Ghassen Jadid Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

    • GHASSAN JADID - Damascus
      Oct. 27, 2024

      GHASSAN JADID - Damascus

      Est: $600 - $750

      GHASSAN JADID (Syrian, 1946-) "Damascus" 2005 - Watercolour and gouache on heavy rag paper. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33.75 x 24.75 inches (image), 41 x 32 inches (frame). Excellent condition. Donated and being sold on behalf of Habitat for Humanity Saskatoon, with this Saskatchewan charity receiving 90% of the winning bid.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Ghassen Jadid (1946) Syrie Sans titre Huile sur
      Feb. 18, 2012

      Ghassen Jadid (1946) Syrie Sans titre Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €600

      Ghassen Jadid (1946) Syrie Sans titre Huile sur toile - Signée en haut à droite 100 x 80 cm

      Feb. 18, 2012

      Est: €500 - €600

      Ghassen Jadid (1946) Syrie Sans titre Huile sur toile - Signée et datée 2003 au dos 90 x 70 cm