Franz Wilhelm Jäger Sold at Auction Prices

Poster painter, Painter, Landscape painter

    • Franz JÄGER (1861-1928) | Franz JÄGER (1861-1928)
      May. 05, 2021

      Franz JÄGER (1861-1928) | Franz JÄGER (1861-1928)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Blumenstillleben mit Narzissen" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 55 cm x 54 cm, mit Rahmen 74 cm x 63 cm, rechts unten handsigniert, verso gewidmet und datiert 29.3.25, sehr feine Arbeit im Stil der neuen Sachlichkeit. | "Still life with flowers with daffodils" painting - oil on canvas, 55 cm x 54 cm, with frame 74 cm x 63 cm, handsigned at the lower right, dedicated and dated at the backside 29.3.25, very fine work in the style of the new objectivity

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Bergmann, Franz (1861-1936) Jäger mit erlegtem
      Dec. 03, 2010

      Bergmann, Franz (1861-1936) Jäger mit erlegtem

      Bergmann, Franz (1861-1936) Jäger mit erlegtem Reh. Bronze mit polychromer Bemalung (berieben). Boden monog. H. 6,7 cm.