Vincenzo Irolli Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Still life painter, Painter, b. 1860 - d. 1945

          • IROLLI VINCENZO
            Nov. 21, 2024

            IROLLI VINCENZO

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            IROLLI VINCENZO (1860-1942) Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli 1860 - Napoli 1949) Putti che giocano olio su tela firmato in basso a sinistra: V. Irolli 86 5 x 60 Sul retro etichetta: Galleria d'arte A. Vitelli Genova

            Casa d'aste Martini
          • Attributed to Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949) Oil on Canvas Board, L'erba Alla Pecorella, H 10" W 7.75"
            Nov. 15, 2024

            Attributed to Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949) Oil on Canvas Board, L'erba Alla Pecorella, H 10" W 7.75"

            Est: $250 - $500

            Unsigned. Having a substantial giltwood and gesso frame, H 18", W 20". Provenance: Property from a Royal Oak, MI private collection.

            DuMouchelles
          • Vincenzo Irolli Naples 1860-Naples 1942 Reclining figure
            Nov. 14, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli Naples 1860-Naples 1942 Reclining figure

            Est: €500 - €700

            Vincenzo Irolli Napoli 1860-Naples 1942 Reclining figure Signed lower right "V Irolli Napoli" watercolor on paper 17x22 cm - in frame 41x48 cm

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Vincenzo Irolli Naples 1860-Naples 1942 Portrait of a girl with a black hat
            Nov. 14, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli Naples 1860-Naples 1942 Portrait of a girl with a black hat

            Est: €600 - €800

            Vincenzo Irolli Naples 1860-Naples 1942 Portrait of a girl with a black hat Signed lower left "V Irolli" oil on panel 24x16 cm - in frame 41x32.5 cm

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) Coquetterie
            Nov. 13, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) Coquetterie

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) Coquetterie signé 'V. Irolli' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau signed 'V. Irolli' (lower left) oil on panel 36.9 x 23.4cm (14 1/2 x 9 3/16in).

          • Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) La Lecture
            Nov. 13, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) La Lecture

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) La Lecture signé 'V. Irolli' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed 'V. Irolli' (lower left) oil on canvas 107.7 x 76.4cm (42 3/8 x 30 1/16in).

          • VINCENZO IROLLI 1860-1949 Al mercato - VINCENZO IROLLI 1860-1949 To the market
            Nov. 05, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI 1860-1949 Al mercato - VINCENZO IROLLI 1860-1949 To the market

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Olio su tavola. 17,50 x 28,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra. - Oil on panel.  6.89 x 11.02 in. Signed lower right recto.

            Aste Bolaffi
            Nov. 05, 2024

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Aste Bolaffi
          • Vincenzo Irolli
            Oct. 23, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            (Naples 1860–1949) Gathering flowers, signed V. Irolli, oil on canvas, 62 x 49 cm, framed

          • VINCENZO IROLLI (NAPLES 1860- NAPLES 1949), altar boy
            Oct. 15, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (NAPLES 1860- NAPLES 1949), altar boy

            Est: €700 - €1,400

            Watercolor 38 x 31 cm

            Ansuini 1860 Auctions
          • Vincenzo Irolli: Confidenze
            Sep. 12, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli: Confidenze

            Est: CHF16,000 - CHF20,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (1860 Neapel 1949) Confidenze Öl auf Leinwand / Oil on canvas Um 1926 133x157 cm / 133x157 cm Signatur / Signature Unten rechts vom Künstler signiert "V. Irolli", rückseitig auf Chassis und einem Etikett betitelt "Confidenze" Signed "V. Irolli" by the artist lower right, titled "Confidenze" on the reverse on the stretcher and a label Provenienz / Provenance Privatsammlung Schweiz Private Collection Switzerland Ausstellungen / Exhibitions Venedig 1926, XV. Esposizione Internazionale d'arte della Città di Venezia (Biennale), Nr. 787, mit zwei Etiketts auf Keilrahmen Venice 1926, XV Esposizione Internazionale d'arte della Città di Venezia (Biennale), no. 787, with two labels on stretcher frame Zustand / Condition Auf dem originalen Chassis, in der alten Nagelung. Auf der Rückseite oben rechts mit einer alten Leinwandreparatur, wohl durch den Künstler und vor der Realisierung des Werkes durchgeführt. In sehr guter und farbfrischer Erhaltung On the original stretcher, with the old nailing. With an old canvas repair on the upper right of the reverse, probably carried out by the artist before the work was realised. In very good and colour-fresh condition Erläuterungen / Comments Vincenzo Irolli war ein Künstler, der die neapolitanische Malerei in Italien prägte. Auch war er für sein hohes intellektuelles Niveau bekannt. 1926 wurde vorliegendes Gemälde an der XV. Biennale, der internationalen Kunstausstellung der Stadt Venedig, gezeigt. Vincenzo Irolli was an artist who left his mark on Neapolitan painting in Italy. He was also known for his high intellectual calibre. In 1926, this painting was shown at the XV Biennale, the international art exhibition of the city of Venice. Erwartete Ausrufzeit / Estimated Auction Time of Lot (+/- 30min) 12.09.2024; 11:20 h (MEST / CET) For further information visit our website (www.kornfeld.ch) Versandkosten / Shipping cost Auf Anfrage / On request

            Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
          • Vincenzo Irolli: Al mercato del pesce
            Sep. 12, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli: Al mercato del pesce

            Est: CHF16,000 - CHF20,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (1860 Neapel 1949) Al mercato del pesce Öl auf Leinwand / Oil on canvas Um 1922 131x110 cm / 131x110 cm Signatur / Signature Unten rechts vom Künstler signiert "V. Irolli" Signed "V. Irolli" by the artist lower right Provenienz / Provenance Privatsammlung Schweiz Private Collection Switzerland Zustand / Condition Auf dem originalen Chassis, in der alten Nagelung. In tadelloser und farbfrischer Erhaltung On the original stretcher, with the old nailing. In immaculate condition and fresh in colour Erläuterungen / Comments 1922 stellte der Neapolitaner Vincenzo Irolli an der XIII. Biennale in Venedig u.a. ein Gemälde mit dem Titel "Pesci" aus. Fische waren ein wichtiges Thema in seinem Werk, wie das vorliegende Gemälde mit der Darstellung eines Fischmarktes zeigt. In 1922, the Neapolitan Vincenzo Irolli exhibited a painting entitled "Pesci" at the XIII Venice Biennale. Fish were an important theme in his work, as this painting depicting a fish market shows. Erwartete Ausrufzeit / Estimated Auction Time of Lot (+/- 30min) 12.09.2024; 11:20 h (MEST / CET) For further information visit our website (www.kornfeld.ch) Versandkosten / Shipping cost Auf Anfrage / On request

            Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1942) - A young boy eating grapes
            Jul. 30, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1942) - A young boy eating grapes

            Est: $8,000 - $12,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1942) - A young boy eating grapes DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 18 x 15 in. (45.9 x 40 cm.) Signed, ÔV Irolli' (lower right). PROVENANCE Christie's, New York, October 28, 1998, lot 238

            Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
          • VINCENZO IROLLI (NAPOLI, 1860 - 1949) - LA LETTURA
            Jun. 20, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (NAPOLI, 1860 - 1949) - LA LETTURA

            Est: €3,000 - €3,500

            Olio su tela, cm. 30x50. Firma in basso a destra.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), YOUNG GIRL AT THE FOUNTAIN
            Jun. 12, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), YOUNG GIRL AT THE FOUNTAIN

            Est: £5,000 - £7,000

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949)YOUNG GIRL AT THE FOUNTAIN Oil on canvasSigned (lower left)80 x 63.5cm (31¼ x 25 in.)Provenance:Sale, Sotheby's, New York, 19th Century European Pictures and Sculpture, 1 May 2001, lot 190The Collection of The Bowerman Charitable Trust

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), YOUNG PIPE SMOKER
            Jun. 12, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), YOUNG PIPE SMOKER

            Est: £500 - £700

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949)YOUNG PIPE SMOKERWatercolourSigned (lower right)45.5 x 30.5cm (17¾ x 12 in.)Provenance:Sale, Phillips, London, 19th Century British and European Paintings and Watercolours, 22 June 1999, lot 85The Collection of The Bowerman Charitable Trust

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), A PENSIVE ITALIAN
            Jun. 12, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), A PENSIVE ITALIAN

            Est: £3,500 - £4,500

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949)A PENSIVE ITALIAN Oil on canvasSigned (lower left)46 x 37cm (18 x 14½ in.)Provenance:Sale, Sotheby's, London, Nineteenth Century Paintings, Drawings, and Watercolours, 16 November 1994, lot 45The Collection of The Bowerman Charitable Trust

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), MATERNITA
            Jun. 12, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), MATERNITA

            Est: £8,000 - £12,000

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949)MATERNITAOil on canvasSigned (lower right)64.5 x 50cm (25¼ x 19½ in.)Provenance: Sale, Bonhams, 19th Century European, Victorian, and British Impressionist Art, 25 June 2014, lot 87The Collection of The Bowerman Charitable Trust

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL
            Jun. 12, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL

            Est: £3,000 - £5,000

            VINCENZO IROLLI (ITALIAN 1860-1949)PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRLOil on canvasSigned (lower right)46.5 x 27.5cm (18¼ x 10¾ in.)Painted circa 1895.Provenance:Sale, Sotheby's, New York, 19th Century European Art, 20 April 2005, lot 225The Collection of The Bowerman Charitable Trust

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • Vincenzo Irolli - "Stanchezza" ("Fatigue")
            Jun. 01, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli - "Stanchezza" ("Fatigue")

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Vincenzo Irolli, Napoli 1860-1949

            Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
          • Vincenzo Irolli 1860-1949 Landscape Oil Painting
            May. 29, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli 1860-1949 Landscape Oil Painting

            Est: $1,000 - $3,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949). An antique original oil painting on canvas. A Neapolitan winter landscape depicting two children standing in the snow near a large stone architectural element. Artist signed in red to lower left. Original English language Italian gallery label with original import label fragment affixed to stretcher back. Presented in a carved and gilded wood frame. Work Size: 42 x 22 in. Dimensions: 48 X 28 X 3 in. Condition: Fair condition having mild age related surface wear, with craquelure and evidence of prior restorations on verso. Frame has mild to moderate storage wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Local Delivery: Florida door-to-door hand delivery service available for this lot; contact Toti@Zemaqua.com for an estimate.

            Hill Auction Gallery
          • Vincenzo Irolli - "Stanchezza"
            May. 25, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli - "Stanchezza"

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
          • The Young Painter
            May. 22, 2024

            The Young Painter

            Est: $12,000 - $18,000

            An Independent Eye: Property from Jack Kilgore & Co. Vincenzo Irolli Italian 1860 - 1949 The Young Painter signed lower right V. Irolli. oil on canvas canvas: 36 ½ by 26 ⅜ in.; 92.7 by 67 cm framed: 45 ½ by 35 ½ in.; 115.5 by 90.1 cm

          • VINCENZO IROLLI, Olio su tavola
            May. 11, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI, Olio su tavola

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            VINCENZO IROLLI (Napoli 1860 - 1949) Ritratto di una adolescente dai folti capelli ricci Olio su tavola Cornice in legno dorato Provenienza: Collezione privata Palermo L'opera è corredata da expertise del Prof. Claudio Strinati del 4 Aprile 2023. cm 36 x 25.

            Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
          • IROLLI Vincenzo, Untitled (bambina), , oil on board, cm 24x17,5
            May. 06, 2024

            IROLLI Vincenzo, Untitled (bambina), , oil on board, cm 24x17,5

            Est: €900 - €1,200

            Signed "V. Irolli" (lower right)

            Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
          • Vincenzo Irolli
            Apr. 25, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            (Naples 1860–1949) A Seductive Look, signed V. Irolli, oil on canvas, 50 x 76 cm, framed Provenance: Private Collection, Italy.

          • VINCENZO IROLLI - Mercato dei fiori
            Apr. 20, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI - Mercato dei fiori

            Est: €8,000 - €9,000

            Mercato dei fiori olio su tela applicato su faesite 47x32 cm, firma in basso a sinistra.

            Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-Naples 1942) Portrait of a girl oil on panel 28 x 19 cm - in frame 45 x 36 Signed lower left "V. Irolli"
            Apr. 18, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-Naples 1942) Portrait of a girl oil on panel 28 x 19 cm - in frame 45 x 36 Signed lower left "V. Irolli"

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-Naples 1942) Girl with a pearl necklace oil and pastels on fabric 12x10 cm - in frame 37x34 cm Signed bottom left "V. Irolli"
            Apr. 18, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-Naples 1942) Girl with a pearl necklace oil and pastels on fabric 12x10 cm - in frame 37x34 cm Signed bottom left "V. Irolli"

            Est: €1,200 - €2,000

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli 1860-1949) - Little girl in the garden
            Apr. 17, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli 1860-1949) - Little girl in the garden

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            watercolor on paper 51 x 47 cm signed lower right: V. Irolli PROVENANCE Milan, Finarte, 23/03/1983, auction 17, lot 50 Varese, private collection

          • VINCENZO IROLLI
            Apr. 04, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Napoli, 1860 - 1942 Figura femminile Firmato V Irolli in basso a destra Olio su compensato, cm 60X39,5 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata Nel dipinto la superficie a macchie definita da ampie campiture è nello stile delle opere realizzate da Irolli in età matura, l'opera è, infatti, databile intorno agli anni '30-'40 del Novecento. L'artista, pur ispirato dalla pittura di Morelli e di Michetti soprattutto dal punto di vista iconografico, si distinse per la pennellata veloce e vibrante e per la tavolozza ricca di accensioni cromatiche. Realizzò opere di grande pregio: ritratti di popolane, ragazze affascinanti e bellissimi bambini, utilizzava una tecnica coloristica molto immediata realizzando scene di vita quotidiana, conferendogli un'inconfondibile qualità narrativa, di grande effetto e pervasa di luce. Ammirato all'estero da pubblico e critica come Pittore del sole, dal tocco abile e dal cromatismo acceso e luminoso. Allievo di Gioacchino Toma e Vincenzo Maldarelli all'Istituto di Belle Arti di Napoli, dal 1883 Irolli espose alle principali rassegne nazionali e internazionali, inviò opere a Berlino, Milano, Roma, Barcellona, conquistando il mercato parigino con la partecipazione al Salon nel 1905 e nel 1907, al Salon d'Automne nel 1909, quando presentò il dipinto Spannocchiatrici. L'opera è corredata da expertise di Cinzia Virno. Bibliografia di riferimento: E. Giannelli, Artisti napoletani viventi, Napoli 1916, ad vocem G. Nicodemi, M. Bezzola, La Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Milano, Milano 1935, ad vocem U. Galletti, E. Camesasca, Enciclopedia della Pittura Italiana, Milano 1950, ad vocem A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori e incisori italiani moderni, Milano 1962, ad vocem AA.VV., Dizionario Enciclopedico Bolaffi dei pittori e degli incisori italiani dal XIX al XX secolo, Torino 1972, ad vocem AA.VV., La Pittura in Italia; L'ottocento, Milano 1991, ad vocem

          • Vincenzo Irolli 1860-1949 Figura femminile
            Mar. 28, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli 1860-1949 Figura femminile

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            firmato in alto a destra

            Mar. 27, 2024

            Est: $100 - $1,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A figural Neapolitan winter landscape depicting two children standing in the snow near a large stone architectural element. Artist signed in red to lower left. Original English language Italian gallery label with original import label fragment affixed to stretcher back. Presented in a carved and gilded wood frame. Work Size: 42 x 22 in. Dimensions: 48 X 28 X 3 in. Condition: Fair condition having mild age related surface wear, with craquelure and evidence of prior restorations on verso. Frame has mild to moderate storage wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

            Hill Auction Gallery
          • VINCENZO IROLLI
            Mar. 26, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI

            Est: €4,000 - €5,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Nápoles, Italia, 1860-1949) Muchacha pensativa. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Estudió en la Academia de Bellas Artes de Nápoles, donde tuvo como maestros a Gioacchino Toma y Federico Maldarelli. Expuso a partir de 1879, siendo la mayor parte de sus obras, escenas de género y retratos. Participó de forma regular en las más importantes exposiciones nacionales, en el Salón de París, y en exposiciones internacionales en Munich, Berlín, Londres, Monáco, Barcelona. En esta última obtuvo una medalla de bronce en 1911. En su pintura, supo integrar las tradiciones italianas, aplicando las innovaciones de la luz y el color de la pintura moderna con un estilo muy personal, de pincelada suelta y vibrantes colores. Su obra está representada en importantes museos italianos y franceses aunque la mayor parte se encuentra en colecciones privadas. 67 x 48 cm.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • IROLLI VINCENZO
            Mar. 22, 2024

            IROLLI VINCENZO

            Est: €500 - €550

            IROLLI VINCENZO (1860-1942) Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1942) 'Bimbi' olio su tavola firmato in basso a destra: V. Irolli cm. 11 5x15

            Casa d'aste Martini
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) La Treccia Recisa
            Mar. 20, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) La Treccia Recisa

            Est: £15,000 - £20,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) La Treccia Recisa signed 'V.Irolli' (lower left) oil on canvas 82 x 60cm (32 5/16 x 23 5/8in).

          • Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Ritratto di fanciulla con mazzo di fiori
            Mar. 20, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Ritratto di fanciulla con mazzo di fiori

            Est: £6,000 - £8,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Ritratto di fanciulla con mazzo di fiori signed 'V.Irolli' (lower right) oil on canvas 48.8 x 75.2cm (19 3/16 x 29 5/8in).

          • IROLLI VINCENZO
            Mar. 07, 2024

            IROLLI VINCENZO

            Est: €250 - €300

            VINCENZO IROLLI (1860-1942) Fiori coppia di acquarelli cm.34 5x24 5 f.ti in b. a ds. nel retro etichetta Galleria Guglielmo Guglielmi

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • IROLLI VINCENZO
            Mar. 05, 2024

            IROLLI VINCENZO

            Est: €1,000 - €1,100

            VINCENZO IROLLI (1860-1942) (Attribuito) La nave di Ulisse o la tempesta olio cm.105x58

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • IROLLI VINCENZO
            Mar. 05, 2024

            IROLLI VINCENZO

            Est: €4,000 - €4,500

            VINCENZO IROLLI (1860-1942) Ragazza olio su tavola cm.35x49 f.to in b. a ds. nel retro timbro V.Irolli Napoli e timbro prof.Eros Bordin Piazza Palladio 6 Vicenza

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) Povera bimba
            Feb. 21, 2024

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) Povera bimba

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Naples 1860-1949 Naples) Povera bimba signé 'V. Irolli' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile marouflé sur panneau signed 'V. Irolli' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on panel 65 x 31.4cm (25 9/16 x 12 3/8in).

            Feb. 16, 2024

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Olio su tela, cm. 37,5x31. Firma in basso a destra.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • VINCENZO IROLLI ( NAPOLI 1860- NAPOLI 1949 ), Chirichetto
            Feb. 15, 2024

            VINCENZO IROLLI ( NAPOLI 1860- NAPOLI 1949 ), Chirichetto

            Est: €700 - €1,400

            Acquerello 38 x 31 cm

            Ansuini 1860 Auctions
          • Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli, 1860 - Napoli, 1949) Bambino olio su tela cm 77x57; con cornice cm 92,2x76,4
            Dec. 19, 2023

            Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli, 1860 - Napoli, 1949) Bambino olio su tela cm 77x57; con cornice cm 92,2x76,4

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Vincenzo Irolli (Napoli, 1860 - Napoli, 1949) Bambino olio su tela cm 77x57; con cornice cm 92,2x76,4Firmato in basso a sinistra

            Gliubich Casa d'Aste
          • IROLLI VINCENZO (1860 - 1942) - Self portrait
            Dec. 14, 2023

            IROLLI VINCENZO (1860 - 1942) - Self portrait

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            IROLLI VINCENZO (1860 - 1942). Self portrait. Signed lower left.. 52,00 x 63,00 cm.

          • Vincenzo Irolli Standing girl surrounded by flowers
            Dec. 07, 2023

            Vincenzo Irolli Standing girl surrounded by flowers

            Est: €1,800 - €2,000

            Vincenzo Irolli 1860 Neapel - 1949 ebenda Standing girl surrounded by flowers Signed lower left. Oil study auf canvas. 26 x 20 cm. Minor restoration, minor damage. Damage to frame (40 x 34.5 cm).

          • OIL PAINTING BY VINCENZO IROLLI
            Dec. 05, 2023

            OIL PAINTING BY VINCENZO IROLLI

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            VINCENZO IROLLI (Napoli 1860 - 1949) CONTADINA ALLA FINESTRA CON UCCELLINO Olio su tela, cm. 60 x 34 Firmato in basso a sinistra CORNICE Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati con decoro a tralci di fiori, degli inizi del XX secolo

          • Vincenzo Irolli, Festa di nozze. Inizio del XX secolo.
            Nov. 29, 2023

            Vincenzo Irolli, Festa di nozze. Inizio del XX secolo.

            Est: €400 - €800

            Vincenzo Irolli, Festa di nozze. Inizio del XX secolo. Olio su tela. cm 15,5x27. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Meraviglioso bozzetto preparatorio. (1)

            Gonnelli Casa d'Aste