Giancarlo Isola Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1927 - d. 2018

      • OIL LANDSCAPE BY GIANCARLO ISOLA, 1970s
        Nov. 20, 2024

        OIL LANDSCAPE BY GIANCARLO ISOLA, 1970s

        Est: €250 - €300

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Paesaggio con case, anni '70 Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 40 Firma in basso a destra In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria Fidia, Roma

      • OIL STILL LIFE BY GIANCARLO ISOLA, 1970s
        Nov. 20, 2024

        OIL STILL LIFE BY GIANCARLO ISOLA, 1970s

        Est: €250 - €300

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Natura morta, anni '70 Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 50 Firma in basso a destra In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria Fidia, Roma

      • Giancarlo ISOLA: Abstract - Oil on Canvas
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Giancarlo ISOLA: Abstract - Oil on Canvas

        Giancarlo Isola (Italian, 1927-2018) small framed abstract oil on canvas. Inscribed to verso "Isola Giancarlo / Roma 1958 / 'Tavolo e Oggetti' ". Provenance: From the Collection of Brendelle & Fred Walden. [Art: 8" H x 11 3/4" W; Frame: 8 1/2" H x 12" W]. In good condition. Condition reports and requests for additional photos cannot be accepted on this lot; please bid accordingly. This is not an indication of good or bad condition.

        Roland Auctions NY
      • 'L'isola di Arturo' regia di Damiano Damiani - 'L'isola di Arturo' directed by Damiano Damiani
        Oct. 24, 2024

        'L'isola di Arturo' regia di Damiano Damiani - 'L'isola di Arturo' directed by Damiano Damiani

        Est: €125 - €150

        GIANCARLO ISOLA 1927-2018 'L'isola di Arturo' regia di Damiano Damiani 1962 Offset, Zincografica, Firenze.  Qualità: B. Telato.  200,00 x 140,00 cm - GIANCARLO ISOLA 1927-2018 'L'isola di Arturo' directed by Damiano Damiani 1962 Offset, Zincografica, Firenze.  Condition: B. Backed on linen.  78.74 x 55.12 in.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Giancarlo Isola (Livorno 1927-Rome 2018) Still life
        Jun. 12, 2024

        Giancarlo Isola (Livorno 1927-Rome 2018) Still life

        Est: €300 - €500

        Giancarlo Isola (Livorno 1927-Rome 2018) Still life Oil on canvas 70x80 cm - in frame 90x100 cm Signed bottom right "G. Isola". On the reverse it bears the signature and label of the Galleria Lombardi, Rome

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Giancarlo Isola “Black Tree”
        May. 25, 2024

        Giancarlo Isola “Black Tree”

        Est: €100 - €200

        Giancarlo Isola (1927-2018) “Black tree” Lithograph on paper, 40×50 cm Signature bottom right, copy 59/100

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • Natura morta; Paesaggio marino
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Natura morta; Paesaggio marino

        Est: €80 - €120

        Natura morta, es. n. VII/L, firmata a mano dall'artista, dimensioni: 50 x 70 cm (foglio); Paesaggio marino, es n. 110/150, firmata a mano dall'artista, dimensioni: 50 x 70 cm (foglio).

        DAMS Casa d'Aste
      • 2 MODERN LITHOGRAPHS / WOODCUTS SIGNED
        Sep. 11, 2023

        2 MODERN LITHOGRAPHS / WOODCUTS SIGNED

        Est: $40 - $80

        Lot of 2 modernist prints. One a Judaic subject, the other by Giancarlo Isola (IT b. 1927). Both signed, numbered, and with an Il Torcoliere blindstamp. Largest Measures: H 28" x W 20" Plate: 19 1/2" x 14"

        Austin York LLC
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA (Italy, 1927-), “Ricardo Di Cattedrale”., Oil on canvas, 39.25” x 27”. Framed 40” x 28”.
        Jun. 02, 2023

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Italy, 1927-), “Ricardo Di Cattedrale”., Oil on canvas, 39.25” x 27”. Framed 40” x 28”.

        GIANCARLO ISOLA Italy, 1927- "Ricardo Di Cattedrale". Depicts Madonna and child. Signed and dated lower right "G.Isola 58".

        Eldred's
        Apr. 26, 2023

        Est: $40 - $80

        Austin York LLC
      • Giancarlo Isola “Albero nero”
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Giancarlo Isola “Albero nero”

        Est: €100 - €200

        Giancarlo Isola (Livorno, 1927-Rome, 2018) “Albero nero” Lithograph on paper, 40×50 cm Signed lower right, numbered 59/100 Framed

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno, 1927 - Roma, 2018) "Abstract composition"
        Mar. 15, 2023

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno, 1927 - Roma, 2018) "Abstract composition"

        Est: €250 - €300

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno, 1927 - Roma, 2018) "Abstract composition" Print on canvas Signed and dated in 1966 99 x 72 cm 250 - 300 €

        Bayeu Subastas
        Mar. 04, 2023

        Giancarlo Isola “Albero nero”

        Est: €100 - €200

        Giancarlo Isola (Livorno, 1927-Rome, 2018) “Albero nero” Lithograph on paper, cm 40x50 Signed lower right Numbered 59/100

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • ACRYLIC PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISLAND
        Jan. 19, 2023

        ACRYLIC PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISLAND

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Senza titolo Acrilico su cartoncino, cm. 30,5 x 40 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA - SEA WITH STILL LIFE AND PORTRAIT OF A GIRL
        May. 31, 2022

        GIANCARLO ISOLA - SEA WITH STILL LIFE AND PORTRAIT OF A GIRL

        Est: €500 - €800

        Signed "G.Isola" on the lower right. On the reverse "Per Autentica, Gianfranco Isola" - oil painting on canvas

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA - WALK TO THE SEA WITH OAK
        May. 31, 2022

        GIANCARLO ISOLA - WALK TO THE SEA WITH OAK

        Est: €400 - €600

        Signed "G.Isola" on the lower right. On the reverse "Gianfranco Isola" - oil painting on canvas

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • OIL PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISOLA
        May. 05, 2022

        OIL PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISOLA

      • Giancarlo Isola (Italy, Born 1927) "Spiaggia"
        Feb. 27, 2022

        Giancarlo Isola (Italy, Born 1927) "Spiaggia"

        Giancarlo Isola (Italian, Born 1927) "Spiaggia" Signed middle left. Oil on Canvas coastal painting. Sight Size: 20 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 45 in.

        Helmuth Stone
      • ACRYLIC PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Jan. 20, 2022

        ACRYLIC PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISOLA

      • ACRYLIC PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISOLA, 1972
        Dec. 17, 2021

        ACRYLIC PAINTING BY GIANCARLO ISOLA, 1972

        Est: €200 - €300

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Alberi, 1972 Acrilico su tela, cm. 60 x 40 Firma in basso a destra Firma e data per autentica, al retro In cornice

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA PAESAGGIO
        Jun. 23, 2021

        GIANCARLO ISOLA PAESAGGIO

        Est: €300 - €600

        Firma sul fronte. Al verso reca firma ed etichetta della "galleria La Vetrata", Roma.

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        Jun. 15, 2021

        Est: €150 - €200

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Senza titolo Acrilico su tela, cm. 50 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Firma al retro In cornice

        Jun. 15, 2021

        Est: €150 - €200

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Senza titolo Acrilico su tela, cm. 40 x 50 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

        Jun. 15, 2021

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jun. 15, 2021

        Est: €150 - €200

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Senza titolo Acrilico su tela, cm. 20 x 40 Firma in basso a destra Firma al retro In cornice

      • Giancarlo Isola (Italian, b. 1927) Stairs to the Water Oil on canvas 39-1/2 x 29
        Jun. 11, 2020

        Giancarlo Isola (Italian, b. 1927) Stairs to the Water Oil on canvas 39-1/2 x 29

        Giancarlo Isola (Italian, b. 1927) Stairs to the Water Oil on canvas 39-1/2 x 29-1/8 inches (100.3 x 74.0 cm) Signed lower right: G. Isola HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Mar. 13, 2020

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €300 - €400

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Firma al retro per autentica

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Mar. 13, 2020

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €80 - €120

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Composizione Acrilico su tela, cm. 30 x 40 Firma in basso a destra Firma al retro PROVENIENZA Galleria La Vetrata, Roma

      • ISOLA GIANCARLO (n. 1927) Untitled.
        Feb. 26, 2020

        ISOLA GIANCARLO (n. 1927) Untitled.

        Est: €400 - €600

        ISOLA GIANCARLO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right. At the back dedication and signature.. Cm 70,00 x 90,00.

        Dec. 02, 2019

        Est: €400 - €600

        ISOLA GIANCARLO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right.. Cm 100,00 x 80,00. 1971

        Dec. 02, 2019

        Est: €300 - €400

        ISOLA GIANCARLO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

      • Oil on Canvas attr. To Giancarlo Isola, 40" x 28", "Periferia" 1958; with Letter of Provenance from the Artist.
        Nov. 07, 2019

        Oil on Canvas attr. To Giancarlo Isola, 40" x 28", "Periferia" 1958; with Letter of Provenance from the Artist.

        Est: $150 - $300

        Steptoe Services
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Oct. 09, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €300 - €400

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Fanciulla in riva al mare Acrilico su tela, cm. 60 x 50 Firma in basso a destra

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Oct. 09, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €200 - €300

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Fanciulle in riva al mare Acrilico su tela, cm. 40 x 50 Firma in basso a destra

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Oct. 09, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €400 - €600

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Realtà e spazio, 1968 Olio su tela, cm. 130 x 150 Firma e data in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Galleria Forni, Bologna ESPOSIZIONI Terza Biennale d'Arte Bolzano, 1968 (etichetta al retro)

        Sep. 12, 2019

        Est: €300 - €400

        ISOLA GIANCARLO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right. Small defects.. Cm 30,00 x 40,00.

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Jun. 19, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €250 - €300

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Profilo femminile Acrilici su cartoncino, cm. 33 x 25,5 Firma in basso a destra

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Jun. 19, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €300 - €500

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Jun. 19, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Giancarlo Isola 1927, Livorno (Li) - 2018, Roma (Rm) - [Italia] senza titolo
        Jun. 09, 2019

        Giancarlo Isola 1927, Livorno (Li) - 2018, Roma (Rm) - [Italia] senza titolo

        Est: €150 - €200

        litografia 67x51 cm es. p.a. 4/15; firma dell'artista e timbro Grafica dei Greci in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
      • Giancarlo Isola Painting Abstract City Scene
        Jun. 02, 2019

        Giancarlo Isola Painting Abstract City Scene

        Est: $750 - $1,500

        Oil on canvas, some cracking (see photos), measures approx. 32 1/2 inches wide by 22 1/4 high in frame.

        Denise Ryan Auction Co.
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Mar. 19, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €500 - €700

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Natura morta Acrilico su tela, cm. 70 x 80,5 Firma in basso a destra

      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Mar. 19, 2019

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €500 - €700

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Fanciulle in riva al mare Acrilico su tela, cm. 80,5 x 70 Firma in basso a destra Dedica al retro

      • Giancarlo Isola, (Italian, b.1927), Citta No. 3, cityscape, impasto oil on canvas, 36 1/2"H x 48"W
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Giancarlo Isola, (Italian, b.1927), Citta No. 3, cityscape, impasto oil on canvas, 36 1/2"H x 48"W

        Giancarlo Isola (Italian, b.1927) Citta No. 3, cityscape impasto oil on canvas signed verso on stretcher. 36 1/2"H x 48"W

        Ripley Auctions
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA
        Nov. 21, 2018

        GIANCARLO ISOLA

        Est: €100 - €150

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Livorno 1927 - Roma 2018) Natura morta, 1956 Ceramica smaltata policroma, cm. 45 x 35,5 Firma e data in alto a destra

      • Giancarlo Isola (Livorno 1927)
        May. 11, 2017

        Giancarlo Isola (Livorno 1927)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Barche dalla finestra olio su tela, cm 40 x 30Firmato in basso a destra: G. Isola

        Finarte Roma
      • GIANCARLO ISOLA (Italian. Born 1927)
        Nov. 21, 2016

        GIANCARLO ISOLA (Italian. Born 1927)

        Est: $100 - $150

        “Bay of Silence.” Signed l/r and dated ’68. Acrylic on Canvas. Measuring 26 3/4” by 34”. Framed. (Cond: good) Provenance: Galleria Schneider, Rome, Italy

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
        Aug. 08, 2016