Armand Jamar Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter

      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Santa Maria della Pia, Venice' 1922. (W:36 x H:48 cm)
        Nov. 06, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Santa Maria della Pia, Venice' 1922. (W:36 x H:48 cm)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Santa Maria della Pia, Venice' 1922.  A colourful painting, oil on paper.  Signed and dated lower right, 1922.  Provenance:  Gallery K (Pierre Goffin), 2002. Belgische private collectie.  Dutch Description: Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Santa Maria della Pia, Venetë' 1922.  Een kleurrijk schilderij, olie op papier.  Getekend en gedateerd rechts onderaan, 1922.  Provenance:  Gallery K (Pierre Goffin), 2002. Belgian Private collection.  Dimensions: (W:36 x H:48 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • JAMAR ARMAND (1870-1946)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        JAMAR ARMAND (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Arrival of the fishermen on the beach

        Campo & Campo
      • JAMAR ARMAND (1870-1946)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        JAMAR ARMAND (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Marine

        Campo & Campo
      • JAMAR ARMAND (1870-1946)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        JAMAR ARMAND (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Marine

        Campo & Campo
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Oct. 18, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €160 - €240

        Ruiter van de Apocalyps (1940) Olie op doek (37 x 45 cm) get. rechts onder. Ingelijst

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Oct. 18, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Puente de Alcantara (Toledo - 1936) Huile sur toile (75 x 55 cm), signée en bas à gauche, sans cadre. Dédic. au v° pour dr De Winter (Bruges)

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Oct. 18, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €400 - €600

        La Cène / la Passion 1938-1941 Provenance : dr. Louis De Winter, Brugge Reeks van 5 olieverfschetsen op doek (41 x 49 cm), (1 van het Laatste Avondmaal en 4 van het Passieverhaal), alle gesigneerd Ar. Jamar

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Oct. 18, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Intérieur d'usine (1936) Huile sur toile (75 x 55 cm), signée en bas à droite, sans cadre

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • ARMAND JAMAR (1870-1946) ‘LE PURGATOIRE’ OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED.
        Oct. 15, 2024

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870-1946) ‘LE PURGATOIRE’ OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED.

        Est: €250 - €500

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) ‘Le purgatoire’ Oil on canvas, signed. Normal wear - Weight: 2.92 kg - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 570MM X 630MM AVEC CADRE // H 380MM X L 455MM

        Goldfield Auction
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946)., Scène intimiste dans la chaumière., Huile sur panneau., Dimensions : 27 x 35 cm.
        Sep. 22, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946)., Scène intimiste dans la chaumière., Huile sur panneau., Dimensions : 27 x 35 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946). Scène intimiste dans la chaumière. Huile sur panneau. Dimensions : 27 x 35 cm.

        MJV Soudant
        Sep. 11, 2024

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Santa Maria della Pia, Venice' 1922.  A colourful painting, oil on paper.  Signed and dated lower right, 1922.  Provenance:  Gallery K (Pierre Goffin), 2002. Belgische private collectie.  Dimensions: (W:36 x H:48 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Le Purgatoire' 1939. (W:47 x H:39 cm)
        Sep. 11, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Le Purgatoire' 1939. (W:47 x H:39 cm)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Le Purgatoire' 1939. A collection of 10 paintings, oil on canvas.  Signed and titled.  From a long series 'Le Purgatoire', painted in 1939. Dimensions: (W:47 x H:39 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Yeast Factory, Bruges' 1909. (W:80 x H:100 cm)
        Sep. 11, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Yeast Factory, Bruges' 1909. (W:80 x H:100 cm)

        Est: €240 - €340

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Yeast Factory, Bruges' 'Gistfabriek te Brugge',  Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left, 1909.  Dimensions: (W:80 x H:100 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand Jamar [1870-1946]
        Aug. 04, 2024

        Armand Jamar [1870-1946]

        Est: €100 - €300

        Painting oil on panel signed on the back Armand Jamar (1870-1946) "French Bulldog" dim. 46 x 33 cm. with frame 62 x 49 cm.

        Cnock Auctions
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 25, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Vues des Alpes Huile sur toile (100 x 148 cm) signée Ar. Jamar en bas à droite, non cadré

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 25, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Ruines d'Esen Huile sur toile (55 x 75 cm) signée Ar. Jamar en bas à droite, non cadré. Au verso : “à l'église d'Essen déc. 1918, champ de bataille”

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 25, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Region Ypres après guerre Huile sur toile (55 x 75 cm), non cadré

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 25, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Port de Zeebrugge Huile sur toile (55 x 75 cm) signée Ar. Jamar en bas à droite, non cadré

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 25, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €180 - €260

        Meebrug in Brugge (1934) Huile sur panneau (37 x 28 cm), signé en bas à droite. Cadre d'époque

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 25, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Loppemstraatje in Brugge (1931) Olieverf op doek (76 x 66 cm) getekend 'Ar. Jamar, 1931' rechts onder. Lijst uit de periode

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 23, 2024

        JAMAR Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Huile sur toile signée Ar Jamar "Barque échouée". Datée 1897. 37x50 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • JAMAR Armand (1870-1946)
        May. 23, 2024

        JAMAR Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Huile sur toile signée Ar Jamar "Ruelle animée". Datée 1932. 39x27 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946)
        May. 18, 2024

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946)

        Est: €200 - €400

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946) - "Stilleven met pop" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 45 x 55 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946)
        May. 18, 2024

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946)

        Est: €200 - €400

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946) - "Vissershaven" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - Gedateerd 1931 - 38 x 46 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946)
        May. 18, 2024

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946)

        Est: €300 - €500

        ARMAND JAMAR (1870 - 1946) - "Marktdag te Brugge" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 36 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • JAMAR Armand (1870 - 1946) Huile sur toile "Les bateaux au port de Martigues". Signé en bas à d
        May. 15, 2024

        JAMAR Armand (1870 - 1946) Huile sur toile "Les bateaux au port de Martigues". Signé en bas à d

        Est: €400 - €600

        JAMAR Armand (1870 - 1946) Huile sur toile "Les bateaux au port de Martigues". Signé en bas à droite Ar. Jamar et daté (19)51. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-38x46cm.

      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'View on Venice, Italy' 1930. (W:75 x H:55 cm)
        May. 08, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'View on Venice, Italy' 1930. (W:75 x H:55 cm)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'View on Venice, Italy' On the strechter signed: "Vue Prise De San Giorgio Maggiore (Venise), 13 November 1930" Oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dated 1930. Dimensions: (W:75 x H:55 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Market Scène' 1933. (W:55 x H:75 cm)
        May. 08, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Market Scène' 1933. (W:55 x H:75 cm)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Market Scène' 1933. Oil on canvas.  Signed lower left.  Dated 1933.  Dimensions: (W:55 x H:75 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Windmill' 1935. (W:75 x H;55 cm)
        May. 08, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Windmill' 1935. (W:75 x H;55 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Windmill' Oil on canvas. Signed A. Jamar, lower right.  Dated 1935.    Dimensions: (W:75 x H:55 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946), oil on board Impressionist landscape, signed
        Apr. 20, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946), oil on board Impressionist landscape, signed

        Est: €300 - €400

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946), oil on board Impressionist landscape, signed Armand JAMAR (1870-1946), olie op board Impressionistisch landschap, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Armand Jamar: Study of a standing female nude. Oil on panel.
        Apr. 17, 2024

        Armand Jamar: Study of a standing female nude. Oil on panel.

        Est: €50 - €100

        Armand Jamar: Study of a standing female nude. Oil on panel. 18,5 x 11 cm.

        CR Art Auctions
      • Armand Jamar (Liège 1870 - Saint-Gilles 1946) Sea view at evening dusk. Dated 1913.
        Apr. 17, 2024

        Armand Jamar (Liège 1870 - Saint-Gilles 1946) Sea view at evening dusk. Dated 1913.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Armand Jamar (Liège 1870 - Saint-Gilles 1946) Imposing sea view painting at evening dusk in a beautiful carved and gilded wooden frame. Oil on canvas. Dated 1913. 150 x 100 cm. (without frame) 177 x 127 cm. (with frame)

        CR Art Auctions
      • ArmandG. Jamar(1870-1946), Fishing ships off the coast, signed and dated '43' (bottom right), oil on canvas, 37 x 45 cm.
        Mar. 27, 2024

        ArmandG. Jamar(1870-1946), Fishing ships off the coast, signed and dated '43' (bottom right), oil on canvas, 37 x 45 cm.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Medusa Auctioneers
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Water Mill' oil on canvas. 1939. (W:38 x H:46 cm)
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Water Mill' oil on canvas. 1939. (W:38 x H:46 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Water Mill' Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1939.

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'After the war' oil on canvas. 1914. (W:100 x H:80 cm)
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'After the war' oil on canvas. 1914. (W:100 x H:80 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'After the war' oil on canvas.  Signed and dated lower right, 1914.

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR. Solitude.
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Armand JAMAR. Solitude.

        Est: €400 - €500

        Huile sur toile, 55 x 75. signée en bas à droite. Cadre en bois.

        Lhomme
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1949)
        Mar. 08, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1949)

        Est: €480 - €700

        La divina comedia - Le Purgatoire (Dante) Provenance: dr De Winter, Bruges Série de 20 dessins (27 x 36 cm) originaux préparatoires en crayon signés 'A.J.' par Jamar et avec les vers de Dante (en français). Tous datés 1939

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1949)
        Mar. 08, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1949)

        Est: €450 - €700

        La divina comedia - Le Paradis (Dante) Provenance: dr De Winter, Bruges Série de 17 dessins (27 x 36 cm) originaux préparatoires en crayon signés 'A.J.' par Jamar et avec les vers de Dante (en français). Tous datés 1939, sauf un de 1941

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Mar. 08, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €160 - €300

        Uilenspiegel - De Brandstapel / De gehangene Provenance : dr. Louis De Winter, Brugge Twee olieverfschetsen op doek (50 x 42 cm en 41 x 49 cm), waarvan één gesigneerd Ar. Jamar rechts onder

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Mar. 08, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €400 - €600

        La divina comedia - Le Purgatoire / Le Paradis (Dante) 1939-1941 Provenance : dr. Louis De Winter, Brugge Reeks van 5 olieverfschetsen op doek (42 x 49 cm), (3 van het Vagevuur en 2 van het Paradijs), alle gesigneerd Ar. Jamar rechts onder en met legendes in het Frans

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Mar. 08, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        La divina comedia - L'Enfer (Dante) 1939-1942 Provenance : dr. Louis De Winter, Brugge Reeks van 10 olieverfschetsen op doek (40,5 x 49,5 cm), waarvan 9 gesigneerd Ar. Jamar rechts onder en met legendes in het Frans

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)
        Mar. 08, 2024

        JAMAR, Armand (1870-1946)

        Est: €240 - €360

        L'enfer. Ch. XX: Tirésias Werk uit de reeks van de Divina Comedia van Dante. Voorstelling van Tiresias, die parende slangen aanvalt, waarbij het vrouwtje gedood wordt. Door een betovering verandert Tiresias op dat moment voor de komende zeven jaren in een vrouw. Zeven jaar later wordt hij terug man, maar haalt zich de woede van Hera op de hals, waardoor hij met blindheid wordt gestraft. Provenance: uit de verzameling van dr De Winter uit Brugge Olieverfschilderij (37 x 44 cm) op doek getekend en gedateerd 1939 in de rechter onderhoek. Ingelijst in houten lijst

        Auctions Van de Wiele
        Feb. 29, 2024

        Est: €150 - €300

        Armand Jamar (1870-1946) Farmers with their pigs in the meadow, signed and dated 1933 l.r.,oil on panel, 27,5 x 35,5 cm-Including frame: 38,5 x 46,5 cm--In good condtion , 2 small insect droppings middle left-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Tableaux Huile sur toile "Barques de pêche près de Schiavon (Venise)". S
        Feb. 14, 2024

        Tableaux Huile sur toile "Barques de pêche près de Schiavon (Venise)". S

        Est: €1,400 - €1,800

        Tableaux Huile sur toile "Barques de pêche près de Schiavon (Venise)". Signé en bas à droite Ar. Jamar et daté 1925. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-74x55cm. JAMAR Armand (1870 - 1946)

      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'The Harbor' oil on board. 1930. (W:46,5 x H:38 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'The Harbor' oil on board. 1930. (W:46,5 x H:38 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'The Harbor' oil on board. 1930.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:46,5 x H:38 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Harbor View' oil on canvas. 1929 (W:100 x H:70 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Harbor View' oil on canvas. 1929 (W:100 x H:70 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Harbor View' oil on canvas. Signed 'Armand Jamar, 1929' lower left.  Dimensions: (W:100 x H:70 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Colorfull Harbour' Mixed media on paper. 1923. (W:37 x H:29 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Colorfull Harbour' Mixed media on paper. 1923. (W:37 x H:29 cm)

        Est: €240 - €340

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Colorfull Harbour' Mixed media on paper. 1923. Signed and dated lower right. 1923.  Dimensions: (W:37 x H:29 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Storm coming' oil on canvas. (W:75 x H:55 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Storm coming' oil on canvas. (W:75 x H:55 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Storm coming' oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:75 x H:55 cm)

        Flanders Auctions