Pierre (1913) Jacques Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 - d. 2000

    • Pierre Jacques (1913-2000) Pommes sur entablement, huile sur toile, signée
      May. 01, 2024

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000) Pommes sur entablement, huile sur toile, signée

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000) Pommes sur entablement, huile sur toile, signée et datée 67, 60x81 cm. Provenance Galerie Moos, Genève

      Geneve Encheres
    • Pierre Jaques (1913-2000) Rural Landscape Drawing
      Jun. 28, 2023

      Pierre Jaques (1913-2000) Rural Landscape Drawing

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Pierre Jaques (or Pierre Jacques) (Swiss, 1913-2000). Original landscape drawing on pencil. A figural work with trees. Artist signature to lower right P JAQUES. Presented in a decorative frame. Retains original Joy Moos Gallery label. Guaranteed Authentic. Work Size: 16 x 18 in. Dimensions: 24.5 X 26 X 1 in. Condition: Good overall condition, having foxing to work and age related wear to frame. Gallery fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • PIERRE JACQUES - LANDSCAPE
      Apr. 25, 2023

      PIERRE JACQUES - LANDSCAPE

      Pierre Jacques (Swiss, 1913 - 2000) Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left.

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Pierre Jaques (1913-2000) Signed Pencil Drawing
      Nov. 17, 2021

      Pierre Jaques (1913-2000) Signed Pencil Drawing

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Pierre Jaques (or Pierre Jacques) (Swiss, 1913-2000). Original landscape drawing on pencil. A figural work with trees. Artist signature to lower right P JAQUES. Presented in a decorative frame. Retains original Joy Moos Gallery label. Guaranteed Authentic. Work Size: 16 x 18 in. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • Pierre Jacques (1913-2000)
      Sep. 18, 2018

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000) Paysage, crayon sur papier, signé, 50x70 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Pierre Jacques (1913-2000), Nature morte aux
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000), Nature morte aux

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000), Nature morte aux prunes, huile sur toile, signée, 34x46 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      Apr. 27, 2013

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Pierre Jacques (1913-2000) Maisons à Ferney-Voltaire huile sur toile signée 65x82 cmHistorique: Galerie Moos 4941 Galerie Kornfeld Bern