Alexandre Jakovleff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1887 - d. 1938

    • Jacovleff Zwei Zeichnungen Jakovleff / Two charcoal drawings
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Jacovleff Zwei Zeichnungen Jakovleff / Two charcoal drawings

      Jakowleff/ Jacovleff, Alexander Evgenevich. 1887-1938 Zwei Kreide-bzw. Rötelzeichnungen. a) Weiblicher Akt, sign., 27 x 19,5 cm. b) Bildnis eines bärtigen Mannes, 28 x 20 cm, sign. Jeweils mit Pp. gerahmt. Alexander Evgenevich Jakowleff/ Jacovleff (1887-1938): two charcoal drawings, signed, 27 x 19,5 cm/ 28 x 20 cm Framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Alexandre Jakovleff Signed Drawing African Chief
      Jul. 09, 2017

      Alexandre Jakovleff Signed Drawing African Chief

      Est: $1,200 - $1,400

      Mixed Media Drawing of African Chief by Alexandre Jakovleff (born Russia, 1887-1938). In oil pastels and pencil, dated 1923 and signed. Measures 20 x 24 inches.

      Greenwich Auction