Bohuslav Jágr Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1907 - d. 1996

  • Bohuslav Jágr (1907-1996) Set of seven woodcuts.
    Nov. 12, 2011

    Bohuslav Jágr (1907-1996) Set of seven woodcuts.

    Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

    Bohuslav Jágr (1907-1996) Set of seven woodcuts. Seven graphics: portrait of Van Dyck, House, Path, Birch trees in the wind, Rivers, Summer morning, Valley. All woodcuts on paper, different sizes, set on paper board. Bottom left signed „B. Jágr" and dated accordingly. Bohuslav Jágr (1907-1996) SOUBOR SEDMI DŘEVORYTŮ. Sedm grafických listů: portrét Van Dycka, Stavení, Cesta, Břízy ve větru, Říčky, Letní ráno, Průsek. Vše dřevoryty na papíře, různé velikosti, adjustováno na papírové podložce, sign. vpravo dole „B. Jágr" s příslušným datem. Bohuslav Jágr (1907-1996) SET VON SIEBEN HOLZSTICHEN. Sieben Graphiken: Porträt von Van Dyck, Bauernhaus, Birken im Wind, Flüsse, Sommermorgen, Schneise. Alles Holzstiche auf Papier auf Papierunterlage, verschiedene Größen, rechts unten sign. „B. Jágr", datiert.

    Auction House Zezula