Alfred Jacomin Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Animal painter, Landscape painter

      • Painting, Alfred Jacomin
        Aug. 16, 2024

        Painting, Alfred Jacomin

        Alfred Jacomin (French, 1842-1913), Landscape with Pond, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 21.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 38.5"w

        Clars Auctions
      • 19 Century Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French
        Jul. 30, 2024

        19 Century Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French

        19 Century Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) - Not-So-Private Moment DESCRIPTION oil on panel size: 14 _ x 11 _ in. frame: 17 _ x 14 _ in. Signed, ÔA Jacomin' (lower right).

        Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
      • Painting, Alfred Jacomin
        Jul. 19, 2024

        Painting, Alfred Jacomin

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Clars Auctions
      • JACOMIN, Alfred Louis (1842-1913) 'The armory'.
        Nov. 25, 2023

        JACOMIN, Alfred Louis (1842-1913) 'The armory'.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        JACOMIN, Alfred Louis (1842-1913) 'The Armoury', signed lower right, oil on panel, framed with plaque, HxW 63x52cm (80x68 cm with frame), discoloration on the frame, bumping, signs of age. ENCLOSED Certificate.

      • Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) - Not-So-Private Moment
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) - Not-So-Private Moment

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) - Not-So-Private Moment DESCRIPTION oil on panel size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. Signed, ÔA Jacomin' (lower right).

        Mar. 07, 2023

      • Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913) De begroeting, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op paneel, 26,5 x 35
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913) De begroeting, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op paneel, 26,5 x 35

        Est: €300 - €400

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913) De begroeting, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op paneel, 26,5 x 35 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • schilderijen; Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913) De begroeting, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913) De begroeting, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op

        Est: €400 - €600

        schilderijen; Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913) De begroeting, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op paneel, 26,5 x 35 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        Jul. 12, 2022

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) - Not-So-Private Moment DESCRIPTION oil on panel size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. Signed, ‘A Jacomin' (lower right).

      • Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913)
        Apr. 20, 2022

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913)

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Four Jovial Cavaliers oil on canvas signed A. Jacomin  (lower right)   25 1/4 x 21 inches.

        Hindman
        Nov. 23, 2021

      • Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) – Not-So-Private Moment
        Jan. 26, 2021

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) – Not-So-Private Moment

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) – Not-So-Private Moment oil on panel size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. Signed, ‘A Jacomin’ (lower right).

      • French Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin
        Jul. 02, 2020

        French Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin

        French Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913), Signed Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Not-So-Private Moment. Signed "A Jacomin" lower right. Oil on panel Size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in.

        Jul. 25, 2019

      • French Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913), Signed
        Feb. 26, 2019

        French Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913), Signed

      • (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) The pharmacist 63 x 52 cm. (24 13/16 x 20 1/2 in.)
        Nov. 27, 2018

        (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) The pharmacist 63 x 52 cm. (24 13/16 x 20 1/2 in.)

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        The pharmacist signed 'A JACOMIN' (lower left)oil on panel63 x 52 cm. (24 13/16 x 20 1/2 in.)

        Sep. 23, 2018

        Apr. 03, 2018

        French Oil on Panel Painting by Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (1842-1913), Signed Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Not-So-Private Moment. Signed "A Jacomin" lower right. Oil on panel Size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. Condition: Surface abrasions, retouch, fine craquelure, varnish inconsistencies.

      • Alfred Jacomin (French, 1842-1913)- Oil on Panel
        Mar. 18, 2018

        Alfred Jacomin (French, 1842-1913)- Oil on Panel

        Alfred-Louis Vigny Jacomin, Barbizon School-manner en plein air wooded Romantic landscape with cattle farmer, oil on panel with cradle back, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H X 21.5" W; frame: 27.5" X 32".

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Bronze German Holy Water Bucket Twisted Iron Handle
        Feb. 27, 2017

        Bronze German Holy Water Bucket Twisted Iron Handle

        Est: $1,500 - $3,000

        Probably 15 Century Size: Overall height 8 in. Width 6 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. Any condition statement is given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Hidden Treasures shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

        Nov. 29, 2016

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Not-So-Private Moment. Signed "A Jacomin" lower right. Oil on panel Size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. Condition: Surface abrasions, retouch, fine craquelure, varnish inconsistencies. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. Any condition statement is given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Hidden Treasures shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

      • Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913), In the Armorer's Shop, Signed "A Jacomin" l.r., Condition: Retouch, craquelure, surfac
        Jan. 22, 2016

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913), In the Armorer's Shop, Signed "A Jacomin" l.r., Condition: Retouch, craquelure, surfac

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) In the Armorer's Shop Signed "A Jacomin" l.r. Oil on panel, 18 1/2 x 15 in. (47.0 x 38.0 cm), framed (in a linar). Condition: Retouch, craquelure, surface grime.

        Skinner
      • Alfred Jacomin Paris, 1842 - (?), vers 1913 Le marchand d'objets d'art Huile sur panneau d'acajou
        Feb. 07, 2014

        Alfred Jacomin Paris, 1842 - (?), vers 1913 Le marchand d'objets d'art Huile sur panneau d'acajou

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Alfred Jacomin Paris, 1842 - (?), vers 1913 Le marchand d'objets d'art Huile sur panneau d'acajou signé 'AJacomin' en bas à gauche h: 35 w: 26 cm

      • (ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY) JACOMIN, (FRENCH 1842-1913), FAUST AND MEPHISTOPHELES
        Jan. 28, 2014

        (ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY) JACOMIN, (FRENCH 1842-1913), FAUST AND MEPHISTOPHELES

        Est: $5,000 - $8,000

        (ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY) JACOMIN (french 1842-1913)/span FAUST AND MEPHISTOPHELES Signed and dated 'A. Jacomin 1869' bottom left, oil on canvas laid to board 39 x 31 in. (99.1 x 78.7cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, New York.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Alfred Jacomin (French, 1842-1913), A Not-So-Private Moment, Signed "A Jacomin" l.r., Condition: Surface abrasions, retouch, fine craqu
        Jan. 11, 2014

        Alfred Jacomin (French, 1842-1913), A Not-So-Private Moment, Signed "A Jacomin" l.r., Condition: Surface abrasions, retouch, fine craqu

        Alfred Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) A Not-So-Private Moment Signed "A Jacomin" l.r. Oil on panel, 14 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (37.3 x 29.9 cm), framed. Condition: Surface abrasions, retouch, fine craquelure, varnish inconsistencies.

        Skinner
      • Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin French, 1842-1913 At the Forge
        Jun. 08, 2011

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin French, 1842-1913 At the Forge

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Alfred Louis Vigny Jacomin French, 1842-1913 At the Forge Signed A. Jacomin (lr) Oil on panel 18 1/8 x 14 5/8 inches Provenance: Collection of the Honorable Lewis Emery (1839-1924) Grace E. Emery (1874-1941) Elizabeth Kennedy Fesenmyer Michael Glass March, son-in-law of the above, acquired 1961

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Cavaliers outside a tavern
        Nov. 29, 2010

        (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Cavaliers outside a tavern

        Est: £600 - £900

        Cavaliers outside a tavern signed 'A.Jacomin' (lower left) oil on panel 24 x 32.5cm (9 7/16 x 12 13/16in). together with Margaret Sarah Carpenter (British 1793-1872) The Hon.Mrs.H.Marshall and her Son, oil on panel 34cm x 27.3 (2)

      • (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Cavaliers seated outside a tavern
        May. 31, 2010

        (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French, 1842-1913) Cavaliers seated outside a tavern

        Est: £500 - £700

        Cavaliers seated outside a tavern signed 'A.Jacomin' (lower left) oil on panel 24 x 32.5cm (9 7/16 x 12 13/16in).

      • JACOMIN, ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY, 1842-1913 Interiör
        Apr. 25, 2009

        JACOMIN, ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY, 1842-1913 Interiör

        Est: - kr8,000

        JACOMIN, ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY, 1842-1913 Interiör med barn och historieberättare. Signerad. Pannå, 46x36.

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • Alfred-Louis Vigny (French, 1842-1913), known as Jacomin-Vigny
        Oct. 01, 2008

        Alfred-Louis Vigny (French, 1842-1913), known as Jacomin-Vigny

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Alfred-Louis Vigny (French, 1842-1913), known as Jacomin-Vigny Testing the metal signed 'A Jacomin' (lower right) oil on panel 18¼ x 14¾ in. (46.3 x 37.5 cm.)

      • f - ALFRED-LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN FRENCH, 1842-1913 A FINE BLADE
        Jul. 13, 2005

        f - ALFRED-LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN FRENCH, 1842-1913 A FINE BLADE

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        signed and dated 1873 oil on panel

      • f - ALFRED-LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN FRENCH, 1842-1913
        Jan. 19, 2005

        f - ALFRED-LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN FRENCH, 1842-1913

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      • ALFRED-LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN
        Oct. 28, 2003

        ALFRED-LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        signed A Jacomin (lower right)

      • *ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN (FRENCH, B. 1842)
        Apr. 24, 2002

        *ALFRED LOUIS VIGNY JACOMIN (FRENCH, B. 1842)

        Est: $50,000 - $80,000

        signed A Jacomin (lower right) oil on canvas