Abele Jacopi Sold at Auction Prices

      • Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Lenci, Turin 1938
        Nov. 19, 2024

        Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Lenci, Turin 1938

        Est: €600 - €800

        Earthenware nude figure with garland of flowers on cushion of roses with polychrome decoration. Manufacturer’s mark and date at base.

      • Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Sicilia - Piana dei Greci Lenci, Torino 1950 ca
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Sicilia - Piana dei Greci Lenci, Torino 1950 ca

        Est: €500 - €600

        Figura di donna in abito regionale siciliano in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo e dorature. Marchio della manifattura e vecchia etichetta.

      • Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Lenci, Torino 1940
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Lenci, Torino 1940

        Est: €600 - €800

        Figura di contadinella con animali da cortile con grembiule e grande cappello in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio della manifattura e firma dell'autore.

      • ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957) FOR LENCI, ITALY
        Apr. 18, 2024

        ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957) FOR LENCI, ITALY

        Est: £600 - £800

        ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957) FOR LENCI, ITALY 'AI MONDI', CIRCA 1930 polychrome decorated pottery, painted and impressed marks to base LENCI/697 44.3cm high  Literature: Panzetta A. Le Ceramiche Lenci, Umberto Allemandi & C., p. 244, no. 849 where a similar example is illustrated.

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Abele Jacopi
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Abele Jacopi

        Est: €500 - €800

        The newts group in polychrome ceramic, cm. 35x57x23 circa Turin, Abele Jacopi, '30s Signed on the fish tail: A.Jacopi Mark: in black Lenci, Made in Italy and decorator's initials See: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci, Turin, 2001, p. 220, fig. 704

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Abele Jacopi for Lenci Turin "La Cicala" Sculpture
        Dec. 16, 2023

        Abele Jacopi for Lenci Turin "La Cicala" Sculpture

        Est: $500 - $1,500

        A 1930's Abele Jacopi (Italian, 1882-1957) for Lenci Turin ceramic nude figural female sculpture depicting a woman sitting on the base of a tree with her right arm wrapped around a branch and left arm draped over her head. Marked on underside.

        Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
      • Abele Jacopi for Lenci Turin Madonna & Child Sculpture
        Dec. 16, 2023

        Abele Jacopi for Lenci Turin Madonna & Child Sculpture

        Est: $250 - $500

        An Abele Jacopi (Italian, 1882-1957) for Lenci Turin ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna holding the Child high in her arms and pressed against her right cheek. Marked on underside.

        Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
      • JACOPI ABELE
        Oct. 25, 2023

        JACOPI ABELE

        Est: €1,000 - €1,100

        ABELE JACOPI LENCI anni'40. Figura di 'Genovese'. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata a mano. Marcata 'Lenci MADE IN ITALY'. Cifre impresse '606'. Altezza cm 41. Figure of 'Genovese'. Formed with mold and hand decorated. Marked 'Lenci MADE IN ITALY'. Impressed '606'. Height 16.15 inches. Letteratura: Alfonso Panzetta Le ceramiche Lenci Catalogo dell'archivio storico 1928/1964 Allemandi Torino 2001 p. 226.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Italian Lenci Figurine. Designed by Abele JACOPI (1882-1957). Tip of umbrella ground/polished. (H40cm)
        Jul. 09, 2023

        Italian Lenci Figurine. Designed by Abele JACOPI (1882-1957). Tip of umbrella ground/polished. (H40cm)

        Davidson Auctions
      • Abele Jacopi
        Jul. 06, 2023

        Abele Jacopi

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Abele Jacopi (Lucca, 1882 - 1957)   CERAMIC SCULPTURE   SCULTURA in ceramica marchio del produttore sul fondo adesivo del produttore sul fondo Produzione Lenci, Italia, 1930 circa cm H40xL16xP10   Bibliografia di confronto A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci, Umberto Allemandi, Torino, 1992, p. 220

        Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
      • ABELE JACOPI, Scultura di un "Coniglio"
        Jun. 10, 2023

        ABELE JACOPI, Scultura di un "Coniglio"

        Est: €350 - €450

        ABELE JACOPI Produzione Lenci,Italia 1937 ca. Scultura di un "Coniglio" in ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in bianco e decorata. Firmata “Lenci made in Italy Torino”. Cm 20 x 10 Alt. 10. A "CONIGLIO" CERAMIC SCULPTURE BY ABELE JACOPI.

        Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
      • ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957)/ LENCI TORINO
        Apr. 25, 2023

        ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957)/ LENCI TORINO

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        A glazed earthenware figure of a mother mermaid holding her child, 1937. Signed 'A. Jacopi'. Stamp 'Lenci/ made in Italy/ Torino/ 4.37.'. Minor chip to the tail of the mother. Description FR Sirène à l'enfant près d'un corail, 1937. Epreuve en faïence émaillée à décor polychrome. Signée 'A. Jacopi'. Cachet 'Lenci/ made in Italy/ Torino/ 4.37.'. Eclat minime à la queue. Beschrijving NL Zeemeermin met kind bij koraal, 1937. Meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend 'A. Jacopi'. Stempel 'Lenci/ made in Italy/ Torino/ 4.37.'. Minieme schilfer staart.

      • Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Fauno
        Feb. 27, 2023

        Abele Jacopi 1882-1957 Fauno

        Est: €600 - €800

        Centrotavola in terraglia a colaggio con scultura raffigurante satiro che suona il flauto. ¶Marchio della manifattura

      • Abele Jacopi "Maternità abissina" Underglaze cast ceramic glazed in polychromy. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and with paper label. (h 43 cm.) (slight defects) Literature A. Panzetta, Le c...
        Jun. 23, 2022

        Abele Jacopi "Maternità abissina" Underglaze cast ceramic glazed in polychromy. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and with paper label. (h 43 cm.) (slight defects) Literature A. Panzetta, Le c...

        Est: €2,600 - €2,800

        (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia 1957) "Maternità abissina" Underglaze cast ceramic glazed in polychromy. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and with paper label. (h 43 cm.) (slight defects) Literature A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 579, p. 220 IT "Maternità abissina" Scultura in ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Firmata sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" e con etichetta cartacea. (h cm 43) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 579, p. 220

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Abele Jacopi for Lenci, a figural vase,
        May. 26, 2022

        Abele Jacopi for Lenci, a figural vase,

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Abele Jacopi for Lenci, a figural vase, Ragazza Abyssinia, circa 1936, modelled as a semi nude woman resting on a large water urn, signed and painted marks, 45cm high

        Kinghams Auctioneers
      • ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 ‘RAGAZZA ABISSINA’ PER LENCI ANNI ‘30 - 'RAGAZZA ABISSINA' FOR LENCI 1930S
        May. 05, 2022

        ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 ‘RAGAZZA ABISSINA’ PER LENCI ANNI ‘30 - 'RAGAZZA ABISSINA' FOR LENCI 1930S

        Ceramica a colaggio. Firmata 'Lenci MB'. 45 x 19 x 20 cm - Casting ceramic.  Signed 'Lenci MB'.  17.72 x 7.48 x 7.87 in.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • A. Jacopi, Lenci, Torino, 1940ca
        Jun. 22, 2021

        A. Jacopi, Lenci, Torino, 1940ca

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        "Putto on a dolphin" by Abele Jacopi (1882-1957). A slip cast earthenware sculpture with a polychrome decor. H 53cm. Engraved maker's initials and manufacture's mark on the base. Slight chippings and restorations.

      • Abele Jacopi 'Infant and dolphin', designed 1936
        Jun. 03, 2021

        Abele Jacopi 'Infant and dolphin', designed 1936

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Abele Jacopi 'Infant and dolphin', designed 1936 Satin polychrome ceramic. 52.5cm high Produced by Lenci. Painted marks Lenci/TORINO/ITALY, impressed 899 and signed AJA in the mould. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Abele Jacopi
        Oct. 04, 2020

        Abele Jacopi

        Est: €300 - €500

        Putto on a dolphin polychrome ceramic, 52cm. high Signed on the base: AJA Turin. Lenci Bibl.: A.Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci, Torino, 1992, p. 238, f. 818

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Abele Jacopi (1882-1957) Lenci Porcelain Figurine
        Aug. 05, 2020

        Abele Jacopi (1882-1957) Lenci Porcelain Figurine

        Porcelain figurine of a woman in a blue dress with basket by Abele Jacopi signed Lenci. Made in Italy, Turino. Measures approx 19" x 7" x 7". Marked Lenci Torino Italy on base. In overall great condition just showing 1 very small chip on the sleeve cuff. Please see photos. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not show wear due to age and use, or is free from damage. Market Auctions Inc. strongly suggests that you request a condition report before placing a bid. You may request one from us via this auction platform. Please note that any condition reports are given as strictly as a courtesy to interested parties and should not be considered a statement of fact. Market Auctions Inc. bears no responsibility for any error or omission. All sales are final and sold as is. Measurements are approximated. Please note shipping is not included. All collectibles, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third party shippers listed below: PakMail #703 (561) 491-8800 / pakmail703@yahoo.com SALES TAX NOTICE PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that Market Auction, Inc., only collects and remits sales tax on items purchased by Florida residents. ALL OUT OF STATE purchasers are required to pay sales tax to their respective States. Purchasers holding valid resale certificates must provide proof of same prior to purchase. Market Auctions, Inc. takes no responsibility for purchaser failure to remit sales tax to the proper non-Florida taxing authority and for any fines or penalties that may result.

        Market Auctions
      • SWISS GIRL
        Jun. 16, 2020

        SWISS GIRL

        ABELE JACOPI - LENCI SWISS GIRL Ceramic shaped as slip casting and decorated in polychromy under glazed. On the base the signature "Lenci Torino ITALY-XVI” and the decorator graphic symbol, mod. nr. 643. 33x12 cm Bibliography: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • NUDE CHARACTER WITH FLOWERS CROWN
        Jun. 16, 2020

        NUDE CHARACTER WITH FLOWERS CROWN

        ABELE JACOPI - LENCI NUDE CHARACTER WITH FLOWERS CROWN Polychrome enamelled ceramic. Signature on the base “ MADE IN ITALY. Mod. n. 614.” 30x13 cm Bibliography: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 'Ragazza abissina' for LENCI
        Mar. 24, 2020

        ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 'Ragazza abissina' for LENCI

        Est: €2,250 - €2,700

        'Ragazza abissina' for LENCI Turin, 1930s Casting ceramic.  Signed 'Lenci MB'.  Height 17.72 in. TAGS: Design Ceramics

        Aste Bolaffi
      • ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 'Giovani Contadini' for Lenci
        Mar. 24, 2020

        ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 'Giovani Contadini' for Lenci

        Est: €3,500 - €4,200

        'Giovani Contadini' for Lenci 1940 Enamelled ceramic.  Signed 'Lenci - Made in Italy'.  16.14 x 10.63 x 5.51 in. TAGS: Design Ceramics

        Aste Bolaffi
      • ABELE JACOPI PER LENCI
        Mar. 20, 2019

        ABELE JACOPI PER LENCI

        Est: €600 - €800

        ABELE JACOPI PER LENCI (Pietrasanta 1882 - 1957) Madre abissina con bambino, 1936 Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio decorata in policromia, h. cm. 44 Marchio e data sotto la base

      • ABELE JACOPI PER LENCI
        Mar. 20, 2019

        ABELE JACOPI PER LENCI

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        ABELE JACOPI PER LENCI (Pietrasanta 1882 - 1957) Mamma sirena, anni '30 Ceramica modellata a colaggio e decorata a smalti policromi, cm. 43 x 20 x 18 Firma sulla coda Marca 'Lenci Torino Italia', sotto la base Lieve mancanza alla coda

      • Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, 1935 ca, Il ratto di Europa
        Feb. 25, 2019

        Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, 1935 ca, Il ratto di Europa

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Scultura raffigurante donna su toro in terraglia a colaggio con decori in policromia e dorature. Basamento in legno pubblicitario. Marchio sulla base Altezza cm 54, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 254 L. Proverbio, "Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937." ESSEVI - Ronzan. Edizioni Tipostampa Torino. pg. 133.

      • Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, 1937, Mamma Sirena su piatto
        Feb. 25, 2019

        Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, 1937, Mamma Sirena su piatto

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Figura raffigurante mamma sirena su grande piatto in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Firma e data sotto la base Altezza cm 44, diametro cm 46 dita mancanti e sbeccature, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 223

      • Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, Torino, 1950 ca, Fai - Ragazza abissina
        Feb. 25, 2019

        Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, Torino, 1950 ca, Fai - Ragazza abissina

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Figura di donna di colore appoggiata a grande vaso in ceramica a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio sulla base Altezza cm 45, cm 24x22, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 220 L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSEVI - Ronzan. Edizioni Tipostampa Torino. p. 127

      • Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, 1935 ca, Fanciulla con colombi
        Feb. 25, 2019

        Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Lenci, 1935 ca, Fanciulla con colombi

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Figura in terraglia a colaggio con decori in policromia. Marchio sulla base e vecchia etichetta Altezza cm 24, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 226 L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSEVI - Ronzan. Edizioni Tipostampa Torino. p. 55

      • ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957) Mama Sirena Su Piatto
        Oct. 25, 2018

        ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957) Mama Sirena Su Piatto

        Est: $1,800 - $2,500

        ABELE JACOPI (1882-1957) Mama Sirena Su Piatto circa 1935 for Lenci, glazed earthenware, signed in black ‘Lenci TORINO ITALY’ and initialed ‘CA’ height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 9in (23cm)

      • ABELE JACOPI LENCI-TURIN CERAMIC FIGURAL VASE
        Oct. 01, 2018

        ABELE JACOPI LENCI-TURIN CERAMIC FIGURAL VASE

        Abele Jacopi (ITALIAN, 1882 - 1657) Lenci-Turin Italian polychromatic glaze earthenware figural "Fai Regazza Abissina" or "Abyssinian Girl" vase; executed circa 1936. Bottom marked "LENCI MADE IN ITALY FV".Measures approx. 18" height (45.7cm). Provenance: Acquired from a North Flagler Drive estate.

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
        Sep. 08, 2018

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      • ATTRIBUITO A ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 Sirena con bimbo e pesce, Lenci, Torino
        Jul. 04, 2018

        ATTRIBUITO A ABELE JACOPI 1882-1957 Sirena con bimbo e pesce, Lenci, Torino

        Hand-molded terracotta, decorated with polychrome semi-gloss enamels, under the base signed 'Lenci' Turin. This is the model number 636 made on the design of Abele Jacopi. 10.24 x 12.60 x 5.91 in. TAGS - Fine furniture paintings and works of art Arredi dipinti e oggetti d'arte sea mare

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of an old woman, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor on a polygonal base
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of an old woman, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor on a polygonal base

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Figura di donna anziana in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo su basamento poligonale. Marchio impresso Altezza cm 41, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 226

      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Romagna, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Romagna, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Figura di donna in costume regionale romagnolo in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Firma impressa, marchio e data sulla base Altezza cm 46, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 224

      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Friuli, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Friuli, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Figura di uomo in costume regionale friulano in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio e vecchia etichetta Altezza cm 40, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 235

      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Lucania, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome and gilded decor
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Lucania, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome and gilded decor

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Figura di donna in abito regionale lucano in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo e dorature. Marchio sulla base Altezza cm 46, Biblografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 228

      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Piedmont, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Piedmont, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Figura di donna in costume regionale piemontese in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio sulla base Altezza cm 53 Restauri, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p.229

      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Lazio, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Lazio, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome decor

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        figura di donna in abito regionale laziale in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio e vecchia etichetta sulla base Altezza cm 54, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 229

      • Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Sicily, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome and gilded decor
        Feb. 27, 2018

        Abele Jacopi, Lenci, Turin, 1950 ca. A figure of a woman in a regional costume from Sicily, earthenware ceramics with a polychrome and gilded decor

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Figura di donna in abito regionale siciliano in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo e dorature. Marchio sulla base e vecchia etichetta Altezza cm 46, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 228

      • ABELE JACOPI "Fai Ragazza abissina",
        Oct. 25, 2017

        ABELE JACOPI "Fai Ragazza abissina",

        Est: €2,800 - €3,100

        ABELE JACOPI "Fai Ragazza abissina", CERAMICHE LENCI, 1937. Marcata "Lenci Made in Italy Torino 7-1937 XVI" Altezza cm 45. "Abissinian girl" made by CERAMICHE LENCI, 1937. Marked "Lenci Made in Italy Torino 7-1937 XVI" Height 17.7 inches. Letteratura: Alfonso Panzetta, le ceramiche Lenci Catalogo dell'archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino, tav. 46 e p. 220.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Lenci, disegno Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Torino, 1930 ca, Al mare
        Jun. 16, 2016

        Lenci, disegno Abele Jacopi (1882-1957), Torino, 1930 ca, Al mare

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Figura di donna in terraglia a colaggio decorata in policromia. Altezza cm 46 Marchio sotto la base

      • Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina
        Mar. 12, 2014

        Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina

        Est: €3,000 - €3,200

        Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio verniciata in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci made in Italy Torino impresso il n. 578. Altezza cm 44

        Mar. 12, 2014

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio decorata in policromia. Sotto la base Lenci Made in Italy e freccia Altezza cm 44

      • Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina con vaso
        Mar. 12, 2014

        Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina con vaso

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Abele Jacopi - Lenci - Torino Ragazza abissina con vaso Terracotta modellata a colaggio decorata in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci (poco leggibile a causa di un difetto di cottura da cui parte una filatura) Altezza cm 44, Lievi difetti

      • JACOPI Abele (1882-1957). Fai-Ragazza abissina en
        May. 17, 2011

        JACOPI Abele (1882-1957). Fai-Ragazza abissina en

        Est: €600 - €800

        JACOPI Abele (1882-1957). Fai-Ragazza abissina en céramique polychrome de la firme Lenci. Modèle de Abele Jacopi. Made in Italy (Torino). Année 1936. (Illustré dans Lenci ceramiche collezione par Luciano Proverbio, Torino, 2001, p.187, ill.17). H.:44cm.

      • ABELE JACOPI, 1882 - 1957
        Jun. 09, 2010

        ABELE JACOPI, 1882 - 1957

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        ABELE JACOPI, 1882 - 1957 A MARBLE FIGURE OF LEO TOLSTOY 20th century, signed on the base: A. Jacopi height: 71cm, 28in.