Ernst Isselmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • 'Garten im Winter', Ernst Isselmann (1885 Rees - 1916 ibid) 'Garden in winte
      Jun. 19, 2021

      'Garten im Winter', Ernst Isselmann (1885 Rees - 1916 ibid) 'Garden in winte

      'Garten im Winter', Ernst Isselmann (1885 Rees - 1916 ibid) 'Garden in winter', oil on canvas mounted on board, 36 cm x 43 cm, signed, titled, partially retouched, craquelure, in need of cleaning,

      Wettmann
    • ISSELMANN, ERNST 1885 Rees - ebenda 1916
      May. 17, 2014

      ISSELMANN, ERNST 1885 Rees - ebenda 1916

      ISSELMANN, ERNST 1885 Rees - ebenda 1916 Mutter mit Kind Öl auf Leinwand, 64 cm x 50,5 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert 'E. Isselmann (19)15', Rahmen. limit price: 500

    • Ernst Isselmann (German, 1885-1916) Country landscape
      Sep. 21, 2010

      Ernst Isselmann (German, 1885-1916) Country landscape

      Country landscape signed 'E. Isselman' (lower left), oil on canvas 58.5 x 77cm (23 1/16 x 30 5/16in).

    • Isselmann, Ernst Rees 1885 - 1916 Meadow landscape.
      Jun. 04, 2010

      Isselmann, Ernst Rees 1885 - 1916 Meadow landscape.

      Est: - €1,300

      Isselmann, Ernst Rees 1885 - 1916 Meadow landscape.Oil on canvas. 41 x 57cm. Signed lower right: E Isselmann. Framed. With a handwritten confirmation of the artist's mother, Mrs Emilie Isselmann Rees, on the verso.

    • Isselmann, Ernst Rees 1885 - 1916 Landscape with palm trees.
      Jun. 04, 2010

      Isselmann, Ernst Rees 1885 - 1916 Landscape with palm trees.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Isselmann, Ernst Rees 1885 - 1916 Landscape with palm trees. Oil on canvas. 58 x 79,5cm. Signed lower right: E. Isselmann. Framed. With a further oasis landscape on the verso.

    • Ernst Isselmann (German, 1885-1916)
      Aug. 22, 2007

      Ernst Isselmann (German, 1885-1916)