Otto Reinhard Jacobi Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Painter, Etcher, b. 1812 - d. 1901

    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), UNTITLED (CHILDREN IN A MEADOW)
      Nov. 07, 2024

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), UNTITLED (CHILDREN IN A MEADOW)

      Est: $300 - $400

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) UNTITLED (CHILDREN IN A MEADOW) WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1875 LOWER RIGHT Estimate: $300—400 CAD

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), UNTITLED "MAN FISHING" AND "TRAVELLERS AT REST"
      Oct. 03, 2024

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), UNTITLED "MAN FISHING" AND "TRAVELLERS AT REST"

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) UNTITLED "MAN FISHING" AND "TRAVELLERS AT REST" TWO OILS ON PANEL; EACH SIGNED AND DATED 1856 LOWER RIGHT Estimate: $600—800 CAD

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), LUSH LANDSCAPE WITH SHORELINE
      Sep. 12, 2024

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), LUSH LANDSCAPE WITH SHORELINE

      Est: $300 - $400

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LUSH LANDSCAPE WITH SHORELINE OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1872 LOWER LEFT Estimate: $300—400 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi Watercolor Pond Landscape
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi Watercolor Pond Landscape

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (Canadian, 1812 - 1901) Watercolor Pond Landscape 1876. Signed and dated lower right. Painting measures 7.5 inches H x 11.5 W, frame measures 15 x 19 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (PA/SD/NY/CANADA/ND/GERMANY/RUSSIA, 1812-1901)
      Aug. 27, 2021

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (PA/SD/NY/CANADA/ND/GERMANY/RUSSIA, 1812-1901)

      A Stroll to School, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1874 lower right, a charming depiction of two young girls walking with books in hand, in a gold painted cove form wooden frame, OS: 10 1/2" x 13 3/8", SS: 6 3/4" x 9 1/2". Frame surface wear.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold - Paysage - 1868
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold - Paysage - 1868

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Paysage (1868) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite OR Jacobi 1868 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right OR Jacobi 1868 Dimension (PO): 6" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.24 x 24.13 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold - The Mill Pond - 1881
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold - The Mill Pond - 1881

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) The Mill Pond (1881) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Otto R. Jacobi 1881 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Otto R. Jacobi 1881 Dimension (PO): 14" x 26" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 66.04 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold - Paysage - 1883
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold - Paysage - 1883

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Paysage (1883) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche OR Jacobi 1883 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left OR Jacobi 1883 Dimension (PO): 12 ½” x 19 ¼” Dimension (CM): 31.75 x 48.89 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Watercolour by Otto R. Jacobi
      Feb. 08, 2020

      Watercolour by Otto R. Jacobi

      Est: $150 - $200

      English. Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901). Watercolour. Retains Eaton's gallery label. Sight 5" x 7.25". Don Pero Collection. $150/200.

      Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi

      Est: $600 - $900

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi PRCA, OSA (1812-1901, Can.)(Ref.:Bénézit). "Alpine landscape". Watercolour. Signed lower left. 10½ x 15".

      Empire Auctions
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) The mill pond
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) The mill pond

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Otto R. Jacobi 1881 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Otto R. Jacobi 1881

      Champagne Auctions
    • Mountain landscape
      Dec. 09, 2018

      Mountain landscape

      Est: $800 - $1,800

      Oil on canvas painting of snowy mountain range with trees in foreground. Signed by the artist, Otto Reinhold Jacobi, and dated 1877 (5). Brass frame, 8.5 x 11 inches. Jacobi was born in Konigsberg in 1812. In 1837 he was appointed as the Court Painter to the Duchess of Nassau in Wiesbaden, Germany. Jacobi emigrated to Canada in the 1860s where he was consigned to paint a presentation gift for the Prince of Wales; he never returned to Europe, choosing to remain in Canada. Jacobi was associated with the Dusseldorf School of Painting, the Ontario Society of Artists, and a charter member of the Royal Academy of Artists. He relocated to Ardoch, North Dakota, where he was residing at the time of this death in February 1901. Provenance: From the historical Ben-Tcahvtchavadze Collection of Ontario, Canada. State: Canada City: Ontario Date: HWAC# 56003

      Holabird Western Americana
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), MARSH INLET AT DUSK, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1886 LOWER RIGHT, 14 x 21.5 in — 35.6 x 54.6 cm
      Aug. 30, 2018

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), MARSH INLET AT DUSK, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1886 LOWER RIGHT, 14 x 21.5 in — 35.6 x 54.6 cm

      Est: $450 - $650

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)MARSH INLET AT DUSKWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1886 LOWER RIGHT14 x 21.5 in — 35.6 x 54.6 cmEstimate: $450—650

      Waddington's
    • Mountain landscape
      Aug. 26, 2018

      Mountain landscape

      Oil on canvas painting of snowy mountain range with trees in foreground. Signed by the artist, Otto Reinhold Jacobi, and dated 1877 (5). Brass frame, 8.5 x 11 inches. Jacobi was born in Konigsberg in 1812. In 1837 he was appointed as the Court Painter to the Duchess of Nassau in Wiesbaden, Germany. Jacobi emigrated to Canada in the 1860s where he was consigned to paint a presentation gift for the Prince of Wales; he never returned to Europe, choosing to remain in Canada. Jacobi was associated with the Dusseldorf School of Painting, the Ontario Society of Artists, and a charter member of the Royal Academy of Artists. He relocated to Ardoch, North Dakota, where he was residing at the time of this death in February 1901. Provenance: From the historical Ben-Tcahvtchavadze Collection of Ontario, Canada. Date: City: Ontario State: Canada HWAC# 56003

      Holabird Western Americana
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Landscape (1867)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Landscape (1867)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite O.R. Jacobi 1867 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right O.R. Jacobi 1867 19" x 32"; 48.26 x 81.28 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Mountain Landscape Oil Painting, c.1877
      May. 09, 2018

      Mountain Landscape Oil Painting, c.1877

      Oil on canvas painting of snowy mountain range with trees in foreground. Signed by the artist, Otto Reinhold Jacobi, and dated 1877 (5). Brass frame, 8.5 x 11 inches. Jacobi was born in Konigsberg in 1812. In 1837 he was appointed as the Court Painter to the Duchess of Nassau in Wiesbaden, Germany. Jacobi emigrated to Canada in the 1860s where he was consigned to paint a presentation gift for the Prince of Wales; he never returned to Europe, choosing to remain in Canada. Jacobi was associated with the Dusseldorf School of Painting, the Ontario Society of Artists, and a charter member of the Royal Academy of Artists. He relocated to Ardoch, North Dakota, where he was residing at the time of this death in February 1901. Provenance: From the historical Ben-Tcahvtchavadze Collection of Ontario, Canada. HWAC# 56003 Date: Location: Ontario, zCanada

      Holabird Western Americana
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Oil on canvas painting of snowy mountain range with trees in foreground. Signed by the artist, Otto Reinhold Jacobi, and dated 1877 (5). Brass frame, 8.5 x 11 inches. Jacobi was born in Konigsberg in 1812. In 1837 he was appointed as the Court Painter to the Duchess of Nassau in Wiesbaden, Germany. Jacobi emigrated to Canada in the 1860s where he was consigned to paint a presentation gift for the Prince of Wales; he never returned to Europe, choosing to remain in Canada. Jacobi was associated with the Dusseldorf School of Painting, the Ontario Society of Artists, and a charter member of the Royal Academy of Artists. He relocated to Ardoch, North Dakota, where he was residing at the time of this death in February 1901. Provenance: From the historical Ben-Tcahvtchavadze Collection of Ontario, Canada. Date: Location: Ontarior, zCanada HWAC# 56003

      Holabird Western Americana
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Paysage (1883)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Paysage (1883)

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche OR Jacobi 1883 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left OR Jacobi 1883 12 ½” x 19 ¼”; 31.75 x 48.89 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Mountain Landscape (Oil Painting)
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Mountain Landscape (Oil Painting)

      Oil on canvas painting of snowy mountain range with trees in foreground. Signed by the artist, Otto Reinhold Jacobi, and dated 1877 (5). Brass frame, 8.5 x 11 inches. Jacobi was born in Konigsberg in 1812. In 1837 he was appointed as the Court Painter to the Duchess of Nassau in Wiesbaden, Germany. Jacobi emigrated to Canada in the 1860s where he was consigned to paint a presentation gift for the Prince of Wales; he never returned to Europe, choosing to remain in Canada. Jacobi was associated with the Dusseldorf School of Painting, the Ontario Society of Artists, and a charter member of the Royal Academy of Artists. He relocated to Ardoch, North Dakota, where he was residing at the time of this death in February 1901. Provenance: From the historical Ben-Tcahvtchavadze Collection of Ontario, Canada. Date: Location: Ontario, Canada HWAC # 56003

      Holabird Western Americana
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), SHORELINE STUDY WITH VILLAGE ACROSS RIVER, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1868 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 6” x 11.5”)
      Nov. 09, 2017

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), SHORELINE STUDY WITH VILLAGE ACROSS RIVER, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1868 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 6” x 11.5”)

      Est: $150 - $200

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A., A PICTURESQUE MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH MAN AND CHILD FORDING A SHALLOW RIVER, oil on canvas, 26 ins x 41 ins; 66 cms x 104.1 cms
      Sep. 21, 2017

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A., A PICTURESQUE MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH MAN AND CHILD FORDING A SHALLOW RIVER, oil on canvas, 26 ins x 41 ins; 66 cms x 104.1 cms

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A.A PICTURESQUE MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH MAN AND CHILD FORDING A SHALLOW RIVERoil on canvassigned and dated 1877 26 ins x 41 ins; 66 cms x 104.1 cms Provenance:Private Collection, TorontoEstimate: $2,500–3,000

      Waddington's
    • Otto Jacobi - Two Children Crossing a Stream
      Jun. 11, 2017

      Otto Jacobi - Two Children Crossing a Stream

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Two Children Crossing a Stream (oil on canvas, 16" x 12")

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A., TWO CHILDREN HAULING FIREWOOD, oil on canvas, 12.75 ins x 19.5 ins; 45.7 cms x 62.2 cms
      May. 29, 2017

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A., TWO CHILDREN HAULING FIREWOOD, oil on canvas, 12.75 ins x 19.5 ins; 45.7 cms x 62.2 cms

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A.TWO CHILDREN HAULING FIREWOODoil on canvassigned and dated 1870 12.75 ins x 19.5 ins; 45.7 cms x 62.2 cms Provenance:John Bryson, QuebecPrivate Collection (by descent to present owner)John Bryson was the M.P. for Fort Coulange, Quebec and was a lumber baron.Estimate: $1,500–2,000

      Waddington's
    • Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Houses and peoples near the water (1881)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Houses and peoples near the water (1881)

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Otto R. Jacobi 1881 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Otto R. Jacobi 1881 14” x 26”; 35.56 x 66.04 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), MOUNTAINS AND RIVER WITH HUNTERS LODGE, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT, 19" x 13" — 48.3 x 33 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2017

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), MOUNTAINS AND RIVER WITH HUNTERS LODGE, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT, 19" x 13" — 48.3 x 33 cm.

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)MOUNTAINS AND RIVER WITH HUNTERS LODGEOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT19" x 13" — 48.3 x 33 cm.Provenance:Private Collection, VirginiaEstimate: $400—500

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), ENCAMPMENT STUDY, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1882 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 8” x 13”)
      Mar. 30, 2017

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), ENCAMPMENT STUDY, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1882 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 8” x 13”)

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) ENCAMPMENT STUDYWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1882 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 8” x 13”)Estimate: $200—300

      Waddington's
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Champagne Auctions
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (Canadian ,1812 - 1901). CANADIAN LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.
      Nov. 13, 2016

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (Canadian ,1812 - 1901). CANADIAN LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (Canadian ,1812 - 1901). CANADIAN LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 19 in. x 13 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), LANDSCAPE AT DUSK, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1873 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 7.3” x 12.8”)
      Jan. 28, 2016

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), LANDSCAPE AT DUSK, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1873 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 7.3” x 12.8”)

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LANDSCAPE AT DUSKWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1873 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 7.3” x 12.8”)Estimate: $200—300

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), BEACH STUDY, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1877 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 5.3” x 9.5”)
      May. 14, 2015

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), BEACH STUDY, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1877 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 5.3” x 9.5”)

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) BEACH STUDYWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1877 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 5.3” x 9.5”)Estimate: $150—200

      Waddington's
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) German/Canadian,
      Apr. 30, 2015

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) German/Canadian,

      Est: £150 - £200

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) German/Canadian, An original watercolour depicting a cabin near a riverbank, signed bottom left, approx 59 x 43 cms

      British Bespoke Auctions
      Apr. 30, 2015

      Est: £200 - £300

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) German/Canadian, An original watercolour depicting children at play, signed bottom left, approx 68 x 36 cms

      British Bespoke Auctions
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) Canadian river landscape oil on canvas 16
      Apr. 01, 2015

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) Canadian river landscape oil on canvas 16

      Est: £600 - £800

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901) Canadian river landscape oil on canvas 16 ½ x 28 ½in. (41.9 x 72.4cm.)

    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), GYPSY FAMILY, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1876 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO - RELINED, 10" x 18" - 25.4 x 45.7 cm.
      Jan. 29, 2015

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), GYPSY FAMILY, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1876 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO - RELINED, 10" x 18" - 25.4 x 45.7 cm.

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) GYPSY FAMILYOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1876 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO - RELINED10" x 18" - 25.4 x 45.7 cm.Provenance:KASPAR GALLERY, TORONTOEstimate: $600-800

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), COTTAGE AND POND IN A VALLEY, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO, 12.3" x 18.5" - 31.2 x 47 cm.
      Jan. 29, 2015

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901), COTTAGE AND POND IN A VALLEY, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO, 12.3" x 18.5" - 31.2 x 47 cm.

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)COTTAGE AND POND IN A VALLEYOIL ON ARTIST BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO12.3" x 18.5" - 31.2 x 47 cm.Provenance:EMPIRE AUCTIONS, TORONTOEstimate: $400-500

      Waddington's
      Dec. 08, 2014

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)COTTAGE AND POND IN A VALLEYOIL ON ARTIST BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO12.3" x 18.5" - 31.2 x 47 cm.Provenance:EMPIRE AUCTIONS, TORONTOEstimate: $600-800

      Waddington's
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi (Canadian/Russian 1812-1901) Oil on canvas
      Nov. 19, 2014

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (Canadian/Russian 1812-1901) Oil on canvas

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI(Canadian/Russian 1812-1901) Expansive Fall Shoreline Landscape- 1867 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "O.R. Jacobi 1867" and with dedicatory plaque on front of frame 26.25 inches x 41.25 inches (66.8 x 104.6 cm)

      Jackson's International
      Oct. 28, 2014

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)COTTAGE AND POND IN A VALLEYOIL ON ARTIST BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1896 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO12.3" x 18.5" - 31.2 x 47 cm.Provenance:EMPIRE AUCTIONS, TORONTOEstimate: $1,000-1,500

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A., MID-DAY REST, oil on canvas, laid down on canvas, 14 ins x 19.5 ins; 35.6 cms x 49.5 cms
      Sep. 18, 2014

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A., MID-DAY REST, oil on canvas, laid down on canvas, 14 ins x 19.5 ins; 35.6 cms x 49.5 cms

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI, O.S.A., P.R.C.A.MID-DAY RESToil on canvas, laid down on canvassigned and dated 1866 14 ins x 19.5 ins; 35.6 cms x 49.5 cms Provenance:Private Collection, OntarioEstimate: $2,500-3,000

      Waddington's
    • O.R. Jacobi (19th century) Views of Wiesbaden 1845-6, largest 4.75 x 6.25in.
      Oct. 24, 2013

      O.R. Jacobi (19th century) Views of Wiesbaden 1845-6, largest 4.75 x 6.25in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      O.R. Jacobi (19th century) album of 24 watercolours and gouaches, Views of Wiesbaden 1845-6, some inscribed and dated, largest 4.75 x 6.25in.

      Gorringes
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)
      Jul. 11, 2013

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901)

      Est: $250 - $350

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LANDSCAPE STUDY; WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1890 LOWER RIGHT Sight 10.3" x 14.3" - 26.2 x 36.3 cm.

      Waddington's
      Jul. 11, 2013

      Est: $250 - $350

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSES; WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1891 LOWER LEFT Sight 10.3" x 14.3" - 26.2 x 36.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Evening Mood in the Mountains
      Feb. 23, 2013

      Evening Mood in the Mountains

      Est: €1,600 - €1,920

      Jacobi, Otto Reinhold, Königsberg 1812 - Jarva/USA 1901 Evening Mood in the Mountains Oil/canvas, 109,5 x 78 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. O. R. Jacobi 1853, relined.

      Jan. 31, 2013

      Est: $500 - $600

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LANDSCAPE STUDIES; SET OF THREE WATERCOLOURS; EACH SIGNED AND DATED 1868 LOWER RIGHT (Each sight, 6" x 9.3")

      Waddington's
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LAKE
      Jan. 31, 2013

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LAKE

      Est: $300 - $400

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI (CANADIAN, 1812-1901) LAKE SCENE IN THE ROCKIES; WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED 1873 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 7.8" x 15")

      Waddington's
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812 / 1814 - 1901), oil on
      Sep. 26, 2012

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812 / 1814 - 1901), oil on

      Est: £200 - £300

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812 / 1814 - 1901), oil on canvas - portrait of a gentleman, signed and dated 1845 with an indistinct inscription to an old label on reverse, 115cm x 90cm

      Reeman Dansie
    • Otto Reinhold Jacobi 1812 - 1901 Canadian pencil and watercolour on paper Landscape
      May. 31, 2012

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi 1812 - 1901 Canadian pencil and watercolour on paper Landscape

      Otto Reinhold Jacobi 1812 - 1901 Canadian pencil and watercolour on paper Landscape 6 1/4 x 8 inches 15.9 x 20.3 centimeters signed Provenance:Private Collection, Quebec Please note: on verso is a pencil sketch of trees.

      Heffel
    • OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI PRCA OSA
      Nov. 30, 2011

      OTTO REINHOLD JACOBI PRCA OSA

      Est: $700 - $900

      Canadian 1812-1901; Courtship; Oil on board; Signed & dated 1894; 9 x 12 in, 23 x 30.5 cm Provenance: Galerie Bernard Des Roches, Montreal Gallery Gevik, Toronto Master Gallery, Calgary

      Walker's