Marie Ferdinand Jacomin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher

    • Marie Ferdinand Jacomin, Weidende Kühe bei der Jungfrauen-Eiche in Saint-Germain-de-Laye (?). Wohl 1870er/ 1890''s.
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin, Weidende Kühe bei der Jungfrauen-Eiche in Saint-Germain-de-Laye (?). Wohl 1870er/ 1890''s.

      Est: €750 - €800

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin 1844 Paris – 1902 Saint-Germain-en-Laye Öl auf Leinwand. U.re. signiert M. Jacomin. Auf der mittleren Keilrahmenleiste in Blei, wohl von Künstlerhand, bezeichnet "Chêne de la Vierge [unleserlich] forêt Germain-en-Laye". Verso am Rahmen ein altes, handschriftliches Etikett. In einem goldfarbenen Stuckrahmen mit floralem Dekor gerahmt. Mit großer Wahrscheinlickheit handelt es sich bei der dargestellten Eiche um die ca. 500 Jahre alte Eiche in Viroflay, unweit von Saint-Germain-de-Laye. An den sogenannten "Chênes de la Vierge" wird seit den 1850er Jahren die Jungfrau Maria verehrt. Marie Ferdinand Jacomin 1844 Paris – 1902 Saint-Germain-en-Laye Französischer Landschaftsmaler. Sein Bruder Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin und seine Nichte Suzanne Angélique Jacomin waren ebenfalls Maler. Ab 1870 Beteiligung an Salonausstellungen in Paris. 1889 Ausstellungsbeteiligung in den USA und Erhalt einer Bronzemedaille.

    • MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (1813-1902)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (1813-1902)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin (1813-1902) River landscape, canvas 50x64 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand

      Est: €350 - €450

      Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand 1843 - 1902 72 x 91 cm Kühe auf einer Waldlichtung. Öl/Holz, rückseitig parkettiert, signiert. Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand 1843 - 1902 72 x 91 cm Cows on a clearing. Oil/cradled panel, signed.

    • Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand
      May. 18, 2022

      Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand

      Est: €700 - €701

      Jacomin, Marie Ferdinand 1843 - 1902 72 x 91 cm Cows on a clearing. Oil/cradled panel, signed.

    • An Oil on Canvas Signed Marie Ferdinand Jacomin
      Mar. 01, 2022

      An Oil on Canvas Signed Marie Ferdinand Jacomin

      Est: €300 - €600

      (1848-1902), depicting landscape, 63 x 50 cm.

      Veilinghuis de Jager
    • MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (France, 1843-1902) oil on
      Jan. 21, 2020

      MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (France, 1843-1902) oil on

      MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (France, 1843-1902) oil on canvas, forest interior at dusk. Signed lower right. Image measures 22" x 18.25". In a period gilt wood and gesso frame; 33" x 29.25" overall.

      O'Gallerie
    • Marie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on board
      Sep. 07, 2018

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on board

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on board landscape, signed lower left, sight size 22" x 18", frame size 34" x 30"

      Stephenson's Auction
    • Marie Ferdinand JACOMIN
      May. 23, 2017

      Marie Ferdinand JACOMIN

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Marie Ferdinand JACOMIN (Paris 1843 – Saint-Germain-en-Laye 1902) Paysage de montagnes avec une rivière Sur sa toile d’origine 90,5 x 72 cm Signé en bas à droite Jacomin

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (Paris 1843 – Saint-Germain-en-Laye 1902) Paysage d
      Nov. 22, 2016

      MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (Paris 1843 – Saint-Germain-en-Laye 1902) Paysage d

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      MARIE FERDINAND JACOMIN (Paris 1843 – Saint-Germain-en-Laye 1902) Paysage de montagnes avec une rivière Sur sa toile d’origine 90,5 x 72 cm Signé en bas à droite Jacomin

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Marie Ferdinand Jacomin French, 1843-1902 A Forest Clearing
      Feb. 10, 2016

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin French, 1843-1902 A Forest Clearing

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Marie Ferdinand Jacomin French, 1843-1902 A Forest Clearing Signed with conjoined first initials MF. Jacomin (lr) Oil on panel 18 3/16 x 14 3/4 inches Provenance: Philip Suval Fine Arts, New York C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Marie-Ferdinand Jacomin Paris, vers 1843 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1902 Vue de Mareil Marly Huile sur toile
      May. 13, 2011

      Marie-Ferdinand Jacomin Paris, vers 1843 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1902 Vue de Mareil Marly Huile sur toile

      Est: €500 - €700

      Marie-Ferdinand Jacomin Paris, vers 1843 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1902 Vue de Mareil Marly Huile sur toile signée 'MF JACOMIN' en bas à gauche, localisée et dédicacée 'Mareuil. Marly / à f Delaisse' sur la toile au verso Sans cadre h: 19 w: 24,50 cm