Hans Emil Jahn Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, Painter

    • HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-1902
      Nov. 15, 2024

      HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-1902

      Hans Emil Andreas Jahn (1834-1902), two alpine landscapes with staffage figures, oil on canvas, one signed lower right ''H. Jahn'', both with several closed and retusch. Holes, 76 x 62 cm, framed 82 x 68 cm

    • HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-190
      Apr. 16, 2024

      HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-190

    • HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-19
      Jan. 30, 2024

      HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-19

    • HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-
      Nov. 14, 2023

      HANS EMIL ANDREAS JAHN (1834-

    • Hans Jahn, Abstraktes Stillleben
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Hans Jahn, Abstraktes Stillleben

      Hans Jahn, Abstraktes Stillleben Komposition aus Schale mit Früchten und einer Dose, farbintensive, abstrahierte Hinterglasmalerei, rechts unten signiert und datiert "Hans Jahn 1964", geringe Farbablösungen, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 33 x 41,5 cm. Hans Jahn, Abstract Still Life Composition of a bowl with fruits and a tin, colour-intensive, abstract reverse glass painting, signed and dated lower right "Hans Jahn 1964", minor paint chips, framed, folding dimensions approx. 33 x 41.5 cm.

      Nov. 26, 2022

      Hans Jahn, Abstraktes Stillleben Komposition aus Schale mit Früchten und einer Dose, farbintensive, abstrahierte Hinterglasmalerei, rechts unten signiert und datiert "Hans Jahn 1964", geringe Farbablösungen, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 33 x 41,5 cm.

    • Jahn, Hans Emil Andreas: Fischerboote an holländischer Küste
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Jahn, Hans Emil Andreas: Fischerboote an holländischer Küste

      Jahn, Hans Emil Andreas — Fishing boats on the Dutch coast (Trondheim 1834-1902 ibid.) Oil on canvas, doubled. Lower left signed and dated ''1888''. 59 x 105 cm. // Jahn, Hans Emil Andreas Fischerboote an holländischer Küste (Trondheim 1834-1902 ebd.) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Links unten sign. und dat. ''1888''. 59 x 105 cm.

    • "Vandrer"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Vandrer"

      Est: kr5,000 -

      Opl. "Vandrer", sign. 1889. (47x35cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Hans Emil Jahn Dutch, 1834-1902 Hope in High Waters, 1869
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Hans Emil Jahn Dutch, 1834-1902 Hope in High Waters, 1869

      Hans Emil Jahn Dutch, 1834-1902 Hope in High Waters, 1869 Signed H. Jahn and dated 1869 (ll) Oil on canvas 32 x 48 5/8 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jun. 09, 2010

    • Hans Emil Jahn (DUTCH, 1834-1902)
      Aug. 23, 2006

      Hans Emil Jahn (DUTCH, 1834-1902)

      Est: £400 - £600

      The moonlit departure initialled and dated 'H. J. 1871' (lower right), indistinctly inscribed, signed and dated '****/Hans Jahn/*** Juli 1871' (on a label on the reverse) oil on canvas, unframed 28 1/4 x 46 in. (71.7 x 116.8 cm.)