Annie Hulbett Jackson Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter, Painter, b. 1877 - d. 1959

    • NEW HAMPSHIRE WINTER LANDSCAPE BY ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON (AMERICAN, 1877-1959).
      Jan. 21, 2017

      NEW HAMPSHIRE WINTER LANDSCAPE BY ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON (AMERICAN, 1877-1959).

      NEW HAMPSHIRE WINTER LANDSCAPE BY ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON (AMERICAN, 1877-1959). Oil on board, identified on Boston Art Club label verso. A view of Mt. Chocorua in Albany, New Hampshire. 8"h 10"w. Framed.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON
      Sep. 24, 2016

      ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON

      ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON 1877 Minneapolis - um 1960 Vor dem Stall Öl auf Holz. 17,5 x 25,5 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'A Jackson... 88'. Verso: Ein Etikett des Tafelmachers. Rahmen.""

    • ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON
      Sep. 24, 2016

      ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON

      ANNIE HURLBURT JACKSON 1877 Minneapolis - um 1960 Hühner im Stall Öl auf Holz. 17,5 x 25,5 cm. Signiert unten links 'A Jackson...'. Rahmen.