Nazir Ismail Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 -

    • Nazir ISMAIL, (Syrie, 1948 - 2016) Untitled
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Nazir ISMAIL, (Syrie, 1948 - 2016) Untitled

      Est: €11,000 - €14,000

      Nazir ISMAIL, (Syrie, 1948 - 2016) Untitled Technique mixte sur papier 43 x 158 cm peint en 2013 signé et daté en latin "Ismail 13" et signé en arabe "Ismail" vers le centre droite Mixed media on paper painted in 2013 painted in 2013, signed and dated in Latin "Ismail 13" and signed in Arabic "Ismail" towards the center right. Estate of the artist. US $ 12,000 / 15,500 Ce lot est localisé à Beirut le jour de la vente – TVA libanaise sur la marge applicable au taux de 11%.

    • Nazir Ismail (b.1948– d. 2016) - Untitled 16
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Nazir Ismail (b.1948– d. 2016) - Untitled 16

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Executed in: 2013; Medium: mixed media on paper; Size: 56 x 76 cm; Signed in Arabic on the front lower right. Signed and dated "Ismail 13" on the front lower right.

      Ans Azura
    • Nazir Ismail (b.1948 - d.2016), Untitled 35
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Nazir Ismail (b.1948 - d.2016), Untitled 35

      Est: €7,500 - €9,500

      Executed in: 2012; Medium: mixed media on paper; Size: 25 x 145 cm; Signed in Arabic and "Ismail" on the front extreme left part

      Ans Azura
    • Obscurities of Warm
      Oct. 24, 2023

      Obscurities of Warm

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      PROPERTY OF THE SHATHA IBRAHIM AL TASSAN COLLECTION, SAUDI ARABIA Nazir Ismail (1948 - 2016) Obscurities of Warm signed in Arabic Nazir Ismail and dated '76 (lower centre) ink and pen on paper 28 by 20 cm. 11 by 8 in. framed: 43 by 34 cm. 17 by 13½in. Executed in 1976.  This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity provided by the Nazir Ismail Art Foundation, numbered 6700529552 and issued 08/10/2023.

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      H/PAPIER "VISAGE" 2000 DE Nazir ISMAIL (1948-2016) Hule sur papier, encadrée sous verre, signée et datée "ISMAIL 2000". Circa 2000 H : 34 x L : 29 cm à vue.

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • H/PAPIER "VISAGE" 2000 DE Nazir ISMAIL (1948-2016) Hule sur papier, encadré
      Sep. 22, 2019

      H/PAPIER "VISAGE" 2000 DE Nazir ISMAIL (1948-2016) Hule sur papier, encadré

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Nazir Ismail (Syrian, b. 1948)
      Apr. 18, 2012

      Nazir Ismail (Syrian, b. 1948)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Nazir Ismail (Syrian, b. 1948) (i) Still Life (ii) Figures (i) signed in Arabic, signed and dated 'ISMAIL 69' (ii) signed and dated in Arabic pastel and ink on card, in two parts each: 19½ x 27½in. (49.5 x 70cm.) (i) Executed in 1969 (ii) Executed in 1970 (2)

    • Nazir ISMAIL (né en 1948) 3 visages, 1987
      Mar. 31, 2010

      Nazir ISMAIL (né en 1948) 3 visages, 1987

      Est: €100 - €200

      Nazir ISMAIL (né en 1948) 3 visages, 1987 Aquarelle sur papier Signée en français et en arabe, datée en bas à gauche 26 x 31,5 cm

    • Roosters
      Apr. 30, 2008

      Roosters

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Nazir Ismail (Syrian, b. 1948) Roosters signed in Arabic and dated '70' (upper left) charcoal and pastel on card 19 x 27 1/8in. (48.5 x 69cm.) Painted in 1970