Mary Luisa Pualu Ittukalak Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

    • Ittukalak, Mary Luisa Pualu - Inu - 1978
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Ittukalak, Mary Luisa Pualu - Inu - 1978

      Ittukalak, Mary Luisa Pualu (1932-) Puvirnituq Inu - 1978 Sculpture en pierre à savon, signée et datée en dessous en syllabique 78 Soap stone sculpture, signed and dated underneath in syllabic 78 3 1/2" x 4" x 2" - 8.89 x 10.16 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions