Monique Jacot Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • MONIQUE JACOT (*1934)
      Jun. 05, 2024

      MONIQUE JACOT (*1934)

      Est: €700 - €900

      MONIQUE JACOT (*1934) | 'La Maternité de Morgue', Switzerland 1980 Image Size: 19 x 28,5 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed 1982 on double-weight matte paper 30,2 x 40,4 cm, in excellent condition. Titled and signed by the photographer in pencil in the lower margin, annotated "tirage agraudi par l'auteur á Epans, 1982" on the reverse. Deutsch: Silbergelatineabzug, geprintet 1982 auf kartonstarkem mattem Papier 30,2 x 40,4 cm, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand. Am unteren Rand von der Fotografin mit Bleistift betitelt und signiert, rückseitig handschriftlich mit Bleistift vermerkt "tirage agraudi par l'auteur á Epans, 1982".

      OstLicht Auctions
    • Jacot, Monique - Photography.
      May. 15, 2021

      Jacot, Monique - Photography.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Monique Jacot - Eulalie, Photograph First Polaroid, nr. 1/50, hand signed, In passe partout

      Art Atelier
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Jacot, Monique - Photography.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Art Atelier
    • Jacot, Monique - Photography
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Jacot, Monique - Photography

      Est: €200 - €400

      Art Atelier
    • Monique Jacot (1934)
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Monique Jacot (1934)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Monique Jacot (1934) Escalier, double exposition, 1986, photographie, 35x23,5 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Monique Jacot (1934), Marcel Marceau
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Monique Jacot (1934), Marcel Marceau

      Est: €500 - €600

      stampa in bianco e nero, cm 24,1x29,3 Etichetta al retro

    • Monique Jacot (1934), Doubs, 1974
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Monique Jacot (1934), Doubs, 1974

      Est: €300 - €400

      stampa in bianco e nero, cm 23,8x35,4 (30,4x40,3) firmata, datata e intitolata al retro

    • Monique Jacot (1934), Maternité de …, 1980
      Dec. 05, 2018

      Monique Jacot (1934), Maternité de …, 1980

      Est: €500 - €700

      print on thick paper, cm 19x28,5 in frame cm 30,2x37,1 signed, dated and entitled on the back

    • Monique Jacot (1934), Dimitri, theatre Fauteuil, Bale 1962
      Dec. 05, 2018

      Monique Jacot (1934), Dimitri, theatre Fauteuil, Bale 1962

      Est: €500 - €700

      print on thick paper, cm 19x28,3 in frame cm 30,2x40,3 entitled and dated lower left signed lower right