911) École belge Aquarelle sur papier: Vase Art Nouveau fleuri de pivoines. Signée: Pauline Jamar, mention au dos "Exposition Internationale des Travaux de la Femme 1897". Dimensions : 85 x 58

      Horta